Shortcuts To JN0-660(101 to 110)

Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-660 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-660 Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure JN0-660 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Dec JN0-660 free practice test

Q101.  - (Topic 3)

Click the Exhibit button

Given the topology in the exhibit, which two requirements must be met to allow multicast traffic to flow from AS65001 to AS65002? (Choose two.)

A. MSDP sessions must exist between all routers in AS65001.

B. Source information must be relayed from AS65001 to AS65002.

C. A full mesh of MBGP peering sessions must be formed within AS65001.

D. A TCP session must be formed between the RPs in AS65001 andAS65002.

Answer: B,D


Q102.  - (Topic 3)

You have an AS boundary router which is also an area border router with an NSSA attached.

Which two LSA types are exported into the NSSA by default? (Choose two.)

A. Type 3

B. Type 5

C. Type 7

D. Type 9

Answer: A,C


Q103.  - (Topic 1)

Click the Exhibit button.

CE1, CE2, and CE3 are part of a single VPLS VPN. R1, R2, and R3 are PEs in the provider network, and have just been powered on. The VPLS domain has converged, and frames have passed between all CEs in the last minute. An Ethernet frame has just arrived at R3 from CE3. It has a source MAC address of CE3 and a destination MAC address of CE1.What does R3 do with the Ethernet frame?

A. Drops the packet as the destination MAC address is not for R3.

B. Drops the packet as the destination MAC address is not in R3's MAC table.

C. Forwards the packet to R1 only.

D. Forwards the packet to R1 and R2.

Answer: C


Q104.  - (Topic 1)

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. Only multicasts packets (224.0.1.39) are allowed on the input and output direction.

B. Auto-RP discovery messages are filtered in the input and output direction.

C. Rendezvous point announcements are filtered in the output direction.

D. This filter does not work because the input or output parameter is missing.

Answer: C


Q105.  - (Topic 3)

Click the Exhibit button.

Based on the exhibit, why is the router not installing routes in the OSPF database into the routing table?

A. The neighbor is stuck in the ExStart state

B. The routes are going to a different table than inet.0

C. There is an interface type mismatch

D. There is an MTU mismatch

Answer: C


Replace JN0-660 test question:

Q106.  - (Topic 1)

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which type of traffic protection mechanism is used for the LSP?

A. fast-reroute

B. link-protection

C. node-link-protection

D. secondary

Answer: B


Q107.  - (Topic 2)

Click the Exhibit button.

You are building an interprovider VPN with ISP2 to support end-to-end connectivity for Customer A, as shown in the exhibit. For scalability reasons, the ASBR routers cannot exchange VPN routes for Customer Which two configurations are needed to support this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. family inet-vpn on the ASBRs

B. labeled-unicast on the ASBRs

C. multihop EBGP between the PEs

D. one VRF on the ASBRs for Customer A

Answer: B,C


Q108.  - (Topic 1)

Click the Exhibit button.

R2 and R3 advertise a default route into Area 1.Based on the configurations in the exhibit, which statement is true? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic from R1 to internal OSPF destinations in Area 0 will always transit R4.

B. Traffic from R1 to internal OSPF destinations in Area 0 will always transit R2.

C. Traffic from R1 to external OSPF destinations in Area 0 will always transit R2.

D. Traffic from R1 to external OSPF destinations in Area 0 will always transit R4.

Answer: A,C


Q109.  - (Topic 3)

Click the Exhibit button.

A route is advertised from AS 65221 to AS 65432 using EBGP. The route is active and reachable on R3, but does not appear as an active route on R1 and R2. R3 has an export policy applied to its IBGP group matching on routes from R4, but does not have a then criteria specified. Which policy action should router R3 configure to make this route visible on routers R1 and R2?

A. then next-hop self

B. then accept

C. then announce

D. then resolve-recursive

Answer: A


Q110.  - (Topic 3)

Click the Exhibit button

You manage the network in the exhibit. Your customer contacts you and requests that OSPF traffic being routed between CE-2 and CE-3 use the VPN connection instead of the direct connection in its local network.

In addition to creating a sham link between PE-2 and PE-3, what step is required?

A. Set the sham link remote metric to be lower than 8.

B. Set the sham link local metric to be lower than 8.

C. Set the sham link preference to be lower than 8.

D. Set the sham link interface metric to be lower than 8.

Answer: A



see more JN0-660 dumps