What Avant-garde JN0-633 Is?

We have professional and also dedicated The idea experts who may have rich experience in compiling the actual Juniper Juniper exam braindumps. They will instruct one to well make for the Juniper JN0-633 exam. And you will also visit our own interactive forum at Testking house page. You can find many important tips and also suggestions there. Since a great variety of people possess passed the actual exam after using our Juniper JN0-633 practice demos. They will come back to Testking and also share their own experience with all the candidates. Nearly all of them speak extremely of our own Juniper Juniper JN0-633 practice questions and answers. The actual precious suggestions will benefit an individual a lot.

2016 Oct JN0-633 free practice questions

Q81. You are asked to establish a baseline for your company's network traffic to determine the bandwidth usage per application. You want to undertake this task on the central SRX device that connects all segments together.What are two ways to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a mirror port on the SRX device to capture all traffic on a data collection server for further investigation.

B. Use interface packet counters for all permitted and denied traffic and calculate the values using Junos scripts.

C. Send SNMP traps with bandwidth usage to a central SNMP server.

D. Enable AppTrack on the SRX device and configure a remote syslog server to receive AppTrack messages.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

AppTrack is used for visibility for application usage and bandwidth Reference:http://www.juniper.net/us/en/local/pdf/datasheets/1000327-en.pdf


Q82. Which statement is true regarding destination NAT?

A. Destination NAT changes the content of the source IP address field.

B. Destination NAT changes the content of the destination IP address field.

C. Destination NAT matches on the destination IP address and changes the source IP address.

D. Destination NAT matches on the destination IP address and changes the source port.

Answer: B


Q83. A local user complains that they cannot connect to an FTP server on the DMZ network. You investigate and confirm that the security policy allows FTP traffic from the trust zone to the DMZ zone.

What are two reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)

A. The FTP server has no route back to the local network.

B. No route is configured to the DMZ network.

C. No security policy exists for traffic from the DMZ zone to the trust zone.

D. The FTP ALG is disabled.

Answer: A,D


Q84. You are asked to secure your company’s Web presence. This includes using an SRX Series device to inspect SSL traffic going to the Web servers in your DMZ.

Which two actions are required to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Load your Web server’s private key in the IDP configuration.

B. Load your Web server’s public key in the IDP configuration.

C. Generate a root certificate on the SRX Series device for your Web servers.

D. Specify the number of sessions in the SSL sensor configuration.

Answer: A,D


Q85. Click the Exhibit button.

[edit]

useu@host# run show log debug

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.983991:CID-0:RT:ge-0/0/1.0:5.0.0.25/59028-

>25.0.0.25/23, tcp, flag 18

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.983997:CID-0:RT: find flow: table 0x582738c0, hash 53561(0xffff), sa 5.0.0.25, da 5.0.0.25, sp 59028, dp 23, proto 6, tok 20489

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984004:CID-0:RT:Found: session id 0x14f98. sess tok 20489

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984005:CID-0:RT: flow got session. Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984006:CID-0:RT: flow session id 85912

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984009:CID-0:RT: vector bits 0x2 vector 0x53a949e8 Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984012:CID-0:RT: tcp sec check.

Feb3 22:04:32 22:04:31.984015:CID-0:RT:mbuf 0x4a82cd80, exit nh 0xa0010

Which two statements are true regarding the output shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. The outgoing interface is ge-0/0/1.0.

B. The packet is subject to fast-path packet processing.

C. The packet is part of the first-packet path processing.

D. TCP sequence checking is enabled.

Answer: C,D


Update JN0-633 training:

Q86. You are asked to implement a monitoring feature that periodically verifies that the data plane is working across your IPsec VPN.Which configuration will accomplish this task?

