Approved 400-151 Study Guides 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400-151 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the . Latest , Try Cisco 400-151 Brain Dumps First.

Free 400-151 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
In an ACI fabric, which three types of interface are supported on border leaf switches to connect to
an external router? (Choose three)

  • A. sub interface with 802 1Q tagging
  • B. 1GbE Interface
  • C. any interfaces that supports VXLAN encapsulation
  • D. Layer 3 interface
  • E. 10GbE interface
  • F. switch virtual interface

Answer: ADF

Explanation: Using More than two Border leaf Switches
Border leaf switches support three types of interfaces to connect to an external router:
• Layer 3 (routed) interface
• Sub interface with IEEE 802.1Q tagging
• Switched Virtual Interface (SVI)

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three components are involved in the Cisco vPath solution? (Choose three)

  • A. leaf
  • B. VSM
  • C. Service grap
  • D. VEM
  • E. APIC
  • F. virtual service node

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 3
Where are domains placed when they are initially registered with Cisco UCS Central?

  • A. Registered domains.
  • B. Ungrouped domains.
  • C. Discovered domains
  • D. Acknowledged domains.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two options are benefits of moving the application development workload to the cloud? (Choose two)

  • A. High availability and redundancy is handled by the hypervisor
  • B. The application availability is not affected by the loss of a single virtual machine
  • C. It provides you full control over the software packages and vendor used
  • D. The workload can be moved or replicated easily
  • E. It provides a more secure environment.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three configuration can be different between EVPN vPC peers? (Choose three.)

  • A. Using a different secondary IP address
  • B. Consistent NVE1 binding to the same loopback interface
  • C. Consistent VLAN to VN-segment mapping
  • D. Consistent VNI to group mapping
  • E. Using the same primary IP addresses
  • F. Loopback primary IP address

Answer: AEF

NEW QUESTION 6
How do you manually configure a vNIC MAC address?

  • A. Use the mac -address-table static command.
  • B. Modify the dynamic vNIC connection policy.
  • C. Use the set identity dynamic-mac command.
  • D. Modify the adapter policy.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which option is the best practice recommendation for Spanning Tree configuration in a vPC environment?

  • A. Disable PortFast (edge port type) on host-facing interfaces to avoid slow STP convergence
  • B. Disable Rapid PVST or MST on all switches in the Layer 2 domain to avoid slow STP convergence
  • C. Disable the Bridge Assurance feature on vPC links
  • D. Disable the BPDU Filter on the edge devices to avoid BPDU propagation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What is recommended backup policy for Cisco Cloud Center?

  • A. Bi-Weekly Basis
  • B. Daily Basis
  • C. Monthly Basis
  • D. Weekly Basis
  • E. Hourly Basis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What data modeling language is commonly used by NETCONF?

  • A. YANG
  • B. XML
  • C. REST
  • D. HTML

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the MST Spanning Tree protocol standards from left onto the correct characteristics on the right.
400-151 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/layer2/configuration/guide/Cisco_Nexus_7000_Series_NX-OS_Layer_2_Switching_Configuration_Guide_Release_5-x_chapter8.html#con_1706067
    400-151 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Object configJob contains which of the following information?

    • A. field lastStepDescr
    • B. admin state
    • C. next object name
    • D. passphrase

    Answer: A

    Explanation:
    https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/rest_cfg/2_1_x/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configura tion_Guide_chapter_010.pdf

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which definition of Intelligent Service Card Manager is true?

    • A. part of the RISE service that resides on an appliance (for example, Citrix NetScaler) that is responsible for sending Route Health Injection messages to a Cisco Nexus switch
    • B. management software to manage provisioning of RISE services on a Cisco Nexusswitch
    • C. management software to manage Cisco Nexus devices
    • D. part of the RISE service that resides on a Cisco Nexus switch that is responsible for handlingtasks related to receiving Route Health Injection messages from appliances and programmingthose routes in the universal routing information base
    • E. part of the RISE service that is responsible for establishing initial connectivity with remoteappliances (for exampl
    • F. Citrix NetScaler)

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 13
    DRAG DROP
    Drag and drop the correct functional component from left to its description on right.
    400-151 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric- infrastructure/white-paper-c11-739609.html
      400-151 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 14
      Which IEEE standard defines wireless access in vehicular environments?

