Cisco 300-160 Study Guides 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with . Cause all that you need is a high score of . The only one thing you need to do is downloading free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online 300-160 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement accurately describes the configuration requirements for disjoint Layer 2 networks on Cisco UCS?

  • A. The Cisco UCS fabric Interconnect must be in switch mode.
  • B. The VLAN IDs must overlap in both Layer 2 domains.
  • C. All of the uplinks most be in one port channel to keep all of the ports active.
  • D. The Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect must be in end-host motto.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
When deploying VMWare ESXi on Cisco UCS B Series Servers, what should the iSCSI boot-from-SAN use in the service profile to provide redundancy?

  • A. two VMKs to connect to the storage
  • B. two vHBAs to connect to the storage
  • C. two vnmics to connect to the storage
  • D. two vNICs to connect to the storage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You must configure resiliency for Fibre Channel uplink ports on Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects. Which feature should you configure?

  • A. an appliance port
  • B. vPC
  • C. a port channel
  • D. a unified storage port

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You are deploying a VM-FEX You have a VM that must be able to attach to a dynamic vNIC. Which action do you take on the VIC adapter?

  • A. Dynamically configure the VIC adapter to connect to a vNIC.
  • B. Configure a single vNIC only.
  • C. Configure two static vNICs.
  • D. Add the VIC adapter to a vNIC pool.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which feature can be used to deploy overlapping IP address spaces within a tenant in the Cisco ACI fabric?

  • A. private networks
  • B. external routed networks
  • C. L3Out
  • D. bridge domains

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
You plan to configure OTV multicast. What must you enable to use SSM?

  • A. IGMFv3
  • B. PIM-DM
  • C. IGMPv2
  • D. PIM-SM
  • E. PIM Anycast-RP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-160 dumps exhibit
Your client has an existing SAN network that includes two ISL links between two Cisco MDS core
switches The client asks you to design a feature that load balances the SCSI exchanges coming from the initiator over the two ISL links The design must be capable of overcoming link failures Which design feature is required?

  • A. FabricPath
  • B. ECMP
  • C. OXID
  • D. FSPF supports this load balancing without the need for any additional features

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which option accurately describes updating vNICs templates?

  • A. can be used to automate the configuration of STP
  • B. requires that the same VLANs be enabled on all service profiles and Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects
  • C. requires that STP be enabled on all service profiles and Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects
  • D. can be used to add or remove VLANs from all of the associated service profiles

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two options are reasons to use Layer 3 routing to segment a data center instead of Layer 2 switching? (Choose two.)

  • A. limit the scope Spanning Tree Protocol
  • B. limit the scope simplify design
  • C. broadcast flooding
  • D. ease of routing protocol configuration
  • E. cost

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
You must connect two cisco MDS 9700 Multilayer Fabric Switches over a long-distance dark fiber connection. Which action do you take to ensure that the link between the sites is used effectively?

  • A. Ensure that frames are marked with Co’s 3 when using policy maps
  • B. Ensure that each switch has multiple connections to the table
  • C. Shut down unused ports on the fabric switches and reallocate extended BB_credits to the connected port
  • D. Adjust the QoS settings on the fabric switches to prioritize Fiber Channel traffic over data traffic

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which technology does Cisco recommend tor connecting a main data center to a remote data center?

  • A. LISP
  • B. OTV
  • C. FabricPath
  • D. vPC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three statements accurately describe end host mode on cisco UCS Fabric interconnect? (choose Three)

  • A. The Fabric interconnect must be rebooted to enable end host mode
  • B. Network to server unicast traffic is forward to the server only if the traffic arrived on pinned up link mode
  • C. RPF and Deja -Vue checks apply to multicast traffic
  • D. The uplink port are placed in rapid PVST+ edge trunk state
  • E. Mac address learning occurs only on the server ports
  • F. The vtp is enabled on fabric interconnect

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 13
You need to ensure that VXLAN connectivity can survive a chassis failure in a vPC configuration using Cisco Nexus 9300 Series switches. Which address type should be bound to the VLAN NVE tunnel for VTEP to ensure resiliency?

  • A. anycast
  • B. unicast
  • C. multicast
  • D. broadcast

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
When migrating an existing data center network to a unified fabric network, which transitions should you expect to see?

  • A. IOS to Nexus networking equipment
  • B. physical to virtual machines
  • C. Fibre Chanel to FCoE
  • D. iSCSI to NAS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
For which two items can you change the default settings by using a Fibre Channel adapter policy? (Choose two.)

  • A. WWNN pool
  • B. queue
  • C. MTU
  • D. SAN pin group
  • E. RSS hash

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two statements about OTV are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. OTV forwards and processes spanning-tree BPDUs between sites to ensure a loop-free topology.
  • B. All OTV overlay interfaces must use the same join interface.
  • C. OTV provides STP isolation because it does not transmit BPDUs across the overlay
  • D. OTV utilizes the IS-IS routing protocol to propagate MAC address reachability information
  • E. Multicast support in the transport network is a strict requirement to establish OTV adjacencies.
  • F. OTV propagates MAC address reachability information via the underlying IS-IS control-plane.

Answer: CD

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-160 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-160-exam-dumps.html (New 132 Q&As)