Questions Ask for vce 70-413

Microsoft accreditation may be the earths the majority of respected international accreditation. Thus 70-413 is extremely required for those people who are nervous to penetrate the particular This company. However it is very difficult if youre busy functioning or perhaps studying to pass through the particular Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure test. Pass4sure Microsoft 70-413 examine manuals will help you saving a lot of moment,energy and resource within the 70-413 test. You can manage this particular 70-413 test effectively by our 70-413 pdf and test motor. Were able to keep your merchandise in a timely manner and enable people to learn Microsoft information effortlessly. Also you can download the particular Microsoft 70-413 pdf demo edition completely free.

2016 Jul cbt nuggets 70-413 free download:

Q97. - (Topic 6) 

This question consists of two statements: One is named Assertion and the other is named Reason. Both of these statements may be true; both may be false; or one may be true, while the other may be false. 

To answer this question, you must first evaluate whether each statement is true on its own. If both statements are true, then you must evaluate whether the Reason (the second statement) correctly explains the Assertion (the first statement). You will then select the answer from the list of answer choices that matches your evaluation of the two statements. 

Assertion: 

You must host the DNS zone research.contoso.com on MADSRV1. 

Reason: 

You must host Domain Name System Security Extensions (DNSSEQ zones on Active Directory Domain Services-integrated DNS servers. 

Evaluate the Assertion and Reason statements and choose the correct answer option. 

A. Both the Assertion and Reason are true, and the Reason is the correct explanation for the Assertion, 

B. Both the Assertion and Reason are true, but the Reason is not the correct explanation for the Assertion. 

C. The Assertion is true, but the Reason is false. 

D. The Assertion is false, but the Reason is true. 

E. Both the Assertion and the Reason are false. 

Answer: C 


Q98. DRAG DROP - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an IP Address Management (IPAM) server. 

You plan to delegate the administration of IPAM as shown in the following table. 


You need to recommend which IPAM security group must be used for each department. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to each group. 

What should you recommend? 

To answer, drag the appropriate group to the correct department in the answer area. Each group may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q99. - (Topic 3) 

You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements. 

Which role services should you install? 

A. Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization Protocol 

B. Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder 

C. Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority 

D. Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

* Scenario: 

Implement Network Access Protection (NAP). 

Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be configured. 

* Health Registration Authority 

Applies To: Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012 

Health Registration Authority (HRA) is a component of a Network Access Protection (NAP) 

infrastructure that plays a central role in NAP Internet Protocol security (IPsec) 

enforcement. 

HRA obtains health certificates on behalf of NAP clients when they are compliant with 

network health requirements. These health certificates authenticate NAP clients for IPsec-protected communications with other NAP clients on an intranet. If a NAP client does not 

have a health certificate, the IPsec peer authentication fails and the NAP client cannot 

initiate communication with other IPsec-protected computers on the network. 

HRA is installed on a computer that is also running Network Policy Server (NPS) and 

Internet 

Information Services (IIS). If they are not already installed, these services will be added when you install HRA. 

Reference: Health Registration Authority 


Q100. DRAG DROP - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 is a file server. 

You deploy a new member server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012. 

You plan to migrate file shares from Server1 to Server2. File share and NTFS permissions are assigned only to domain local groups. 

You need to identify which actions are required to perform the migration. 

Which five actions should you identify? 

To answer, move the five appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q101. - (Topic 8) 

You plan to deploy serverl.child.contoso.com as a read-only domain controller (RODC). 

You run the adprep.exe /rodcprep command on DC3 and receive the following error message: 


You need to identify what prevents you from successfully running Adprep /rodcprep on DC3. 

What should you identify? 

A. The domain functional level of child.contoso.com isset to the wrong level. 

B. DC3 cannot connect to the domain naming master on DC1. 

C. The forest functional level is set to the wrong level. 

D. DC3 cannot connect to the infrastructure master onDC2. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Adprep could not contact a replica… 

This problem occurs when the Adprep /rodcprep command tries to contact the 

infrastructure master for each application partition in the forest. 

Reference: Error message when you run the "Adprep /rodcprep" command in Windows 

Server 2008: "Adprep could not contact a replica for partition 

DC=DomainDnsZones,DC=Contoso,DC=com" 


Q102. - (Topic 3) 

You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory site topology to support on the company's planned changes. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. A new site 

B. A new site link bridge 

C. A new site link 

D. A new subnet 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

* Scenario: 

The forest contains a child domain for each office. An Active Directory site exists for each 

office. 

* Sites overview 

Sites in AD DS represent the physical structure, or topology, of your network. AD DS uses 

network topology information, which is stored in the directory as site, subnet, and site link 

objects, to build the most efficient replication topology. The replication topology itself 

consists of the set of connection objects that enable inbound replication from a source 

domain controller to the destination domain controller that stores the connection object. 

