156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

We provide 156-215.80 Free Practice Questions which are the best for clearing 156-215.80 test, and to get certified by Check Point Certified Security Administrator. The 156-215.80 Exam Dumps covers all the knowledge points of the real 156-215.80 exam. Crack your 156-215.80 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Check 156-215.80 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which command can you use to verify the number of active concurrent connections?

  • A. fw conn all
  • B. fw ctl pst pstat
  • C. show all connections
  • D. show connections

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the below is the MOST correct process to reset SIC from SmartDashboard?

  • A. Run cpconfig, and click Reset.
  • B. Click the Communication button for the firewall object, then click Rese
  • C. Run cpconfig on the gateway and type a new activation key.
  • D. Run cpconfig, and select Secure Internal Communication > Change One Time Password.
  • E. Click Communication > Reset on the Gateway object, and type a new activation key.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the default method for destination NAT?

  • A. Destination side
  • B. Source side
  • C. Server side
  • D. Client side

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
In order to modify Security Policies the administrator can use which of the following tools? Select the BEST answer.

  • A. Command line of the Security Management Server or mgmt_cli.exe on any Windows computer.
  • B. SmartConsole and WebUI on the Security Management Server.
  • C. mgmt_cli or WebUI on Security Gateway and SmartConsole on the Security Management Server.
  • D. SmartConsole or mgmt_cli on any computer where SmartConsole is installed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
To fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher on a Security Gateway:

  • A. run fw ctl multik set_mode 9 in Expert mode and then reboot
  • B. Using cpconfig, update the Dynamic Dispatcher value to “full” under the CoreXL menu
  • C. Edit /proc/interrupts to include multik set_mode 1 at the bottom of the file, save, and reboot
  • D. run fw ctl multik set_mode 1 in Expert mode and then reboot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following is NOT a valid option when configuring access for Captive Portal?

  • A. From the Internet
  • B. Through internal interfaces
  • C. Through all interfaces
  • D. According to the Firewall Policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
According to Check Point Best Practice, when adding a 3rd party gateway to a Check Point security solution what object SHOULD be added? A(n):

  • A. Interoperable Device
  • B. Network Node
  • C. Externally managed gateway
  • D. Gateway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT an attribute of packer acceleration?

  • A. Source address
  • B. Protocol
  • C. Destination port
  • D. Application Awareness

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which R77 GUI would you use to see number of packets accepted since the last policy install?

  • A. SmartView Monitor
  • B. SmartView Tracker
  • C. SmartDashboard
  • D. SmartView Status

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the command to see cluster status in cli expert mode?

  • A. fw ctl stat
  • B. clusterXL stat
  • C. clusterXL status
  • D. cphaprob stat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Look at the screenshot below. What CLISH command provides this output?
156-215.80 dumps exhibit

  • A. show configuration all
  • B. show confd configuration
  • C. show confd configuration all
  • D. show configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What are the three tabs available in SmartView Tracker?

  • A. Network & Endpoint, Management, and Active
  • B. Network, Endpoint, and Active
  • C. Predefined, All Records, Custom Queries
  • D. Endpoint, Active, and Custom Queries

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Fill in the blank: With the User Directory Software Blade, you can create R80 user definitions on a(an) ______ Server.

  • A. NT domain
  • B. SMTP
  • C. LDAP
  • D. SecurID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
The SmartEvent R80 Web application for real-time event monitoring is called:

  • A. SmartView Monitor
  • B. SmartEventWeb
  • C. There is no Web application for SmartEvent
  • D. SmartView

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Your company enforces a strict change control policy. Which of the following would be MOST effective for quickly dropping an attacker's specific active connection?

  • A. Change the Rule Base and install the Policy to all Security Gateways
  • B. Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker
  • C. Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Policy install
  • D. SAM – Suspicious Activity Rules feature of SmartView Monitor

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following commands is used to monitor cluster members?

  • A. cphaprob state
  • B. cphaprob status
  • C. cphaprob
  • D. cluster state

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
What happens if the identity of a user is known?

  • A. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the traffic is automatically dropped.
  • B. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays a sandbox.
  • C. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the gateway moves onto the next rule.
  • D. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays the Captive Portal.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
What are the steps to configure the HTTPS Inspection Policy?

  • A. Go to Manage&Settings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Configure in SmartDashboard
  • B. Go to Application&url filtering blade > Advanced > Https Inspection > Policy
  • C. Go to Manage&Settings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Policy
  • D. Go to Application&url filtering blade > Https Inspection > Policy

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Full 156-215.80 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/156-215.80-exam-dumps.html (New 440 Q&As Version)