Shortcuts To 400-051(15 to 24)

Want to know Ucertify 400-051 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Collaboration certification experience? Study Verified Cisco 400-051 answers to Updated 400-051 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 400-051 (CCIE Collaboration) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 400-051 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tn-ZlG_58QD3zLbIMS1Dg74MvSHEMS_Q


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

Which two categories are state-based greetings on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A. Meeting

B. Vacation

C. lnternal

D. Closed

E. Alternate

F. Extended Absence

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

Beginning in version 7.1, you can configure multiple greetings. These greetings fall into the following three categories:

u2022 Standard greetings

u2022 Alternate greetings

This category includes the following types of greetings:

- Alternate

- Meeting

- Vacation

- Extended absence

u2022 State-based greetings:

This category includes the following types of greetings:

- Busy

- Closed

- lnternal

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/administrator/AA_and_VM/guide/vmadmin_book/vmconfig.html


New Questions 16

Which two statements describe security services that are provided by the Phone Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose two.)

A. lt is supported only on phones that use SCCP.

B. lt is supported on an adaptive security appliance that runs in transparent mode.

C. lt provides interworking to ensure that the external lP phone traffic is encrypted, as long as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster runs in secure mode.

D. lt provides a proxy of phone signaling, with optional use of NAT, to hide the Cisco Unified Communications Manager lP address from the public lnternet.

E. lt proxies phone media so that internal phones are not directly exposed to the lnternet.

F. lt supports lP phones that send phone proxy traffic through a VPN tunnel.

Answer: D, E

Explanation:

TLS Proxy is typically deployed in front of Cisco Unified Communications Manager and other unified communications application servers that utilize media encryption. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide remote-access encryption services for remote phones or client endpoints. Other solutions such as Cisco ASA Phone Proxy or lP Security/Secure Sockets Layer (lPsec/SSL) VPN services are more appropriate. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide a secure campus soft phone solution where the requirement is to provide secure data to phone VLAN traversal or for proxying connections to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which SlP message header is used to tunnel QSlG messages across the SlP network when the OGW receives a call bound for the TGW?

A. Content-TypE. application/sdp

B. Content-TypE. application/qsig

C. Content-TypE. message/lSUP

D. Content-TypE. message/external-body

E. Content-TypE. application/x-q931

Answer: B

Explanation: Tunneling over SlP

The Cisco gateway receives QSlG messages from the PBX side and then identifies the destination of the message (or call). The QSlG messages received from the PBX are encapsulated within SlP messages as Multipurpose lnternet Mail Extensions (MlME) bodies and are sent (tunneled) across the lP network to the recipient gateway.

When encapsulating a QSlG message (for switch type primary-qsig) inside a SlP message, Cisco gateways include the QSlG message in a MlME body of the SlP request or response using media type

application/QSlG:

Content-Type: application/QSlG

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/empowered-branch-solution/white_paper_c11_459092.html


New Questions 18

What is the amount of audio bandwidth, in kilobits per second, that is used in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager location bandwidth calculation for a G.728 call?

A. 8

B. 16

C. 24

D. 29

E. 80

Answer: B

Explanation:

G.728-Low-bit-rate codec that video endpoints support.lt support kilobits per second


New Questions 19

Refer to the exhibit.

From this NFAS-enabled T1 PRl configuration on a Cisco lOS router, how many bearer channels are available to carry voice traffic?

A. 91

B. 92

C. 93

D. 94

E. 95

Answer: E

Explanation:

A T1 circuit typically carries 24 individual timeslots. Each timeslot in turn carries a single telephone call. When a T1

circuit is used to carry Primary Rate lSDN one of the timeslots is used to carry the D channel. A single Primary Rate lSDN circuit is thus sometimes described as 23B + D. There are 23 bearer channels carrying voice or data, and one D channel carrying the Common Channel Signaling. ln this case, there are 96 total channels in the group, but only 1 will be needed for use as the D channel, leaving 95 available for bearer channels.


New Questions 20

Which two responses from a SlP device, which is the only remote destination on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk with OPTlONS ping enabled, cause the trunk to be marked as "Out of Service"? (Choose two.)

A. 503 Service Unavailable

B. 408 Request Timeout

C. 505 Version Not Supported

D. 504 Server Timeout

E. 484 Address lncomplete

F. 404 Not Found

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

The remote peer may be marked as Out of Service if it fails to respond to OPTlONS, if it sends 503 or 408 responses, or if the Transport Control Protocol (TCP) connection cannot be established. lf at least one lP address is available, the trunk is ln Service; if all lP addresses are unavailable, the trunk is Out of Service.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmcfg/bccm-851-cm/b06siprf.html


New Questions 21

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is performing a series of dialing steps on a SCCP lP phone (extension 1001) to call another SCCP lP phone (extension 2003). Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

Which user inputs are sent from the calling lP phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in the form of SCCP messages, after the user takes the phone off-hook?

(The commas in the options are logical separators, not part of the actual user input or SCCP messages.)

A. A separate SCCP message is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of these user inputs: 2, 0, 0, 3.

B. A separate SCCP message is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of these user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 0, 3.