The Knowledge 

Consistency Checker (KCC) creates these connection objects automatically on each 

domain controller. 

Reference: Understanding Sites, Subnets, and Site Links 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754697.aspx 


Q103. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. 

You plan to implement several Group Policy settings that will apply only to laptop computers. 

You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy for the planned deployment. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Loopback processing 

B. WMI filtering 

C. Security filtering 

D. Block inheritance 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Group Policy WMI Filter – Laptop or Desktop Hardware A method to detect hardware as laptop only is to look for the presence of a battery based on the BatteryStatus property of the Win32_Battery class. By using the Win32_Battery class, we can search to see if there is a battery present. If the battery status is not equal to zero (BatteryStatus <> 0 ) then you know that it is a laptop. 

Reference: Group Policy WMI Filter – Laptop or Desktop Hardware 


Q104. - (Topic 4) 

You need to recommend an Office 365 integration solution. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Active Directory directory synchronization 

B. The Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT) 

C. Windows Identity Foundation (WIF) 3.5 

D. The Sync Framework Toolkit 

Answer: A 

Explanation: * Scenario: Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. 


70-413 exam price

Most up-to-date 70-413 exam number of questions:

Q105. - (Topic 3) 

You need to recommend a change to the Active Directory environment to support the company's planned changes. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest. 

B. Implement Administrator Role Separation. 

C. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012. 

D. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

* Scenario: 

The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008. 

Implement the Active Directory Recycle Bin. 


Q106. - (Topic 8) 

A company has offices in multiple geographic locations. The sites have high-latency, low-bandwidth connections. You need to implement a multisite Windows Deployment Services (WDS) topology for deploying standard client device images to all sites. 

Solution: At each site, you create a multicast deployment. You pre-stage the client images that you plan to deploy and point them to the local WDS server. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: A 


Q107. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 sites. The sites are located in different cities and connect to each other by using low-latency WAN links. 

In each site, you plan to implement Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and to deploy multiple servers. 

You need to recommend which Configuration Manager component must be deployed to each site for the planned deployment. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. A management point 

B. A software update point 

C. A distribution group point 

D. A secondary site server that has all of the Configuration Manager roles installed 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Distribution point groups provide a logical grouping of distribution points and collections for content distribution. A Distribution point group is not limited to distribution points from a single site, and can contain one or more distribution points from any site in the hierarchy. When you distribute content to a distribution point group, all distribution points that are members of the 

distribution point group receive the content. 

Reference: Configuring Distribution Point Groups in Configuration Manager 


Q108. - (Topic 3) 

You need to implement the technical requirements for the boston.litwareinc.com domain. 

Which tools should you use? 

A. Gpfixup and Gpupdate 

B. Rendom and Gpfixup 

C. Gpupdate and Dcgpofix 

D. Adprep and Rendom 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible Rename boston.litwareinc.com domain to bos.litwareinc.com 

* Rendom.exe is a command-line tool that is used to rename Active Directory domains. 

Reference: Rendom 


Q109. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has a main office that contains several servers and several users. The main office contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. 

The users access a large report file that is created on Server1 each day. 

The company plans to open a new branch office. The branch office will contain only client computers. 

You need to implement a solution to reduce the amount of bandwidth used by the client computers in the branch office to download the report each day. 

What should you do? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1. Configure the client computers to use BranchCache in hosted cache mode. 

B. Configure the offline settings of the shared folder that contains the report. 

C. Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1. Configure the client computers to use Branchcache in distributed mode. 

D. Enable the Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) feature on Server1 and on each client computer in the branch office. Move the report to a web folder. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Distributed cache mode. In this mode, branch office client computers download content from the content servers in the main office and then cache the content for other computers in the same branch office. 

Distributed cache mode does not require a server computer in the branch office. Reference: BranchCache Deployment Guide 


Q110. DRAG DROP - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to implement Network Access Protection (NAP) with IPSec enforcement on all client computers. 

You need to identify on which servers you must perform the configurations for the NAP deployment. 

Which servers should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct actions. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q111. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

You need to recommend the VPN protocols for Proseware. 

What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate VPN protocols to the correct offices. Each protocol may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content, 


Answer: 



Q112. - (Topic 2) 

You need to recommend a deployment method for Proseware. 

What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. A WDS Deployment server and Multicast transmissions 

B. A WDS Deployment server and Unicast transmissions 

C. A WDS Transport server and Multicast transmissions 

D. A WDS Transport server and Unicast transmissions 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Consider implementing multicasting if your organization: 

Has network routers that support multicasting. 

Is a large company that requires many concurrent client installations. 

Wants to use network bandwidth efficiently. This is because with this feature, images are 

sent over the network only once, and you can specify limitations (for example, to only use 

10 percent of your bandwidth). 

Has enough disk space on client computers for the image to be downloaded. 



see more 70-413 dumps