Top Tips Of JN0-660 software

Qualification will be the proof your skills, understanding in addition to skill. These are typically important to get yourself a high placed chair in different good well-known company. Your qualification give you the excess understanding together with the essential expertise to get a job that will help someone to improve your work. In case you have surpassed some sort of certification audit, ones will see that ones requirements have enhanced in the market. Your research indicated that the people whove a minimum of one Exambible Juniper include superior wages that the many others, a increment minute rates are likewise determined above other persons.

2016 Dec JN0-660 test preparation

Q61.  - (Topic 1)

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which MPLS feature was used to make the LSP the preferred path for internal routes?

A. traffic engineering bgp-igp

B. traffic engineering shortcuts

C. traffic engineering mpls-forwarding

D. install active

Answer: C


Q62.  - (Topic 4)

You are asked to provision a BGP-signaled Layer 2 VPN for a new customer.

What information is required for the VPN routing instance that is connected to the CE device?

(Choose three.)

A. the logical interfaces provisioned to the local CE device

B. the logical interfaces provisioned to the remote PE device

C. the Layer 2 encapsulation type

D. the local site ID

E. the circuit identifier

Answer: A,C,D


Q63.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, what are two reasons why R2 and R4 show a different hello interval than R1 and R3? (Choose two.)

A. R4 is the DIS.

B. R2 is the DIS.

C. R4 has explicit configuration to set the hello interval to 3 seconds.

D. R2 has explicit configuration to set the hello interval to 3 seconds.

Answer: B,C


Q64.  - (Topic 2)

Click the Exhibit button.

You are the administrator of AS 65000. There are four links between your network (AS 65000) and your upstream provider (AS 65001). You have an import policy on all of your routers. The routing table on the customer router has four routes to the Web server as follows:

Router A: Local Pref 110, IGP Cost 1000 Router B: Local Pref 100, IGP Cost 200 Router C: Local Pref 110, IGP Cost 900 Router D: Local Pref 100, IGP Cost 1000

Through which link will traffic to the Web server leave your network (AS 65000) from the customer router?

A. Router A

B. Router B

C. Router C

D. Router D

Answer: C


Q65.  - (Topic 1)

Click the Exhibit button.

On your MX Series router, traffic using the critical scheduler is out of profile. All other data is currently in profile. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. The critical queue is serviced before the less-critical queue.

B. The critical queue is serviced after the left-over queue.

C. The critical queue is serviced before the data queue.

D. The critical queue is serviced before the voice queue.

Answer: B


Leading JN0-660 brain dumps:

Q66.  - (Topic 1)

Click the Exhibit button.

Customer A is complaining that routes advertised from the CE2 router are not being received on the CE1 router. The physical topology of the network is CE1-PE1-PE2-CE2. The CE1-PE1 subnet is 172.16.1.0/24. The CE2-PE2 subnet is 172.16.2.0/24. PE1's loopback is 192.168.3.1 and PE2's loopback is 192.168.4.1.Referring to the output in the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. No LSP exists between PE1 and PE2.

B. Route targets are not properly configured.

C. as-override is not configured in the VRFs.

D. family inet-vpn is not configured on the PEs.

Answer: A


Q67.  - (Topic 3)

Which statement is true regarding the no-propagate-ttl feature?

A. Supported only by Junos devices

B. Configured on every LSR

C. Configured only on ingress LSR

D. Supported only on RSVP LSPs

Answer: B


Q68.  - (Topic 2)

Click the Exhibit button.

In the exhibit, all routers within each AS are configured for Anycast RP. All intra-AS routers are configured within the same MSDP mesh group. Inter-AS multicast has been enabled using MSDP without MSDP mesh groups. Which statement is true?

A. The AS border routers allow TCP port 636 in their infrastructure ACLs.

B. Duplicate SA messages may be received in AS2.

C. SA messages from R5, R7, or R8 are not forwarded to AS1.

D. Inter-AS MSDP peerings must be configured on the AS border routers.

Answer: B


Q69.  - (Topic 1)

Click the Exhibit button.

Your IT manager asks you to describe a benefit of migrating from LDP VPLS towards BGP VPLS considering the operational network shown in the exhibit. What can you tell your manager?

A. Using BGP signaling improves scaling, because a full mesh of transport LSPs is not needed.

B. MAC addresses are learned through BGP instead of LDP, which improves scaling.

C. Ingress PE replication can be reduced, because BGP VPLS supports P2MP LSPs.

D. Configuration overhead is reduced when adding new sites or new VPNs.

Answer: D


Q70.  - (Topic 4)

You are deploying OSPFv2 and OSPFv3 in your network.

A. MD5

B. Simple

C. IPSec

D. RSA

Answer: C



see more JN0-660 dumps