A. [edit security ike] user@srx# show policy policy-1 { mode main;

proposal-set standard;

pre-shared-key ascii-text "$9$URiqPFnCBIc5QIcylLXUjH"; ## SECRET-DATA

}

gateway my-gateway { ike-policy policy-1; address 10.10.10.2; dead-peer-detection;

external-interface ge-0/0/1;

}

B. [edit security ipsec] user@srx# show

policy policy-1 { proposal-set standard;

}

vpn my-vpn {

bind-interface st0.0; dead-peer-detection; ike {

gateway my-gateway; ipsec-policy policy-1;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

C. [edit security ike] user@srx# show policy policy-1 { mode main;

proposal-set standard;

pre-shared-key ascii-text "$9$URiqPFnCBIc5QIcylLXUjH"; ## SECRET-DATA

}

gateway my-gateway { ike-policy policy-1; address 10.10.10.2; vpn-monitor;

external-interface ge-0/0/1;

}

D. [edit security ipsec] user@srx# show policy policy-1 { proposal-set standard;

}

vpn my-vpn {

bind-interface st0.0; vpn-monitor;

ike {

gateway my-gateway; ipsec-policy policy-1;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: https://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos11.4/information-products/topic-collections/security/software-all/monitoring-and-troubleshooting/index.html?topic- 59092.html


Q87. You are asked to apply individual upload and download bandwidth limits to YouTube traffic. Where in the configuration would you create the necessary bandwidth limits?

A. under the [edit security application-firewall] hierarchy

B. under the [edit security policies] hierarchy

C. under the [edit class-of-service] hierarchy

D. under the [edit firewall policer <policer-name>] hierarchy

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference :http://forums.juniper.net/t5/SRX-Services-Gateway/Need-help-with-bandwidth-uploading-downloading-polcier/td-p/146666


Q88. You have recently deployed a dynamic VPN. Some remote users are complaining that they

cannot authenticate through the SRX device at the corporate network. The SRX device serves as the tunnel endpoint for the dynamic VPN.What are two reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)

A. The supported number of users has been exceeded for the applied license.

B. The users are connecting to the portal using Windows Vista.

C. The SRX device does not have the required user account definitions.

D. The SRX device does not have the required access profile definitions.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Reference :https://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos12.1/information-products/topic-collections/syslog-messages/index.html?jd0e28566.html http://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB16477


Q89. Your company's network has seen an increase in Facebook-related traffic. You have been asked to restrict the amount of Facebook-related traffic to less than 100 Mbps regardless of congestion.

What are three components used to accomplish this task? (Choose three.)

A. IDP policy

B. application traffic control

C. application firewall

A. D. security policy

E. application signature

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation:

An IDP policy defines how your device handles the networktraffic.It will not limit the rate. Reference:http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/software/junos-security/junos-security96/junos-security-swconfig-security/idp-policy-overview-section.html)

Application Firewallenforces protocol and policy control at Layer 7. It inspects the actual content of the payload and ensures that it conforms to the policy, rather thanlimiting the rate.

Reference:http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos12.1x44/topics/concept/application-firewall-overview.html


Q90. You are asked to troubleshoot ongoing problems with IPsec tunnels and security policy processing. Your network consists of SRX240s and SRX5600s.

Regarding this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. You must enable data plane logging on the SRX240 devices to generate security policy logs.

B. You must enable data plane logging on the SRX5600 devices to generate security policy logs.

C. IKE logs are written to the kmd log file by default.

D. IPsec logs are written to the kmd log file by default.

Answer: B,D

Explanation: Reference: http://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB16506

http://www.google.co.in/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=IKE%20logs%20are%20written%20to%20the%20kmd%20log%20file%20by%20default&source=web&cd=2&ved=0CC8QFjAB&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.juniper.net%2Fus%2Fen%2Flocal%2Fpdf%2Fapp-notes%2F3500175-en.pdf&ei=SNHzUZntEcaPrQfnpICYDQ&usg=AFQjCNGb-rMrVcm6cqqBLWDif54CaCTrrw



see more JN0-633 dumps