HUAWEI H12-211 Exam Questions 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with H12-211 Exam Questions. Cause all that you need is a high score of H12-211 Exam Dumps. The only one thing you need to do is downloading H12-211 Dumps Questions free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online HUAWEI H12-211 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
NAPT uses the same public address but different port numbers to translate private addresses. Whichstatement regarding the port number is correct?

  • A. It is necessary to configure port number mapping manually.
  • B. It is only necessary to configure the port number range.
  • C. It is not necessary to configure port numbers.
  • D. An access control list is needed to assign port numbers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following protocols is used in Frame Relay to map the address to DLCI dynamically?
<choice ident="A">
<choice ident="B">
<choice ident="C">
<choice ident="D">

  • A. ARP protocol
  • B. RARP protocol
  • C. InARP protocol
  • D. Map protocol

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
The network administrator has decided to configure link aggregation in the enterprise network. Which of thefollowing represent advantages of link aggregation?(Choose three)

  • A. Load balancing.
  • B. Improved bandwidth.
  • C. Enhanced reliability.
  • D. Improved security.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 4
FTP and TFTP can be used to update the system file on Huawei routers. Which of the following statements arecorrect?(Choose three)
<choice ident="A">
<choice ident="B">
<choice ident="C">
<choice ident="D">

  • A. Huawei router can be configured as FTP Client
  • B. Huawei router can be configured as FTP Server
  • C. Huawei router can be configured as TFTP Client
  • D. Huawei router can be configured as TFTP Server

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 5
A layer 2 LAN switch generates CAM table entries according to the ( ) of the received frame.

  • A. Source MAC address
  • B. Destination MAC address
  • C. Source IP address
  • D. Destination IP address

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
When using VRP, which of the following commands is used to configure the PPP authentication method asPAP?

  • A. ppp pap
  • B. ppp authentication-pap
  • C. ppp authentication-mode pap
  • D. ppp pap-authentication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the graphic. In the private network, RTA dynamically assigns a public address from the address poolto hosts without port translation. Host C wishes to access the public network while pool addresses areassigned to Host A and Host B. What will occur as a result?

  • A. The first public address will be allocated to Host C, and Host A will be forced offline.
  • B. The last public address will be allocated to Host C, and Host B will be forced offline.
  • C. Host C will be unable to forward traffic over the public network.
  • D. All hosts will have access to the public network through pool address swapping.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
The network administrator attempts to add interface G0/0/1 on Switch A to Eth-trunk 1, however the commandfails. Which of the following may cause this?

  • A. The interface is operating in half-duplex mode.
  • B. The interface has been shutdown.
  • C. The interface is already associated with another Eth-trunk.
  • D. The interface is an access port.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following statements regarding the verification of IP connectivity are false?(Choose three)

  • A. The ping 127.0.0.1 command can be used to check whether the network cable is correctly inserted into thehost’s Ethernet port.
  • B. The ping command with the host IP address as the destination can be used to verify that the TCP/IPprotocol suite is functioning correctly.
  • C. The ping command can be used to verify connectivity between the host and the local gateway.
  • D. The command “ipconfig /release” can be used to check connectivity problems between the host and thelocal gateway.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 10
Interface G0/0/1 on RTA contains a MAC address of 00e0-fc03-aa73 and is configured with the IPv6 address2001::2E0:FCFF:FE03:AA73. Which method is most likely to have been used to configure the interface IPv6address?

  • A. DHCPv6
  • B. Auto-link
  • C. ARP
  • D. EUI-64

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements regarding static and dynamic routing is incorrect?

  • A. The static route can be easily configured and managed on the enterprise network.
  • B. The use of dynamic routing is more convenient for the administrator to manage the network following network convergence.
  • C. The static route can automatically recover when a link failure is encountered.
  • D. Dynamic routing will use more resources than static routes.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
When configuring the PPP authentication method as PAP, which of the following operations are necessary?(Choose three)

  • A. Add the user name and password of the authenticated party to the local user list
  • B. Configure the encapsulation type of the interface connected to the peer as PPP.
  • C. Configure PPP authentication method as CHAP
  • D. On the authenticated party end, configure the user name and password that are sent to authenticator

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements are correct about NAT?(Choose three)

  • A. NAT is the abbreviation for "Network Address Translation"
  • B. NAT is used for translation between private and public network addresss.
  • C. When hosts inside a private network access the outside network, NAT is not required.
  • D. NAT provides an effective way to solve the problem of insufficient IP addresses.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 14
Destination/Mask protocol pre Cost Nexthop Interface
9.0.0.0/8 OSPF 10 50 1.1.1.1 Serial 1/0/0
9.1.0.0/16 RIP 100 5 2.2.2.2 Ethernet 0/0/1
Refer to the graphic. Which of the following statements is correct when this router forwards the packet to thedestination host 9.1.4.5?

  • A. The router selects the first entry to match the destination address of the packet because the preference ofOSPF is higher than the preference of RIP.
  • B. The router selects the second entry to match the destination address of the packet because the cost of RIPis lower than that of OSPF.
  • C. The router selects the second entry to match the destination address of the packetbecause the outgoinginterface is an Ethernet interfac
  • D. The forwarding speed of an Ethernet interface is faster than theforwarding speed of a serial interface
  • E. The router selects the second entry to match the destination address of the packet because the router willmatch the most specific address.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following applications can be used to detect the path along which the data packets aretransmitted from the source to the destination?
<choice ident="A">
<choice ident="B">
<choice ident="C">
<choice ident="D">

  • A. Route
  • B. Netstat
  • C. Tracert
  • D. Send

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Two routers are connected via serial interfaces, for which the link-protocol is PPP. The network administratorwishes to configure PPP authentication to improve security on this link. Which PPP authentication methodprovides a more secure solution?

  • A. CHAP
  • B. PAP
  • C. MD5
  • D. SSH

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Two routers establish an IPsec tunnel, which of the following does not need to be the same on both peeringdevices?

  • A. Encapsulation mode
  • B. Transform mode
  • C. Proposal name
  • D. authentication algorithm

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
OSPF allows for “multiple” processes. By default, OSPF selects a process whose number is ( ).

  • A. 1
  • B. 10
  • C. 100

Answer: B

Thanks for reading the newest H12-211 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam H12-211 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/H12-211-exam-dumps.html (233 Q&As Dumps)