The Renew Guide To JN0-660 bundle Nov 2016

Want to know Exambible JN0-660 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Juniper Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional certification experience? Study Vivid Juniper JN0-660 answers to Most up-to-date JN0-660 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Juniper JN0-660 (Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional) test on your first attempt.

2016 Nov JN0-660 exam engine

Q81.  - (Topic 4)

Refer to the exhibit.

Referring to the applied drop profile shown in the exhibit, if the buffer is 30 percent full, what is the probability of traffic being dropped?

A. 25 percent

B. 30 percent

C. 50 percent

D. 75 percent

Answer: A


Q82.  - (Topic 2)

An administrator wants to block the re-advertisement of the 10.10.255.6 FEC to all LDP

neighbors while still advertising the local router's loopback address. What will accomplish this?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B


Q83.  - (Topic 2)

Click the Exhibit button.

A customer has the configuration shown in the exhibit applied to the VRF C-PIM domain. What can you determine from this configuration?

A. The PE is configured for selective PMSI (S-PMSI) only.

B. The C-RP is collocated on one of the PEs in the MVPN.

C. The MVPN is not working because the receiver-site command is missing.

D. Multicast traffic will not switch to the S-PMSI because the vpn-group-address command (data MDT) is missing.

Answer: B


Q84.  - (Topic 3)

Click the Exhibit button.

On the network shown in the exhibit, a network administrator is attempting to bring up an LSP between Boston and Seattle using administrative groups.

Which two of the following LSP configurations allow the LSP to establish? (Choose two.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C,D


Q85.  - (Topic 3)

You want to use IS-IS on a GRE interface where the underlying Layer 3 MTU is 1500. Which statement is correct?

A. IS-IS can be used because every IS-IS interface must be capable of transmitting packets at least as large as 1476 bytes, and the GRE header is 24 bytes.

B. IS-IS cannot be used because the IS-IS hello is not allowed to be fragmented and has the DF bit set.

C. IS-IS can be used, but the networking device directly attached to the circuit must be capable of fragmentation.

D. IS-IS cannot be used, but the router can enable a GRE key that serves the same function as IS-IS.

Answer: C


Down to date JN0-660 free draindumps:

Q86.  - (Topic 4)

You are asked to provide Layer 3 VPN services to a new customer site. The site will connect to the Layer 3 VPN using a Layer 2 switch. Which two configuration elements meet the requirement? (Choose two.)

A. vrf-table-label

B. vt interface

C. vrf-target

D. vrf-export

Answer: A,B


Q87.  - (Topic 2)

Click the Exhibit button.

You manage an MX series router (with 100 ms buffer size per port) that includes the configuration shown in the exhibit. Traffic marked with DSCP 000101 is entering the ge- 1/0/4 interface at 102 Mbps. The traffic exits the device on the ge-1/0/5 interface. There is no other traffic transiting the router. What happens to traffic exceeding 100 Mbps?

A. Traffic exceeding 100 Mbps is forwarded.

B. Traffic exceeding 100 Mbps is buffered.

C. Traffic exceeding 100 Mbps is redirected to a rate limiter.

D. Traffic exceeding 100 Mbps is dropped.

Answer: D


Q88.  - (Topic 4)

Which authentication method secures IS-IS hello, link-state, and sequence number PDUs?

A. Level authentication

B. Interface authentication

C. Area authentication

D. Domain authentication

Answer: A


Q89.  - (Topic 1)

Which two statements describe advantages of using BGP for VPLS signaling instead of LDP signaling? (Choose two.)

A. There is no need for MPLS signaling protocol.

B. There is a well-defined scaling hierarchy.

C. There is a separation of signaling from other services.

D. There is auto discovery.

Answer: B,D


Q90.  - (Topic 1)

Click the Exhibit button.

Based on the output in the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. R4 has been configured with an IS-IS export policy and is announcing external routing information.

B. R3 and R4 have an adjacency at both level 1 and level 2.

C. R3 has been configured so that it is not used for transit traffic.

D. R3 and R4 are both attached to other IS-IS areas.

Answer: C



see more JN0-660 dumps