Cisco 300-160 Dumps 2019

Act now and download your today! Do not waste time for the worthless tutorials. Download with real questions and answers and begin to learn with a classic professional.

Cisco 300-160 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
The classical aggregation layer design does not provide isolation on the control plane and on the data plane. What is the solution to this problem?

  • A. STP
  • B. VDC
  • C. Cisco ISO ISSU
  • D. HSRP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer is interested in endpoint security at the access layer, which option is Cisco recommended?

  • A. ACLs
  • B. DAI
  • C. TrustSec
  • D. stateful inspection
  • E. UDLD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two platforms support the FCoE protocol? (Choose two)

  • A. Cisco MDS 9148S Series
  • B. Cisco MDS 9222i series
  • C. Cisco Nexus 2332TQ Series
  • D. Cisco nexus 7010 series
  • E. Cisco Nexus 2248TP series

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement accurately describes the allocation of IP pools for out-of-band management of a Cisco UCS Series environment*?

  • A. The management IP addresses used to access CIMC on a server can be out-of-band addresses, through which traffic traverses the Fabric Interconnect via the management port
  • B. The management IP addresses used to access CIMC on a server can be out-of-band addresses through which traffic traverses the Fabric Interconnect via the fabric uplink port
  • C. A maximum of sixteen OOB IP addresses can be configured to access the CIMC on a server
  • D. A maximum of eight OOB IP addresses can be configured to access the CIMC on a server

Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Admin-Ma

NEW QUESTION 5
You must provide dedicated bandwidth to a blade server on a Cisco UCS chassis. To which type of ports should you pin the blade server vNlCs and vHBAs?

  • A. dedicated server
  • B. dedicated switch
  • C. dedicated uplink
  • D. dedicated IOM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A client require that direct attached storage be connected to the appliance port of the fabric interconnect. The storage and UCS manager subnets
To which UCS manager design point must you adhere to have communication between your server and the DAS?

  • A. When a VSAN is created for an appliance port in the Appliances section of SAN, the same VSAN must not be created in the LAN cloud.
  • B. When a VLAN is created for an appliance port in the Appliances section of LAN, the same VLAN must not be created in the LAN cloud.
  • C. When a VSAN is created for an appliance port in the Appliances section of SAN, you must create the same VSAN in the SAN cloud.
  • D. When a VLAN is created for an appliance port in the Appliances section of LAN, you must create the same VLAN in the LAN cloud.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two FEX topologies trade deterministic bandwidth for server-link stability during FEX uplink failure? (Choose two.)

  • A. port channel
  • B. static pinning
  • C. virtual port channel
  • D. dynamic pinning
  • E. Equal-Cost Multipath
  • F. RPVST

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
You are designing a data center network using Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches. Which feature should be configured to control the rate at which packets are allowed to reach the Supervisor?

  • A. relaxed process startup
  • B. port channel load balancing method
  • C. embedded event manager
  • D. data plane policing
  • E. control plane policing

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement regarding network management for the data center is true?

  • A. Flexible NetFlow can be used to provide enhanced network anomaly and security detection.
  • B. The Network Analysis Module is best deployed in the core for highest visibility.
  • C. NetFlow Support is available on most IOS and Nexus products, excluding the Nexus 1000v
  • D. NetFlow Data Export is best positioned on the Nexus 5500 at the access or aggregation layer.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which technology can you use to create separate routing tables for different tenants that are hosted on the same Cisco NX-OS platform?

  • A. Cisco FabricPath
  • B. VLANs
  • C. vPC
  • D. VRF

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/vxlan/configuration/guide/b_NX-OS_VXL

NEW QUESTION 11
Which data center virtualization option allows each partition to specify a different set of admisntrators and maintains its all own unique configuration and set of running software process?

  • A. VRF
  • B. VDC
  • C. 100v VEM
  • D. vPC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which data center visualization option allows each partition to specify a different set of administrators and maintains its own unique configuration and set of running software processes?

  • A. vPC
  • B. 1000vVEM
  • C. VRF
  • D. VDC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Service graphs are used to define which option on the Cisco ACI platform?

  • A. a function that a contract must use to get to another contract
  • B. a policy that an EPG must use to get to another EPG
  • C. the contract between two EPGs
  • D. the Cisco APIC definitions of the contracts in REST API

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two terms relate to the capability of a physical NIC to present virtual NICs to the operating system or hypervisor? (Choose two.)

  • A. VM-FEX
  • B. NPIV
  • C. Adapter-FEX
  • D. NIV
  • E. host vPC
  • F. NIC teaming

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement accurately describes VSAN-based QoS when the same flow is present in two class maps that are associated to a policy map?

  • A. The highest QoS value is used.
  • B. The lowest QoS value is used.
  • C. The QoS value of the class map that is attached first takes effect.
  • D. The QoS value of the class map that is attached last takes effect.

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps5989/products_configuration_guide_chapter09186a0080663141.html

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two technologies can you use to automate the deployment of a data center network? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco ACI
  • B. Cisco WAAS
  • C. vPC
  • D. Cisco PfR
  • E. Cisco DFA

Answer: AC

P.S. Easily pass 300-160 Exam with 132 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 300-160 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-160/ (132 New Questions)