Shortcuts To MB0-001(111 to 120)

Examcollection Process Tests for CompTIA MB0-001 tend to be penned towards optimum expectations associated with techie precision, using only authorized theme industry experts in addition to revealed editors for growth. Examcollection MB0-001 braindumps along with the testing concern and also reply, finish simply by the senior citizen That academics and also Lpi system industry experts, enclosed todays hottest MB0-001 in addition to MB0-001 testing issues.

2016 Sep MB0-001 exam cost

Q111. Ann, a user, is concerned about her power class 3 Bluetooth device not having the distance she believes it should. Specifically, Ann reports that after moving more than 15 feet (4.6 meters) away from the paired device the connection is lost. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause? 

A. Bluetooth connectivity requires line of sight for connections. 

B. Interference from other devices is disrupting the connection. 

C. 15 feet (4.6 meters) is the maximum distance for power class 3 devices. 

D. The device is not properly paired for maximum distance. 

Answer: B 


Q112. A solution which tracks and organizes the usage and cost of voice and data is referred to as: 

A. TEM. 

B. MaaS. 

C. SaaS. 

D. B2B. 

Answer: A 


Q113. Which of the following should MOST likely be used at corporate headquarters to secure transmission between a mobile device and a wireless access point? 

A. VPN 

B. SSL 

C. WPA2 

D. TLS 

Answer: C 


Q114. When addressing BYOD local backups, it is best practice to do which of the following? 

A. Restore the device to factory settings 

B. Allow personal backups at regular intervals 

C. Encrypt and password protect backups 

D. Save the backup to another source 

Answer: C 


Q115. A wireless network administrator finds that many users are unable to achieve a link-speed of more than 130Mbps. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause? 

A. 802.11b is enabled on the network 

B. Switches are set to half-duplex 

C. NAC is enabled 

D. The device supports only 2.4GHz 

Answer: D 


MB0-001 practice test

Improve MB0-001 actual test:

Q116. When configuring user groups that use separate applications managed by the MDM solution, it is important that each group has its own: 

A. Policy 

B. AUP 

C. APNS 

D. High availability 

Answer: A 


Q117. Which of the following would allow a mobile device administrator to automatically correlate mobile device logs, and receive customized alerts based on predetermined activity patterns? 

A. SMTP 

B. Syslog 

C. SIEM 

D. SNMP 

Answer: C 


Q118. An MDM console works with which of the following layers of the OSI model? 

A. Application 

B. Session 

C. Transport 

D. Presentation 

Answer: A 


Q119. UMTS belongs to which of the following generation of mobile cellular systems? 

A. 1G 

B. 2G 

C. 2.5G 

D. 3G 

Answer: D 


Q120. Which of the following layers of the OSI model deals with the use of MAC addresses? 

A. Application layer 

B. Transport layer 

C. Physical layer 

D. Datalink layer 

Answer: D 



see more MB0-001 dumps