Top Renew JN0-643 exam engine Reviews!

Act now and download your Juniper JN0-643 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Juniper JN0-643 tutorials. Download Improve Juniper Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Juniper JN0-643 with a classic professional.

2016 Sep JN0-643 answers

Q61. -- Exhibit --[edit protocols ospf] 

user@R2# show 

area 0.0.0.6 { 

nssa { 

default-lsa default-metric 10; 

area-range 184.23.12.0/24; 

interface ge-1/1/4; 

 [edit protocols ospf] 

user@R2# show ospf database 

OSPF database, Area 0.0.0.0 

Type ID Adv Rtr Seq Age Opt Cksum Len 

Router *192.168.0.2 192.168.0.2 0x80000004 749 0x22 0x87c2 60 

Router 192.168.0.3 192.168.0.3 0x80000004 399 0x22 0x94b5 60 

Summary *10.0.0.0 192.168.0.2 0x80000003 19 0x22 0xe2e4 28 

Summary *192.168.0.1 192.168.0.2 0x80000002 1100 0x22 0xbda7 28 

OSPF database, Area 0.0.0.6 

Type ID Adv Rtr Seq Age Opt Cksum Len 

Router 192.168.0.1 192.168.0.1 0x80000004 404 0x20 0x76db 60 

Router *192.168.0.2 192.168.0.2 0x80000003 1802 0x20 0x319b 48 

Summary *11.0.0.0 192.168.0.2 0x80000002 2504 0x20 0xf5d3 28 

Summary *192.168.0.2 192.168.0.2 0x80000003 2153 0x20 0xc5a0 28 

Summary *192.168.0.3 192.168.0.2 0x80000002 398 0x20 0xc79d 28 NSSA *0.0.0.0 192.168.0.2 0x80000001 11 0x20 0xcbf1 36 NSSA 184.23.12.0 192.168.0.1 0x80000002 447 0x28 0xb93f 36 

OSPF AS SCOPE link state database 

Type ID Adv Rtr Seq Age Opt Cksum Len Extern *184.23.12.0 192.168.0.2 0x80000003 11 0x22 0x28d6 36 -- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) 

A. R2 injects a Type 3 LSA for 184.23.12.0/24 into the backbone. 

B. R2 is an ABR. 

C. R2 injects a Type 5 LSA for 184.23.12.0/24 into the backbone. 

D. R2 is an ASBR. 

Answer: B,C 


Q62. -- Exhibit --{master:0}[edit] 

user@switch# show vlans 

v200 { 

vlan-id 200; 

interface { 

ge-0/0/7.0; 

ge-0/0/8.0; 

dot1q-tunneling { 

customer-vlans [ 11 12 ]; 

layer2-protocol-tunneling { 

all { 

drop-threshold 800; 

shutdown-threshold 700; 

-- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

Referring to the exhibit, you are attempting to configure L2PT for VLAN v200 but the configuration will not commit. 

Which three configuration statements would resolve the problem? (Choose three.) 

A. set vlans v200 dot1q-tunneling layer2-protocol-tunneling all drop-threshold 600 

B. set vlans v200 dot1q-tunneling layer2-protocol-tunneling all shutdown-threshold 600 

C. set vlans v200 dot1q-tunneling layer2-protocol-tunneling all shutdown-threshold 900 

D. set vlans v200 dot1q-tunneling layer2-protocol-tunneling all drop-threshold 700 

E. set vlans v200 dot1q-tunneling layer2-protocol-tunneling all drop-threshold 900 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q63. -- Exhibit – 

-- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

A customer is trying to configure a router to peer using EBGP to a neighbor. As shown in the exhibit, two links are being used for this configuration. The goal of this configuration is to load-balance traffic across both EBGP links. 

Which configuration accomplishes this goal? 

A. {master:0}[edit] 

user@router# show protocols bgp 

group External { 

multihop; 

local-address 192.168.2.1; 

peer-as 65532; 

neighbor 10.10.2.2; 

neighbor 10.20.2.2; 

{master:0}[edit] 

user@router# show routing-options 

static { 

route 192.168.5.1/32 next-hop 192.168.2.1; 

autonomous-system 65432; 

B. {master:0}[edit] 

user@router# show protocols bgp 

group External { 

multihop; 

local-address 192.168.2.1; 

peer-as 65532; 

neighbor 192.168.5.1; 

{master:0}[edit] 

user@router# show routing-options 

static { 

route 192.168.5.1/32 next-hop [ 10.10.2.2 10.20.2.2 ]; 

autonomous-system 65432; 

forwarding-table { 

export load-balance; 

{master:0}[edit] 

user@router# show policy-options policy-statement load-balance 

term balance { 

then { 

load-balance per-packet; 

accept; 

C. {master:0}[edit] 

user@router# show protocols bgp 

group External { 

multi-path; 

local-address 192.168.2.1; 

peer-as 65532; 

neighbor 192.168.5.1; 