      • A. 802.11k
      • B. 802.11ac
      • C. 802.11af
      • D. 802.11p

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Which three statements are considered best practice when directly connecting converged network
      adapters to the fabric? (Choose three)

      • A. Cisco Unified Fabric links must be configured as access ports and FCoE VLAN must not be configured as a native VLAN
      • B. If MSTP is enabled, a separate MST instance must be used for FCoEVLANs
      • C. Cisco UF links must be configured as spanning-tree edge ports
      • D. A shared VLAN can be used to carry traffic for each virtual fabric in the SAN (for example, VLAN 1002 for VSAN 1, VSAN 2, and so on)
      • E. Separate FCoE VLANs must be used for FCoE in SAN-A and SAN-B
      • F. A blade switch must connect to multiple converged access switched in a topology.

      Answer: BCE

      NEW QUESTION 16
      Refer to the exhibit.
      400-151 dumps exhibit
      Which option is the correct configuration for DC-NYC?

      • A. feature otvotv site-identifier 0000 0000 0002otv site-vlan 1000interface Overlay 1otv join-interface port-channel 1001otv use-adjacency-server 10.1.1.1 unicast-onlyotv extend-vlan 10,12,14,18-19,24,34,37,52,56-69,75-79,86-87,99,102-103,106,116,120,122
      • B. feature otvotv site-identifier 0x2 otv site-vlan 1000interface Overlay 1otv join-interface port-channel 1001otv adjacency-server unicast-onlyotv use-adjacency-server 10.1.1.1 unicast-onlyotv extend-vlan 10,12,14,18-19,24,34,37,52,56-69,75-79,86-87,99,102,103,106,116,120,122
      • C. feature otvotv site-identifier 0x2 otv site-vlan 1000interface Overlay 1otv join-interface port-channel 1001 otv adjacency-server unicast-onlyotv use-adjacency-server 10.2.2.2 unicast-onlyotv extend-vlan 10,12,14,18-19,24,34,37,52,56-69,75-79,86-87,99,102-103,106,116,120,122
      • D. feature otvotv site-identifier 0x2 otv site-vlan 1000interface Overlay 1otv join-interface port-channel 1001otv use-adjacency-server 10.1.1.1 unicast-onlyotv extend-vlan 10,12,14,18,19,24,34,37,52,56-69,75-79,86-87,99,102,103,106,116,120,122

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 17
      Which two statements about the physical leaf interface configuration are true? (Choose two)

      • A. The port usage type is "Blacklist” by default
      • B. When not configured, the default AEP information displayed on an interface defaults to the system-defined AEP
      • C. A port connected to an APIC has usage type of EP
      • D. Infra, and Controller
      • E. Auto Mdix mode detects the cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
      • F. The administrative port layer state can be Switched, Routed, or P2P

      Answer: BD

      NEW QUESTION 18
      Refer to the exhibit.
      400-151 dumps exhibit
      ITD is configured as shown on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch. Why is ping toVIP address still not working?

      • A. VIP must be from the same subnet as the ingressinterface
      • B. This behavior is normal
      • C. To ping VIP, you must add a probe to the device group
      • D. Fail action is set to the wrong mode

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 19
      A VPC stretched from two leaf switches up to an ASA firewall you are configuring the VPC as anL3out interface in a Cisco ACI fabric. How is the Layer 3 configuration applied?

      • A. A separate SVI must be configured in the ACI fabric and the VLAN of the SVI must be allowedon the VPC trunk configuration
      • B. Each endpoint of the VPC must be configured with an IP address in the same range
      • C. The VPC configuration itself must be seen as a Layer 2 Portchannel stretching over two devices.A subinterface in the port channel configuration
      • D. Each link must be configured as a Layer 3 link

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 20
      Which two guidelines and limitations of netflow on Cisco NX-OS are true? (Choose two)

      • A. If you change a layer 2 interface to a layer 3 interface, the software converts the layer 2 netflow to layer 3 netflow automatically.
      • B. It is optional to configure a valid record name
      • C. The cisco nexus 2000 series fabric extender does not support bridged netflow.
      • D. Only layer 2 netflow is applied on layer 2 interfaces, and only layer 3 netflow is applied on layer 3 interfaces.
      • E. You must configure a source interfac
      • F. If you do not configure a source interface, the exported remains in a disabled state.

      Answer: DE

      P.S. Easily pass 400-151 Exam with 276 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 400-151 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/400-151-dumps.html (276 New Questions)