What Does 200-125 actual exam Mean?

Want to know Ucertify 200-125 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study Free Cisco 200-125 answers to Improve 200-125 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200-125 (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

2016 Oct 200-125 test

Q111. - (Topic 6) 

How does using the service password-encryption command on a router provide additional security? 

A. by encrypting all passwords passing through the router 

B. by encrypting passwords in the plain text configuration file 

C. by requiring entry of encrypted passwords for access to the device 

D. by configuring an MD5 encrypted key to be used by routing protocols to validate routing exchanges 

E. by automatically suggesting encrypted passwords for use in configuring the router 

Answer: B 


Q112. - (Topic 4) 

A network administrator needs to allow only one Telnet connection to a router. For anyone viewing the configuration and issuing the show run command, the password for Telnet access should be encrypted. Which set of commands will accomplish this task? 

A. service password-encryption 

access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 

line vty 0 4 

login 

password cisco 

access-class 1 

B. enable password secret 

line vty 0 

login 

password cisco 

C. service password-encryption 

line vty 1 

login 

password cisco 

D. service password-encryption 

line vty 0 4 

login 

password cisco 

Answer: C 


Q113. - (Topic 3) 

You are working in a data center environment and are assigned the address range 10.188.31.0/23. You are asked to develop an IP addressing plan to allow the maximum number of subnets with as many as 30 hosts each. Which IP address range meets these requirements? 

A. 10.188.31.0/26 

B. 10.188.31.0/25 

C. 10.188.31.0/28 

D. 10.188.31.0/27 

E. 10.188.31.0/29 

Answer: D 


Q114. - (Topic 3) 

The network administrator has been asked to give reasons for moving from IPv4 to IPv6. What are two valid reasons for adopting IPv6 over IPv4? (Choose two.) 

A. no broadcast 

B. change of source address in the IPv6 header 

C. change of destination address in the IPv6 header 

D. Telnet access does not require a password 

E. autoconfiguration 

F. NAT 

Answer: A,E 


Q115. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what 

value will OSPF use as its router ID? 

A. 192.168.1.1 

B. 172.16.1.1 

C. 1.1.1.1 

D. 2.2.2.2 

Answer: D 


200-125 vce

Renewal 200-125 free practice questions:

Q116. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 









Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? 

A. The traffic goes through R2. 

B. The traffic goes through R3. 

C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. 

D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3. 

Answer: A 


Q117. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this router? 

A. 10.1.1.2 

B. 10.154.154.1 

C. 172.16.5.1 

D. 192.168.5.3 

Answer: C 


Q118. - (Topic 4) 

What are two benefits of using a single OSPF area network design? (Choose two.) 

A. It is less CPU intensive for routers in the single area. 

B. It reduces the types of LSAs that are generated. 

C. It removes the need for virtual links. 

D. It increases LSA response times. 

E. It reduces the number of required OSPF neighbor adjacencies. 

Answer: B,C 


Q119. - (Topic 8) 

What are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links? (Choose three.) 

A. reduced cost 

B. better throughput 

C. broadband incompatibility 

D. increased security 

E. scalability 

F. reduced latency 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q120. - (Topic 9) 

Which three characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.) 

A. provides common view of entire topology 

B. exchanges routing tables with neighbors 

C. calculates shortest path 

D. utilizes event-triggered updates 

E. utilizes frequent periodic updates 

Answer: A,C,D 



see more 200-125 dumps