Exam Code: JN0-660 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional
Certification Provider: Juniper
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass JN0-660 Exam.

2016 Nov JN0-660 vce

Q21.  - (Topic 2)

An LDP Layer 2 circuit is configured for VPN A and VPN B. Which three statements are true regarding LDP Layer 2 circuit signaling? (Choose three.)

A. PE-P LDP sessions use Martini encapsulation.

B. PE-PE LDP sessions can be extended or adjacent.

C. VRF tables are needed on the PEs.

D. TCC encapsulation is needed to interconnect different interface types.

E. The VC type field in the LDP header specifies the encapsulation type.

Answer: B,D,E


Q22.  - (Topic 2)

Junos scripts can be written in which two languages? (Choose two.)

A. XLS

B. XML

C. XSLT

D. SLAX

Answer: C,D


Q23.  - (Topic 4)

You have configured PIM dense mode on your network. One of your PIM-enabled routers is not in the path of the source-based tree between the source and the receivers, and has no need for the multicast traffic. Which behavior would you expect from that router?

A. The router will send register stop messages to the RP.

B. The router will send prune messages to its upstream router.

C. The router will send assert messages to the RP.

D. The router will send graft messages to its upstream router.

Answer: B


Q24.  - (Topic 2)

Click the Exhibit button.

Your employer is ISP A. Your customers must be able to reach customers of both ISP B and ISP C, but your network must not allow transit traffic between ISP B and ISP C at any time. Referring to the exhibit, what are two solutions? (Choose two.)

A. Use policy to filter routes on AS number.

B. Use the well-known no-export community.

C. Use the MED to prefer the proper routes.

D. Use communities to identify and filter routes.

Answer: A,D


Q25.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

The core scheduler-map is assigned to fe-0/l/0.

The following traffic is queued for transmission from fe-0/1/3:

✑ 40 Mbps of best-effort traffic

✑ 2 Mbps of network-control traffic

✑ 41 Mbps of expedited-forwarding traffic

✑ 30 Mbps of assured-forwarding traffic

Which queue uses the highest amount of interface bandwidth?

A. The best-effort queue

B. The expedited-forwarding queue

C. The network-control queue

D. The assured-forwarding queue

Answer: A


Down to date JN0-660 exam fees:

Q26.  - (Topic 1)

IS-IS is configured to support both IPv4 and IPv6 routing. Which statement is true?

A. Separate IPv4 and IPv6 hellos will be sent.

B. IPv6 will have a separate link-state database.

C. IS-IS v6 support must be enabled under protocols isis.

D. IS-IS sends IPv6 topology information as new TLVs in existing LSPs.

Answer: D


Q27.  - (Topic 4)

Refer to the exhibit.

Your network engineer reported that they lost BGP connectivity to the neighbor 192.163.6.4 one hour ago, for five to ten minutes.

What are two ways to determine what happened? (Choose two.)

A. Run the show bgp neighbor orf 192.163.6.4 detail command.

B. View the information on the BGP monitoring station at 192.168.44.100.

C. Run the show log bgptrace command and search for the time of the lost connectivity.

D. Run the show log messages command and search for the time of the lost connectivity.

Answer: B,D


Q28.  - (Topic 2)

Click the Exhibit button.

Using the configuration and topology in the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. Each LSR randomly selects the physical path to reach the loose hop R5 for the LSP.

B. Each LSR uses the IGP to select the physical path to reach the loose hop on R5 for the LSP.

C. Each LSR selects the lowest next-hop IP address to reach the loose hop on R5 for the LSP.

D. Each LSR selects the highest next-hop IP address to reach the loose hop on R5 for the LSP.

Answer: B


Q29.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

You have configured your Junos device to tag routes; however, you are not seeing the routes being tagged. What is causing the problem?

A. You must configure the tagging on the physical interfaces, not on the loopback.

B. Route tagging does not work when IS-IS traffic engineering is disabled.

C. You must import the policy into IS-IS, not export it.

D. The policy-statement should have only a then tag 200; the acceptis accepting the route and ignoring the tag.

Answer: B


Q30.  - (Topic 2)

Click the Exhibit button.

R3 and R4 want to establish an EBGP session between each other's loopback addresses. Static routes have been configured for the loopback addresses and you can ping from loopback to loopback. Their EBGP sessions are configured with multihop to allow for additional hops. The correct AS numbers have been specified at the [routing-options] hierarchy as well. Considering the topology in the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. BGP's protocol preference must be adjusted to be lower than protocol static for the session to establish.

B. Each peer must configure a local-address of their own loopback for the session to establish.

C. Each peer must specify a local-as within their EBGP configuration for the session to establish. 

D. Each peer must configure multipath for the session to establish.

Answer: B



see more JN0-660 dumps