A Review Of Virtual 200-125 preparation exams

All the essential guides are at here that may help you prepare for your Cisco 200-125 exam. We have developed our Study guides, Q&As along with Detailed Explanations, Comprehensive Preparation labs to ensure anyone pass your test on the 1st try. The Pdf files are printable and portable. You can carry them with anyone and evaluation the Cisco exam questions and answers anytime and anyplace. If you dont pass the Cisco Cisco exam, Examcollection.com will offer anyone full refund or perhaps another no cost product in accordance with your need. You should make contact with our customer support and claim the exam dump youd just like. If you claim the full income , you should email us the failed transcript. Our workers will remit you soon after making sure your details.

2016 Sep 200-125 simulations

Q131. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.) 

A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports. 

B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables. 

C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port. 

D. Ensure the switch has power. 

E. Reboot all of the devices. 

F. Reseat all cables. 

Answer: B,D,F 


Q132. - (Topic 4) 

What is a global command? 

A. a command that is set once and affects the entire router 

B. a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions 

C. a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols 

D. a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status 

E. a command that can be entered in any configuration mode 

Answer: A 


Q133. - (Topic 3) 

Which IPv6 address is valid? 

A. 2001:0db8:0000:130F:0000:0000:08GC:140B 

B. 2001:0db8:0:130H::87C:140B 

C. 2031::130F::9C0:876A:130B 

D. 2031:0:130F::9C0:876A:130B 

Answer: D 


Q134. - (Topic 5) 

Which three statements about Syslog utilization are true? (Choose three.) 

A. Utilizing Syslog improves network performance. 

B. The Syslog server automatically notifies the network administrator of network problems. 

C. A Syslog server provides the storage space necessary to store log files without using router disk space. 

D. There are more Syslog messages available within Cisco IOS than there are comparable SNMP trap messages. 

E. Enabling Syslog on a router automatically enables NTP for accurate time stamping. 

F. A Syslog server helps in aggregation of logs and alerts. 

Answer: C,D,F 


Q135. - (Topic 4) 

Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers? 

A. Bandwidth 

B. Bandwidth and Delay 

C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU 

D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load 

Answer: A 


200-125 braindumps

Far out 200-125 simulations:

Q136. - (Topic 3) 

What is the alternative notation for the IPv6 address B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72? 

A. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 : EC7A : EC72 

B. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : EC72 

C. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 :: EC7A : 0000 : EC72 

D. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : 0 : EC72 

Answer: D 


Q137. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.) 


A. There are two broadcast domains in the network. 

B. There are four broadcast domains in the network. 

C. There are six broadcast domains in the network. 

D. There are four collision domains in the network. 

E. There are five collision domains in the network. 

F. There are seven collision domains in the network. 

Answer: A,F 


Q138. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A technician has installed SwitchB and needs to configure it for remote access from the management workstation connected to SwitchA. Which set of commands is required to accomplish this task? 

A. SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

B. SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

C. SwitchB(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 

SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

D. SwitchB(config)# ip default-network 192.168.8.254 

SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

E. SwitchB(config)# ip route 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

Answer: C 


Q139. - (Topic 4) 

Which command displays CPU utilization? 

A. show protocols 

B. show process 

C. show system 

D. show version 

Answer: B 


Topic 5, IP Services 

201. - (Topic 5) 

What is the default Syslog facility level? 

A. local4 

B. local5 

C. local6 

D. local7 

Answer: D 


Q140. - (Topic 9) 

Which feature builds a FIB and an adjacency table to expedite packet forwarding? 

A. Cisco Express Forwarding 

B. process switching 

C. fast switching 

D. cut-through 

Answer: A 



see more 200-125 dumps