Download 156-215.80 Dumps 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 156-215.80 Study Guides and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the 156-215.80 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 156-215.80 Braindumps. Latest 156-215.80 Dumps Questions, Try 156-215.80 Brain Dumps First.

Also have 156-215.80 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Fill in the blanks: A _____ license requires an administrator to designate a gateway for attachment whereas a _____ license is automatically attached to a Security Gateway.

  • A. Format; corporate
  • B. Local; formal
  • C. Local; central
  • D. Central; local

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
There are two R77.30 Security Gateways in the Firewall Cluster. They are named FW_A and FW_B. The cluster is configured to work as HA (High availability) with default cluster configuration. FW_A is configured to have higher priority than FW_B. FW_A was active and processing the traffic in the morning. FW_B was standby. Around 1100 am, its interfaces went down and this caused a failover. FW_B became active. After an hour, FW_A’s interface issues were resolved and it became operational. When it re-joins the cluster, will it become active automatically?

  • A. No, since “maintain current active cluster member” option on the cluster object properties is enabled by default
  • B. No, since “maintain current active cluster member” option is enabled by default on the Global Properties
  • C. Yes, since “Switch to higher priority cluster member” option on the cluster object properties is enabled by default
  • D. Yes, since “Switch to higher priority cluster member” option is enabled by default on the Global Properties

Answer: A

Explanation: What Happens When a Security Gateway Recovers?
In a Load Sharing configuration, when the failed Security Gateway in a cluster recovers, all connections are redistributed among all active members. High Availability and Load Sharing in ClusterXL ClusterXL Administration Guide R77 Versions | 31 In a High Availability configuration, when the failed Security Gateway in a cluster recovers, the recovery method depends on the configured cluster setting. The options are:
• Maintain Current Active Security Gateway means that if one member passes on control to a lower priority member, control will be returned to the higher priority member only if the lower priority member fails. This mode is recommended if all members are equally capable of processing traffic, in order to minimize the number of failover events.
• Switch to Higher Priority Security Gateway means that if the lower priority member has control and the higher priority member is restored, then control will be returned to the higher priority member. This mode is recommended if one member is better equipped for handling connections, so it will be the default Security Gateway.

NEW QUESTION 3
Which one of the following is TRUE?

  • A. Ordered policy is a sub-policy within another policy
  • B. One policy can be either inline or ordered, but not both
  • C. Inline layer can be defined as a rule action
  • D. Pre-R80 Gateways do not support ordered layers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Your boss wants you to closely monitor an employee suspected of transferring company secrets to the competition. The IT department discovered the suspect installed a WinSCP client in order to use encrypted
communication. Which of the following methods is BEST to accomplish this task?

  • A. Use SmartView Tracker to follow his actions by filtering log entries that feature the WinSCP destination por
  • B. Then, export the corresponding entries to a separate log file for documentation.
  • C. Use SmartDashboard to add a rule in the firewall Rule Base that matches his IP address, and those of potential targets and suspicious protocol
  • D. Apply the alert action or customized messaging.
  • E. Watch his IP in SmartView Monitor by setting an alert action to any packet that matches your Rule Base and his IP address for inbound and outbound traffic.
  • F. Send the suspect an email with a keylogging Trojan attached, to get direct information about his wrongdoings.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
The ______ software blade package uses CPU-level and OS-level sandboxing in order to delect and block malware.

  • A. Next Generation Threat Prevention
  • B. Next Generation Threat Emulation
  • C. Next Generation Threat Extraction
  • D. Next Generation Firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which remote Access Solution is clientless?

  • A. Checkpoint Mobile
  • B. Endpoint Security Suite
  • C. SecuRemote
  • D. Mobile Access Portal

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is NOT a back up method?

  • A. Save backup
  • B. System backup
  • C. snapshot
  • D. Migrate

Answer: A

Explanation: The built-in Gaia backup procedures:
Snapshot Management
System Backup (and System Restore)
Save/Show Configuration (and Load Configuration)
Check Point provides three different procedures for backing up (and restoring) the operating system and networking parameters on your appliances.
Snapshot (Revert)
Backup (Restore)
upgrade_export (Migrate) References:

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following Automatically Generated Rules NAT rules have the lowest implementation priority?

  • A. Machine Hide NAT
  • B. Address Range Hide NAT
  • C. Network Hide NAT
  • D. Machine Static NAT

Answer: BC

Explanation: SmartDashboard organizes the automatic NAT rules in this order:
Static NAT rules for Firewall, or node (computer or server) objects
Hide NAT rules for Firewall, or node objects
Static NAT rules for network or address range objects
Hide NAT rules for network or address range objects
References:

NEW QUESTION 9
What port is used for communication to the User Center with SmartUpdate?

