Cisco 400-151 Study Guides 2019

We offers . "CCIE Data Center Written Exam", also known as 400-151 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 400-151 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Free 400-151 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three service request states are valid in cisco UCS Director service request execution state?
(choose three)

  • A. on hold
  • B. listening
  • C. scheduled
  • D. running
  • E. failed
  • F. debugging

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements about the Cisco Open SDN Controller are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It is a commercial distribution based on the OpenFlow controller.
  • B. Your own, new network service functions can be added via Java APIs.
  • C. Security is enforced by using the Open Services Gateway Initiative framework.
  • D. The controller is available as an appliance only.
  • E. It can be used in multivendor environments.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements about UCS switch mode are true? (Choose two)

  • A. Disjoint Layer 2 networks are supported only when the Ethernet switching mode of the fabric interconnects is configured for switch mode.
  • B. Switch mode is the default Ethernet switching mode.
  • C. Broadcast packets flood out of all ports except the port that it was received on.
  • D. Server-to-server multicast and broadcast traffic is sent through all uplink ports in the same VLAN.
  • E. Ethernet switching mode must be used only if the fabric interconnect is connected directly to a router.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement about switch policies and leaf profiles in the ACI Fabric is true?

  • A. Switch leaf profiles are configured under Fabric > Fabric Policies
  • B. Leaf and spine profiles can be part of the same switch policy switch profile when the ports on the leafs and spines have similar characteristics
  • C. Manually configuring leaf profiles is not required because they are dynamically configure after new devices come online that are connected to the front panel ports of the leaf
  • D. Leaf profilesare associated to interface selector profiles that identify ports on the leaf
  • E. Each leaf profile in the ACI fabric must have a unique policy that identifies each single leaf

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
Which condition executes the Add DNS server task"?

  • A. true
  • B. failed
  • C. undefined
  • D. false

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You have been asked to review the loT migration plans for manufacturing plant. Which technology
should take priority?

  • A. Applications
  • B. Sensors
  • C. Security
  • D. Ethernet Switches
  • E. Wi-Fi Infrastructure

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
Which two options must be configured on the Layer 3 Gateway switches to isolate the HSRP between the two data centers? ( Choose two)

  • A. disable HSRP GARP on the SVIs for the VLANs that move across the DCI
  • B. routed access control list on the DCI on the SVIs that blocks the HSRP control traffic
  • C. port access control list on the DCI port-channel that blocks the HSRP control traffic
  • D. VLAN access control list that blocks the HSRP control traffic
  • E. ARP inspection filter that blocks the HSRP GARPs

Answer: DE

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/nexus-7000-series-switches/118934-configure-nx7k-00.html#anc12

NEW QUESTION 8
Which option lists key Cisco TrustSec architecture components?

  • A. permit,deny,log
  • B. classify,mark,deny
  • C. authentication,authorization,access control
  • D. identity,enforcement,authentication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement about TAP and TUN devices, which are used in a Linux/KVM cloud deployment model, is true?

  • A. TUN is for handling Ethernet frames, but TAP is for handling IP packets
  • B. TUN is for tunneling IP packets, but TAP is for tapping IP packets.
  • C. TUN is for tunneling Ethernet frames, but TAP is for tapping Ethernet frames.
  • D. TUN is for handling IP packets, but TAP is for handling Ethernet frames.

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.fir3net.com/Networking/Terms-and-Concepts/virtual-networking-devices-tun-tap-and-veth-pairs-explained.html

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the VTP mode from left onto the correct description on the right.
400-151 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Transparent – relays all VTP protocol packets that it receives o trunk port to all other trunk ports
    dServer – creates, removes and modifies VLANs over the entire network
    Client – cannot create, change or delete VLANs
    Off – Does not forward any VTP packets

    NEW QUESTION 11
    In OpenStack, which project stores and retrieves arbitrary unstructured data objects?

    • A. Keynote
    • B. Nova
    • C. Cinder
    • D. Swift

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which protocol does NX-API use as its transport

    • A. HTTP/HTTPS
    • B. SCP
    • C. SFTP
    • D. FTP
    • E. SSH

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Considering the ITIL v3 model, what are Puppet and Chef primarily used for?

    • A. release management
    • B. problem management
    • C. configuration management
    • D. change management

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 14
    On a cluster with three APICs, on which APIC can you see actual device package logs?

    • A. APIC 1
    • B. on the one that is a leader for device package service
    • C. depending on the device package, on the APIC that is a leader for that device package
    • D. depending on the tenant, on the APIC that is a leader for the shard for that particular tenant

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Which option must be configured before IP Source Guard is used successfully in your networkenvironment?

    • A. Dynamic ARP inspection
    • B. DHCP snooping
    • C. port security
    • D. dot1tx

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 16
    How is the virtual IP for an ACI VPC domain assigned?

    • A. No virtual IP is available for VPC peers on ACI
    • B. by DHCP using the default management network
    • C. manually by the admin
    • D. by DHCP using the infrastructure VLAN

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is true?

    • A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites
    • B. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites
    • C. a cloud service that delivers on-demand resource like networking and storage
    • D. a cloud service that delivers on-demand software services on a subscription sis

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Which definition of Intelligent Service Card Manager is true?

    • A. part of the RISE service that is responsible for establishing initial connectivity with remote appliances (for exampl
    • B. Citrix NetScaler)
    • C. management software to manage Cisco Nexus devices
    • D. management software to manage provisioning of RISE services on a Cisco Nexus switch
    • E. part of the RISE service that resides on a Cisco Nexus switch that is responsible for handling tasks related to receiving Route Health Injection massages from appliances and programming those routes in the universal routing information base
    • F. part of the RISE service that resides on an appliance (for example, Citrix NetScaler) that is responsible for sending Route Health Injection massages to a Cisco Nexus switch

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 19
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    After you upgrade Cisco UCS firmware, some of your blades have these error messages. Which description of the problem is true?

    • A. Storage provisioning is not configured
    • B. Some components are deprecated
    • C. vNIC template must be converted to updating
    • D. Service profile requires a connectivity policy

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 20
    Which description of a hybrid SDN framework is true?

    • A. The control plane function is split between a SDN controller and the networking element
    • B. The control plane and data plane are pulled from the networking element and put in an SDN controller and SDN agent
    • C. The data plane is pulled from the networking element and put in an SDN controller
    • D. The control plane is pulled from networking element and put in an SDN controller

    Answer: A

    100% Valid and Newest Version 400-151 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-151/ (New 276 Q&As)