Cisco 400-151 Exam Dumps 2019

for Cisco certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS 400-151 CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

Also have 400-151 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
Health scores can be aggregated for a variety of areas such as for the system, infrastructure, tenants, applications, or services. Which health score level is the exhibit from APIC GUI an example of?

  • A. system
  • B. managed object
  • C. pod
  • D. tenant

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/aci-fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals/b_ACI_Fundamentals_BigBook_chapter_01010.html

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
Which two statements about the health of the displayed tenant are true?
(Choose two)

  • A. The current health score is good and indicates that all EPGs of this tenant are deployed.
  • B. The tenant health score has not changed over displayed period of time.
  • C. The health score is good, but further investigation is needed to determine the health of the EPGs
  • D. faults directly related to this tenant caused by access pohcies must be viewed in the Fabnc > Access polices tab

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which option lists the cloud deployment model types?

  • A. hybrid,community,mobile,and service
  • B. public,private,mobile,and community
  • C. public,private,hybrid,and community
  • D. hybrid,public,shared,and mobile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
An administrator configures a service profile with these settings. The profile shows this error during
association. Which action must the administrator take to resolve fault?

  • A. Create valid WWPN pools for the vHBA.
  • B. Change entorcevHBA Name to NO.
  • C. Configure an initiator group for the service profile.
  • D. Change Boot Mode from Legacy to UEFI.
  • E. Make LUN ID 0 for both targets.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statement about DNS support on Cisco NX-OS are true? (Choose two)

  • A. You have to configure a new VRF for DNS client,default VRF cannot be used
  • B. Cisco NX-OS supports stateless restarts for the DNS clien
  • C. After a reboot or supervisor switchover,Cisco NX-OS applies the running ...
  • D. To map domain names to IP addresses in Cisco NX-OS,you must first identify the host name,then specify a name server, and enable DNS service
  • E. Cisco NX-OS does not allow you to statically map IP addresses to domain names
  • F. You can configure Cisco NX-OS to use only one domain name server to find an IP address for a host name

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two statements about policing, queuing,and scheduling ate true? (Choose two)

  • A. You can schedule traffic by imposing a maximum data rate on a class of traffic so that excess packets are dropped from the queue
  • B. You can apply WRED to a class of traffic, which allows packets to be dropped based on the CoS field.
  • C. The WRED algorithm is a reactive approach that only applies to traffic confestion
  • D. Policing is the monitoring of data rates for a particular class of traffic, The device can also monitor associated burst sizes
  • E. Only single rate and dual rate policers can be defined.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which routing protocol is implemented between leaf and spine switches to propagate external routes within the ACl fabric?

  • A. Intermediate System-to-lntermediate System
  • B. Open Shortest Path First
  • C. Border Gateway Protocol
  • D. Multiprotocol Border Gateway Protocol

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
Which statement about VPC member ports on this switch is true?

  • A. VPC port status remains unchanged
  • B. VPC ports are error disabled
  • C. Only orphan ports stay operational
  • D. VPC ports are suspended

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
Some time ago you enabled statistic collection with the internal stats database and received a report that the /bootflash partition is full. Which two options to resolve the issue are true? (Choose two)

  • A. Add logical volume to logicalVol01
  • B. Stop pmon and drop PostgreSQL DB
  • C. Add additional physical volume to VoiGroup01
  • D. Unmount and format /bootflash
  • E. Configure external statistics DB

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statistic classes can be used to define a threshold policy for a compute resource? (Choose two)

  • A. Ethernet port CRC stats
  • B. Memory failures
  • C. Processor runtime
  • D. Ethernet port stats
  • E. Processor lock ups

Answer: CD

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucsmanager/whitepaper-c11-736116.pdf

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the correct location where the DPDK libraries run?

  • A. User space
  • B. Network Space
  • C. Kernel Space
  • D. Disk Space

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
When adding an ASAv to the APIC, the user notices a fault raised on the device. Which cause of this fault is the most likely?

  • A. The device package was never uploaded
  • B. The incorrect username and password was used
  • C. The configuration specified HTTP and not HTTPS
  • D. The configuration did not specify “apic” as the username

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Cisco UCS Director REST URI from the left onto the correct HTTP method on the right.
400-151 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 400-151 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Cisco UCS Director provides a facilitate acquisition of API information and help with API code generation. Which option accesses this feature?

    • A. Enable the Developer tools in your web browser
    • B. Download the ucsd-rest-api-sdk-x.x.0.0.zip file from the cisco.com software download area or the DevNet site
    • C. Access the REST API browser in the cisco UCS Director GUI.
    • D. Retrieve the list of acailable services using/app/api/restformattype=json&opName=userAPIGetAllServices&opData=0

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    An admin wants to bring online a new leaf node into their ACI fabric. Before registering the leaf node, the admin checks the current status and sees this output. Which option is the reason for the admin to see this output?

    • A. The DHCP server running on the APIC has failed and thus the leaf node has not been able to obtain an IP address.
    • B. The leaf node is yet to be physically connected to the fabric.
    • C. This output is expected until the admin registers the leaf node with an ID and name.
    • D. This output is expected until the admin registers the leaf node and assigns it a role.
    • E. The wrong catalog firmware is running on the APIC.

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 16
    After VTEP devices have established BGP neighbor adjacencies with other VTEPs or with Internal BGP route reflectors, which three pieces of inirmation are exchanged through BGP? (Choose three)

    • A. VTEP peer list
    • B. router MAC address
    • C. VPNv4 prefixes
    • D. MD5 Triple Data Encryption Standard (3DES) key
    • E. VTEP address
    • F. Layer 3 VNI

    Answer: BEF

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    Which option describes the main purpose of the XML messages?

    • A. Shut down an existing port group profile
    • B. Delete an existing port group profile
    • C. Modify an existing port group profile
    • D. Create a new port group profile

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Which two statements about the Cisco Open SND Controller are true? (Choose two.)

    • A. It is a commercial distribution based on the OpenFlow controller.
    • B. Your own, new network service functions can be added via Java APIs.
    • C. Security is enforced by using the Open Services Gateway Initiative framework.
    • D. The controller is available as an appliance only.
    • E. It can be used in multivendor environments.

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 19
    Which statement about enhanced zoning is true?

    • A. It cannot move back to basic zoning from enhanced zoning without a clean wipe and restore of the switches in the fabric.
    • B. It does not support fWWN-based membership in the standard interop mode (interop mode 1).
    • C. It provides a vendor ID along with a vendor-specific type value to uniquely identify a member type.
    • D. Changes to the zoning database and subsequent distribution require reactivation of the zone set.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 20
    Which two statements about CFS are true? (Choose two)

    • A. CFS distributes the local NTP configuration to the master only, which then forwards it to all devices in the network
    • B. You must manually distribute NTP authentication keys on the NTP server and Cisco NX-OS devices across the network
    • C. If CFS is used to distribute NTP, all devices in the network must have different VRFs configured than the ones used for NTP
    • D. CFS requires a license to be installed before it can be used to distribute NTP
    • E. After enabling CFS, a network-wide lock is applied to NTP whenever an NTP configuration is started and released once after the change has been committed

    Answer: BE

    Explanation:
    https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5500/sw/system_management/ 6x/b_5500_System_Mgmt_Config_6x/b_5500_System_Mgmt_Config_6x_chapter_010010.html

    Recommend!! Get the Full 400-151 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-151-exam-dumps.html (New 276 Q&As Version)