  • A. CPMI 200
  • B. TCP 8080
  • C. HTTP 80
  • D. HTTPS 443

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Choose what BEST describes a Session.

  • A. Starts when an Administrator publishes all the changes made on SmartConsole.
  • B. Starts when an Administrator logs in to the Security Management Server through SmartConsole and ends when it is published.
  • C. Sessions ends when policy is pushed to the Security Gateway.
  • D. Sessions locks the policy package for editing.

Answer: B

Explanation: Administrator Collaboration
More than one administrator can connect to the Security Management Server at the same time. Every administrator has their own username, and works in a session that is independent of the other administrators.
When an administrator logs in to the Security Management Server through SmartConsole, a new editing session starts. The changes that the administrator makes during the session are only available to that administrator. Other administrators see a lock icon on object and rules that are being edited.
To make changes available to all administrators, and to unlock the objects and rules that are being edited, the administrator must publish the session.

NEW QUESTION 11
When using GAiA, it might be necessary to temporarily change the MAC address of the interface eth 0 to 00:0C:29:12:34:56. After restarting the network the old MAC address should be active. How do you configure this change?

  • A. As expert user, issue these commands:# IP link set eth0 down# IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56# IP link set eth0 up
  • B. Edit the file /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C and put the new MAC address in the field(conf:(conns:(conn:hwaddr (“00:0C:29:12:34:56”)
  • C. As expert user, issue the command:# IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56
  • D. Open the WebUI, select Network > Connections > eth0. Place the new MAC address in the field Physical Address, and press Apply to save the settings.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Fill in the blank: The command _____ provides the most complete restoration of a R80 configuration.

  • A. upgrade_import
  • B. cpconfig
  • C. fwm dbimport -p <export file>
  • D. cpinfo -recover

Answer: A

Explanation: (Should be "migrate import")
"migrate import" Restores backed up configuration for R80 version, in previous versions the command was " upgrade_import ".

NEW QUESTION 13
Which deployment adds a Security Gateway to an existing environment without changing IP routing?

  • A. Distributed
  • B. Bridge Mode
  • C. Remote
  • D. Standalone

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What two ordered layers make up the Access Control Policy Layer?

  • A. URL Filtering and Network
  • B. Network and Threat Prevention
  • C. Application Control and URL Filtering
  • D. Network and Application Control

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Can multiple administrators connect to a Security Management Server at the same time?

  • A. No, only one can be connected
  • B. Yes, all administrators can modify a network object at the same time
  • C. Yes, every administrator has their own username, and works in a session that is independent of other administrators
  • D. Yes, but only one has the right to write

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Tom has connected to the R80 Management Server remotely using SmartConsole and is in the process of making some Rule Base changes, when he suddenly loses connectivity. Connectivity is restored shortly afterward. What will happen to the changes already made:

  • A. Tom’s changes will have been stored on the Management when he reconnects and he will not lose any of this work.
  • B. Tom will have to reboot his SmartConsole computer, and access the Management cache store on that computer, which is only accessible after a reboot.
  • C. Tom’s changes will be lost since he lost connectivity and he will have to start again.
  • D. Tom will have to reboot his SmartConsole computer, clear the cache and restore changes.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
What is Consolidation Policy?

  • A. The collective name of the Security Policy, Address Translation, and IPS Policies.
  • B. The specific Policy written in SmartDashboard to configure which log data is stored in the SmartReporter database.
  • C. The collective name of the logs generated by SmartReporter.
  • D. A global Policy used to share a common enforcement policy for multiple Security Gateways.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Office mode means that:

  • A. SecureID client assigns a routable MAC addres
  • B. After the user authenticates for a tunnel, the VPN gateway assigns a routable IP address to the remote client.
  • C. Users authenticate with an Internet browser and use secure HTTPS connection.
  • D. Local ISP (Internet service Provider) assigns a non-routable IP address to the remote user.
  • E. Allows a security gateway to assign a remote client an IP addres
  • F. After the user authenticates for a tunnel, the VPN gateway assigns a routable IP address to the remote client.

Answer: D

Explanation: Office Mode enables a Security Gateway to assign internal IP addresses to SecureClient users. This IP address will not be exposed to the public network, but is encapsulated inside the VPN tunnel between the client and the Gateway. The IP to be used externally should be assigned to the client in the usual way by the Internet Service provider used for the Internet connection. This mode allows a Security Administrator to control which addresses are used by remote clients inside the local network and makes them part of the local network. The mechanism is based on an IKE protocol extension through which the Security Gateway can send an internal IP address to the client.

100% Valid and Newest Version 156-215.80 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/156-215.80-exam-dumps.html (New 440 Q&As)