{master:0}[edit] 

user@router# show routing-options 

static { 

route 192.168.5.1/32 next-hop [ 10.10.2.2 10.20.2.2 ]; 

autonomous-system 65432; 

D. {master:0}[edit] 

user@router# show protocols bgp 

group External { 

multipath; 

local-address 192.168.2.1; 

peer-as 65532; 

neighbor 10.10.2.2; 

neighbor 10.20.2.2; 

{master:0}[edit] 

user@router# show routing-options 

static { 

route 192.168.5.1/32 next-hop 192.168.2.1; 

autonomous-system 65432; 

Answer: B 


Q64. You are asked to configure an interface policer. You must ensure when the bandwidth limit and burst size are exceeded, that the packet receives a CoS parameter which increases the probability that the packet will be dropped if the queues are congested. 

Which policer action will accomplish this requirement? 

A. dscp 0 

B. loss-priority high 

C. ip-precedence 0 

D. loss-priority low 

Answer: B 


Q65. Which AS path regular expression matches only routes originated in your AS? 

A. "6573.*" 

B. ".*" 

C. "{" 

D. "^$" 

Answer: D 


JN0-643 training

Most recent JN0-643 exam prep:

Q66. -- Exhibit --

{master:0}[edit] 

user@router# show class-of-service 

classifiers { 

inet-precedence normal-traffic { 

forwarding-class best-effort { 

loss-priority low code-points [ my1 my2 ]; 

code-point-aliases { 

inet-precedence { 

my1 000; my2 001; 

scheduler-maps { 

one { 

forwarding-class expedited-forwarding scheduler special; 

forwarding-class best-effort scheduler normal; 

schedulers { 

special { 

transmit-rate percent 30; priority strict-high; 

normal { 

transmit-rate percent 70; 

priority low; 

-- Exhibit --

Click the Exhibit button. 

The configuration in the exhibit shows incoming traffic with specific IP precedence bits that should be mapped to a forwarding class named best-effort. 

What must you add to complete this configuration? 

A. defined behaviors to the interfaces stanza in the class-of-service section 

B. rewrite-rules for the best-effort forwarding class 

C. a WRED drop-profile for the best-effort scheduler 

D. a firewall filter that matches and discards the original code point values 

Answer: A 


Q67. Click the Exhibit button. 

You are implementing Q-in-Q tunneling to connect R1 and R2 using the configurations shown in the exhibit. 

What must be changed on Switch_A to allow both Dot1q-tunneling VLANs and non-Dot1q-tunneling VLANs on the same trunk interface? 

A. Change the Dot1q-tunneling Ethertype to 0x9100. 

B. Change the Dot1q-tunneling Ethertype to 0x88a8. 

C. Change the Dot1q-tunneling Ethertype to 0x8100. 

D. Change the Dot1q-tunneling Ethertype to 0x98a8. 

Answer: C 


Q68. You are a service provider and have multiple customers in a building. You are installing a new switch that can host all of your customers. However, you would like to ensure that one customer cannot see or broadcast to another customer. You would also like to have them use a common gateway IP address from the building. 

What should be used to provide this access? 

A. VLAN 

B. private VLAN 

C. filter-based VLAN 

D. Layer 2 tunneling 

Answer: B 


Q69. Click the Exhibit button. 

You are asked to connect Area 2 to the backbone. 

Which configuration would be required on R3? 

A. [edit protocols ospf3] 

user@R3# show 

area 0.0.0.0 { 

virtual-link neighbor-id 10.0.10.1 transit-area 0.0.0.1; 

interface ge-0/0/5.0; 

B. [edit protocols ospf] 

user@R3# show 

area 0.0.0.0 { 

virtual-link neighbor-id 192.168.1.2 transit-area 0.0.0.1; 

interface ge-0/0/5.0 { 

interface-type p2p; 

C. [edit protocols ospf3] 

user@R3# show 

area 0.0.0.0 { 

virtual-link neighbor-id 192.168.1.2 transit-area 0.0.0.1; 

interface ge-0/0/5.0; 

D. [edit protocols ospf3] 

user@R3# show 

area 0.0.0.1 { 

virtual-link neighbor-id 192.168.1.2 transit-area 0.0.0.1; 

interface ge-0/0/5.0; 

Answer: C 


Q70. R1 and R2 are ASBRs in the same area, each with an equal cost external path to the same external network prefix. R1 advertises an external route into OSPF with a Type 1 metric. R2 advertises an external route into OSPF with a Type 2 metric. 

Which route would be preferred? 

A. R1's route is preferred because Type 1 metrics take into account the external cost only. 

B. R1's route is preferred because Type 1 metrics take into account the internal and external cost. 

C. R2's route is preferred because Type 2 metrics take into account the internal and external cost. 

D. R2's route is preferred because Type 2 metrics take into account the external cost only. 

Answer: D 



see more JN0-643 dumps