10 tips on How to JN0-643 Test Like a Badass [21 to 30]

With the help of Actualtests JN0-643 places, you can get a excellent result basically which can make a person move Juniper test. Moreover, if you been unsuccessful inside the JN0-643 examination the first time of utilizing our own items, just about all cash you spend will be return. You only need to deliver the JN0-643 statement records as any pdf to all of us. Right after verifying your details, we will return the cash and also return it for your accounts as quickly as possible.

2016 Jul JN0-643 vce

Q21. -- Exhibit – 

-- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

Referring to the exhibit and based on the output below from Sw-1 and Sw-2, which statement is true? 

Sw-1> show spanning-tree mstp configuration 

MSTP information 

Context identifier : 0 

Region name : juniper 

Revision : 1 Configuration digest : 0x9357ebb7a8d74dd5fef4f2bab50531aa 

MSTI Member VLANs 0 0-9,11-19,21-4094 1 10 2 20 

Sw-2# run show spanning-tree mstp configuration 

MSTP information 

Context identifier : 0 

Region name : juniper 

Revision : 1 

Configuration digest : 0x387b5f2ea2394b14e091f0921ee7b9a8 

MSTI Member VLANs 

0 0-9,11-14,16-19,21-4094 1 10,15 2 20 

A. There will be only one MSTI 2 root bridge. 

B. There will be only one CST root bridge. 

C. Sw-1 and Sw-2 are in different MSTP regions. 

D. There will be only one CIST root bridge. 

Answer: C 


Q22. You are configuring port ge-0/0/0 on an EX Series switch connected to an IP phone that does not support LLDP-MED. 

Which three configuration statements do you need to accomplish this task? (Choose three.) 

A. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family ethernet-switching native-vlan-id voice-vlan 

B. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family ethernet-switching vlan members voice-vlan 

C. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family ethernet-switching vlan members data-vlan 

D. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family ethernet-switching native-vlan-id data-vlan 

E. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family ethernet-switching port-mode trunk 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q23. You have implemented 802.1X authentication in your Layer 2 network and you have only a single RADIUS server. You are asked to ensure that if the RADIUS server becomes unreachable or fails, users connected to the ge-0/0/0 port are still able to reach the Internet using a predefined guest VLAN. 

Which command allows this access? 

A. [edit] 

user@switch# set protocols dot1x authenticator interface ge-0/0/0.0 radius-fail vlan guest 

B. [edit] 

user@switch# set protocols dot1x authenticator interface ge-0/0/0.0 server-fail vlan-name guest 

C. [edit] 

user@switch# set protocols dot1x authenticator interface ge-0/0/0.0 auth-fail assign-vlan guest 

D. [edit] 

user@switch# set protocols dot1x authenticator interface ge-0/0/0.0 radius-fail assign guest 

Answer: B 


Q24. In your 802.1X-enabled network, a RADIUS server fails to respond or authenticate a device. 

On an EX Series switch, what are three supported actions? (Choose three.) 

A. Traffic can be allowed. 

B. Traffic can be denied. 

C. Traffic can be redirected to another subnet. 

D. Traffic can be redirected to another VLAN. 

E. Traffic can be redirected to another port. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q25. You are asked to reconfigure a CoS scheduler to limit the assured forwarding queue to a maximum of 75 percent of the available bandwidth. The assured forwarding queue uses a strict high priority queue. 

Which configuration parameter accomplishes this task? 

A. transmit-rate percent 75 

B. buffer-size percent 75 

C. shaping-rate percent 75 

D. shared-buffer percent 75 

Answer: C 


JN0-643 practice test

Improve JN0-643 free exam questions:

Q26. Click the Exhibit button. 

Referring to the exhibit, R4 in AS 100 is sending routes 20.0.0.0/8 and 10.0.0.0/8. R3 sees the routes but R5 does not. 

What must be configured on the R3 router for the R5 router to install the routes? 

A. a next-hop self policy 

B. as-override toward the R5 router 

C. as-loops 2 

D. local-as 100 

Answer: B 


Q27. -- Exhibit –

user@switch> show poe controller 

Controller Maximum Power Guard Management Status Lldp 

index power consumption band Priority 

0 130.00W 121.00W 0W Class AT_MODE Disabled 

-- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

A new user's Class 3 IP phone is connected to port ge-0/0/7 on an EX Series switch; however, it is not working. 

Referring to the exhibit, what is the cause? 

A. The model of the EX Series switch being used supports PoE only on interfaces ge-0/0/0 through ge-0/0/6. 

B. The PoE port is set to class 0. 

C. The port has been shut down because the phone's power requirements exceed the PoE power budget for the switch. 

D. The guard-band is insufficient. 

Answer: C 


Q28. Click the Exhibit button. 

Based on the exhibit, which statement about the Layer 2 topology is true? 

A. A port on switch 3 or switch 4 towards the CST root (switch 6) is blocking traffic. 

B. A total of 64 MST instances for MST region A and region B can be configured. 

C. MSTI BPDUs are exchanged between MST regions and the CST root bridge. 

D. IST BPDUs are exchanged only between switches 1 and 2, and between switches 6 and 7. 

Answer: A 


Q29. Click the Exhibit button. 

In the exhibit, the 10.100/16 prefix is introduced at autonomous system 1 (AS1) and propagated through to AS3. Router A in AS3 receives two different paths to these prefixes, one through AS2 and the other through AS4. No BGP attributes have been altered. 

Which path would router A prefer for the 10.100/16 prefix? 

A. the route with the lowest interface address for the EBGP peering session 

B. the route with the lowest local preference 

C. the route to the EBGP peer that has the lowest RID 

D. the route from the EBGP peer that arrived first 

Answer: D 


Q30. Your company makes extensive use of VSTP in your network for loop protection. The network is at the VSTP VLAN limit and must protect additional VLANs. 

Which command allows you to protect additional VLANs? 

A. set protocols mstp interface all 

B. set protocols vstp vlan all 

C. set protocols vstp vlan-group 

D. set protocols rstp 

Answer: D 



see more JN0-643 dumps