How to pass Cisco 300-320 Real Exam in 24 Hours [test questions 136-150]

Exam Code: 300-320 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-320 Exam.

2016 Apr 300-320 Study Guide Questions:

Q136. A company has hired an entry-level network administrator for its new data center. The company CIO wants to give the administrator limited access on the newly configured Cisco Nexus 7000. Which feature should be used to allow limited access? 

A. NAC 

B. VDC 

C. RBAC 

D. vPC 

Answer: C 


Q137. Which two design recommendations are most appropriate when OSPF is the data center 

core routing protocol? (Choose two.) 

A. Never use passive interfaces. 

B. Use NSSA areas from the core down. 

C. Use totally stub areas to stop type 3 LSAs. 

D. Use the lowest Ethernet interface IP address as the router ID. 

E. Manipulate the reference bandwidth. 

Answer: B,E 


Q138. What are three primary components in IS-IS fast convergence? (Choose three.) 

A. event propagation 

B. LSP flooding 

C. fast hellos 

D. matching MTUs 

E. updating RIB and FIB 

F. SPF calculation 

Answer: A,E,F 


Q139. Which three options are benefits of using VRFs within an enterprise network? (Choose three.) 

A. simplifies configuration and troubleshooting 

B. enables partitioning of network resources 

C. enhances security between user groups 

D. provides additional redundancy at Layer 3 

E. allows for routing and forwarding separation 

F. improves routing protocol convergence 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q140. What are two benefits of migrating from a vPC design to FabricPath? (Choose two.) 

A. infrastructure scalability 

B. lower latency 

C. ease of configuration 

D. network stability 

E. easy to manage 

Answer: A,D 


300-320 simulations

Up to the minute 300-320 exam question:

Q141. Which statement about vPC technology is true? 

A. It allows a device to connect to two separate upstream devices as if they were a single device. 

B. It provides the ability to pair two servers in the data center. 

C. It promotes better STP designs in the switching infrastructure. 

D. It supports IEEE 802.1Q only. 

Answer: A 


Q142. Which of the following two are effective and simple means of employing route summarization within the Enterprise Campus network? (Choose two) 

A. A default route (0.0.0.0 /0) advertised dynamically into the rest of the network 

B. Route filtering to manage traffic flows in the network, avoid inappropriate transit traffic through remote nodes, and provide a defense against inaccurate or inappropriate routing updates 

C. Use manual split horizon 

D. Use a structured hierarchical topology to control the propagation of EIGRP queries 

E. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) stub areas 

Answer: A,E 


Q143. Which option is a benefit of site-to-site VPNs? 

A. less configuration required than a WAN circuit 

B. more secure than a dedicated WAN circuit 

C. less expensive than a dedicated WAN circuit 

D. more reliable than a dedicated WAN circuit 

Answer: C 


Q144. Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario? 

A. VRRP 

B. BGP 

C. IPsec 

D. SSL 

Answer: B 


Q145. Given the addresses 10.10.16.0/24 and 10.10.23.0/24, which option is the best summary? 

A. 10.10.0.0/16 

B. 10.10.8.0/23 

C. 10.10.16.0/23 

D. 10.10.16.0/21 

Answer: D 


300-320 practice question

Refined 300-320 faq:

Q146. DRAG DROP 


Answer: 



Q147. Which option lists the EIGRP minimum timer settings for hello and dead timers in seconds? 

A. 4 and 6 

B. 2 and 4 

C. 2 and 6 

D. both 6 

Answer: C 


Q148. Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network? 

A. Bellman-Ford routing algorithm 

B. Johnson's.algorithm 

C. Dijkstra's algorithm 

D. Floyd-Warshall algorithm 

Answer: C 


Q149. Which statement about Fibre Channel communications is correct? 

A. N_Port to N_Port connections use logical node connection points. 

B. Flow control is only provided by QoS. 

C. It must be implemented in an arbitrated loop. 

D. Communication methods are similar to those of an Ethernet bus. 

Answer: A 


Q150. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which recommended practice is applicable? 

A. If no core layer is deployed, the design will be easier to scale. 

B. A dedicated campus core layer should be deployed for connecting three or more buildings. 

C. If no core layer is deployed, the distribution switches should not be fully meshed. 

D. A dedicated campus core layer is not needed for connecting fewer than five buildings. 

Answer: B