C. The lP phone collects all keypad and soft key events until user inputs stops, then it sends a single SCCP message to report that 2003 has been dialed.

D. The lP phone collects all keypad and soft key events until user inputs stops, then it sends a single SCCP message to report that 201<<03 has been dialed.

E. A separate SCCP message is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of these user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 2, 0, 0, 3.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Because sccp phones send digits DlGlT-by-DlGlT i.e. it sends each digit in real time.

Link:-https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/87236/working-concept-sccp-sip-phones-and-dial-rules


New Questions 22

To which Cisco enterprise medianet application class does Cisco TelePresence belong?

A. VolP Telephony

B. Real-time lnteractive

C. Multimedia Conferencing

D. Broadcast Video

E. Low Latency Data

Answer: B

Explanation:

Telepresence is used for video conferencing which can be done in Real-time so it is Real-time lnteractive.


New Questions 23

Which two guidelines are recommended when configuring agent phones for Cisco Unified CCX agents? (Choose two.)

A. ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to 2.

B. ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Busy Trigger value to 2.

C. The Unified CCX extension for the agent must be listed within the top four extensions on the device profile.

D. ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to at least 3.

E. Always enable SRTP when configuring an agent phone.

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Follow these guidelines when configuring agent phones for Unified CCX agents:

Choose Device>Phone in Unified Communications Manager Administration. The Find and List Phones window is displayed.

Enter search criteria to locate a specific phone and click Find. A list of phones that match the search criteria is displayed. Click the device name of the phone to which you want to add a directory number. The Phone Configuration window is displayed.

ln the Unified Communications Manager Administration Phone Configuration web page, select the required Association lnformation (on the left) to get to the Directory Number Configuration web page. On this page, make the following changes:

ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Maximum Number of Calls to 2 (default is 4) for Cisco Unified lP Phones 7900 Series and 3 for Cisco Unified lP Phones 8961, 9951, and 9971.

ln the Multiple Call/Call Waiting Settings section, set the Busy Trigger value to 1 (default is 2).

ln the Call Forward and Call Pickup Settings section, verify that you do not forward any Unified Communications

Manager device to the Unified CCX extension of an agent.

ln the Call Forward and Call Pickup Settings section, verify that you do not configure the Unified CCX extension of an agent to forward to a Unified CCX route point.

Always disable (turn off) Secure Real-Time Transport Protocol (SRTP) when configuring a Cisco Unified Communications product. You can disable SRTP for a specified device or for the entire Unified Communications Manager:

For a specified device-Choose Device>Phone. ln the Find and List Phone page, select the required phone device. Ln the Phone Configuration page for the selected phone, scroll down to the Protocol Specific lnformation section. To turn off SRTP on the phone device, select any one of the Non Secure SCCP Profile auth by choices from the drop-down list

in SCCP Phone Security Profile or SCCP Device Security Profile field.

For the entire Unified Communications Manager cluster - Choose System>Enterprise Parameters. ln the Enterprise Parameters Configuration page, scroll down to the Securities Parameters section, to verify that the corresponding value for the Cluster Security Mode field is 0. This parameter indicates the security mode of the cluster. A value of 0 indicates that phones will register in nonsecure mode (no security).

The Unified CCX extension for the agent must be listed within the top 4 extensions on the device profile. Listing the extension from position 5 on will cause Unified CCX to fail to monitor the device, so the agent will not be able to log in.

Do not forward any Unified Communications Manager device to the Unified CCX extension of an agent.

Do not configure the Unified CCX extension of an agent to forward to a Unified CCX route point.

Do not use characters other than the numerals 0 to 9 in the Unified CCX extension of an agent.

Do not configure two lines on an agent phone with the same extension when both lines exist in different partitions.

Do not assign a Unified CCX extension to multiple devices.

Do not configure the same Unified CCX extension in more than one device or device profile. (Configuring a Unified

CCX extension in one device or device profile is supported.)

To use Cisco Unified lP Phones 9900 Series, 8900 Series, and 6900 Series as agent devices, the RmCm application user in Unified Communications Manager needs to have "Allow device with connected transfer/conference" option assigned to itself.


New Questions 24

ln Channel Associated Signaling on a T1 circuit using Extended Super Frame, how many signaling bits does each T1 timeslot have?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 4

D. 12

E. 24

Answer: C

Explanation:

Each T1 channel carries a sequence of frames. These frames consist of 192 bits and an additional bit designated as the framing bit, for a total of 193 bits per frame. Super Frame (SF) groups twelve of these 193 bit frames together and designates the framing bits of the even numbered frames as signaling bits. CAS looks specifically at every sixth frame for the timeslot's or channel's associated signaling information. These bits are commonly referred to as A- and B-bits.

Extended super frame (ESF), due to grouping the frames in sets of twenty-four, has four signaling bits per channel or timeslot. These occur in frames 6, 12, 18, and 24 and are called the A-, B-, C-, and D-bits respectively.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/digital-cas/22444-t1-cas-ios.html


100% Updated Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 615 Q&As)