Tested 156-215.80 Exam Dumps 2019

Your success in 156-215.80 Braindumps is our sole target and we develop all our 156-215.80 Free Practice Questions in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 156-215.80 Free Practice Questions for 156-215.80 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Online 156-215.80 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicious?

  • A. SmartDashboard
  • B. SmartUpdate
  • C. SmartView Status
  • D. SmartView Tracker

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What protocol is specifically used for clustered environments?

  • A. Clustered Protocol
  • B. Synchronized Cluster Protocol
  • C. Control Cluster Protocol
  • D. Cluster Control Protocol

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which identity Source(s) should be selected in Identity Awareness for when there is a requirement for a higher level of security for sensitive servers?

  • A. ADQuery
  • B. Terminal Servers Endpoint Identity Agent
  • C. Endpoint Identity Agent and Browser-Based Authentication
  • D. RADIUS and Account Logon

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Katie has been asked to do a backup on the Blue Security Gateway. Which command would accomplish this in the Gaia CLI?

  • A. Blue > add local backup
  • B. Expert&Blue#add local backing
  • C. Blue > set backup local
  • D. Blue > add backup local

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
You are about to integrate RSA SecurID users into the Check Point infrastructure. What kind of users are to be defined via SmartDashboard?

  • A. A group with generic user
  • B. All users
  • C. LDAP Account Unit Group
  • D. Internal user Group

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which message indicates IKE Phase 2 has completed successfully?

  • A. Quick Mode Complete
  • B. Aggressive Mode Complete
  • C. Main Mode Complete
  • D. IKE Mode Complete

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Fill in the blank: In Security Gateways R75 and above, SIC uses _____ for encryption.

  • A. AES-128
  • B. AES-256
  • C. DES
  • D. 3DES

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of these attributes would be critical for a site-to-site VPN?

  • A. Scalability to accommodate user groups
  • B. Centralized management
  • C. Strong authentication
  • D. Strong data encryption

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
The most important part of a site-to-site VPN deployment is the ____.

  • A. Internet
  • B. Remote users
  • C. Encrypted VPN tunnel
  • D. VPN gateways

Answer: C

Explanation: Site to Site VPN
The basis of Site to Site VPN is the encrypted VPN tunnel. Two Security Gateways negotiate a link and create a VPN tunnel and each tunnel can contain more than one VPN connection. One Security Gateway can maintain more than one VPN tunnel at the same time.

NEW QUESTION 10
Fill in the blank: The ____ is used to obtain identification and security information about network users.

  • A. User Directory
  • B. User server
  • C. UserCheck
  • D. User index

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which default user has full read/write access?

  • A. Monitor
  • B. Altuser
  • C. Administrator
  • D. Superuser

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
How would you deploy TE250X Check Point appliance just for email traffic and in-line mode without a Check Point Security Gateway?

  • A. Install appliance TE250X on SpanPort on LAN switch in MTA mode
  • B. Install appliance TE250X in standalone mode and setup MTA
  • C. You can utilize only Check Point Cloud Services for this scenario
  • D. It is not possible, always Check Point SGW is needed to forward emails to SandBlast appliance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What is also referred to as Dynamic NAT?

  • A. Automatic NAT
  • B. Static NAT
  • C. Manual NAT
  • D. Hide NAT

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following is NOT a tracking option?

  • A. Partial log
  • B. Log
  • C. Network log
  • D. Full log

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?

  • A. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
  • B. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
  • C. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
  • D. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following is NOT a VPN routing option available in a star community?

  • A. To satellites through center only
  • B. To center, or through the center to other satellites, to Internet and other VPN targets
  • C. To center and to other satellites through center
  • D. To center only

Answer: A

Explanation: SmartConsole
For simple hubs and spokes (or if there is only one Hub), the easiest way is to configure a VPN star community in R80 SmartConsole:
On the Star Communitywindow, in the:
Center Gateways section, select the Security Gateway that functions as the "Hub".
Satellite Gateways section, select Security Gateways as the "spokes", or satellites.
On the VPN Routing page, Enable VPN routing for satellites section, select one of these options:
To center and to other Satellites through center - This allows connectivity between the Security Gateways, for example if the spoke Security Gateways are DAIP Security Gateways, and the Hub is a Security Gateway with a static IP address.
To center, or through the center to other satellites, to internet and other VPN targets - This allows connectivity between the Security Gateways as well as the ability to inspect all communication passing through the Hub to the Internet.
Create an appropriate Access Control Policy rule.
NAT the satellite Security Gateways on the Hub if the Hub is used to route connections from Satellites to the Internet.
The two Dynamic Objects (DAIP Security Gateways) can securely route communication through the Security Gateway with the static IP address.

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following is NOT a SecureXL traffic flow?

  • A. Medium Path
  • B. Accelerated Path
  • C. Fast Path
  • D. Slow Path

Answer: C

Explanation: SecureXL is an acceleration solution that maximizes performance of the Firewall and does not compromise security. When SecureXL is enabled on a Security Gateway, some CPU intensive operations are processed by virtualized software instead of the Firewall kernel. The Firewall can inspect and process connections more efficiently and accelerate throughput and connection rates. These are the SecureXL traffic flows:
Slow path - Packets and connections that are inspected by the Firewall and are not processed by SecureXL. Accelerated path - Packets and connections that are offloaded to SecureXL and are not processed by the
Firewall.
Medium path - Packets that require deeper inspection cannot use the accelerated path. It is not necessary for the Firewall to inspect these packets, they can be offloaded and do not use the slow path. For example, packets that are inspected by IPS cannot use the accelerated path and can be offloaded to the IPS PSL (Passive Streaming Library). SecureXL processes these packets more quickly than packets on the slow path.

NEW QUESTION 18
True or False: In R80, more than one administrator can login to the Security Management Server with write permission at the same time.

  • A. False, this feature has to be enabled in the Global Properties.
  • B. True, every administrator works in a session that is independent of the other administrators.
  • C. True, every administrator works on a different database that is independent of the other administrators.
  • D. False, only one administrator can login with write permission.

Answer: B

Explanation: More than one administrator can connect to the Security Management Server at the same time. Every administrator has their own username, and works in a session that is independent of the other administrators.

Recommend!! Get the Full 156-215.80 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/156-215.80-dumps.html (New 440 Q&As Version)