All About High Value 101 Sample Question

Cause all that matters here is passing the F5-Networks 101 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 101 Application Delivery Fundamentals exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 101 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online F5-Networks 101 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which protocol emphasizes reduced latency over reliability?

  • A. TCP
  • B. UDP
  • C. GRE
  • D. RSVP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
The BIG-IP device has the following configured routes:
101 dumps exhibit
Which gateway will be chosen to send the packet to the destination 10 238 10 11?

  • A. 192. 168 10 20
  • B. 192. 168.10. 40
  • C. 192 168. 10. 30
  • D. 192. 168. 10. 10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
BIG-IP Administrator runs the command ITconfig from the BIG-IP command the line end sees a high number of collisions. What is the likely cause?

  • A. There is a duplicate IP address on the network
  • B. A crossover cable has been used
  • C. The interface is set to hall duplex
  • D. Spanning Tree Protocols biochang the con

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which high availability feature allows two different BIG-IP devices to use the MAC address for the same server IP?

  • A. HSRP virtual MAC address
  • B. Device group
  • C. Sync- failover
  • D. MAC masquerade

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
ICMP is used by which command line tool?

  • A. curt
  • B. tcpdump
  • C. traceroute
  • D. nslookup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Web application http://www.example.com at 10.10.1.1.110, is unresponsive. A recent change migrated DNS to a new platform

  • A. telnet www example com 80
  • B. curl http //www example com
  • C. dig www example com
  • D. telnet 10.10.1. 110. 80

Answer: C

Explanation:
Telnet will open a socket to the http server, but the request would need to be manually input Curlwill send a request and output the response.

NEW QUESTION 7
Which TransportLayer Security (TLS) extension can be used to enable a single virtual server to serve multiple HTTPS websites in different can be used to enable a single virtual server to server domains?

  • A. Session Tickets
  • B. OCSP Staping
  • C. Server Name indication
  • D. Certificate Status Request

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
For an IP of 192 168 10.10 with a subnet mask of 255 255.240 0 an administrator is asked to provide
• The first network address
• The broadcast address, and
• The number of hosts available per subnet host What should be the administrator's response'?

  • A. 192. 168. 0. 1 is the network addres
  • B. 192.168.10 255 is the broadcast addres
  • C. There are 16382 addressable hosts
  • D. 192. 168. 0. 0 is the network address 192 168 15 255 is the broadcast addres
  • E. There are 4094 addressable hosts
  • F. 192.168. 0.0 is the network addres
  • G. 192 168 16 255 is the broadcast addres
  • H. There are 1022 addressable hosts
  • I. 192. 168.16. 0 is the network address, 192 168 31 255 is the broadcast addres
  • J. There are 409J addressable hosts

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator needs to deploy a VON solution that offers data integrity and origin authentication of IP packets. Which solution the administrator use?

  • A. IPSecVPN
  • B. PPTP
  • C. GRE
  • D. SSL VPN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A web administrator has added content to a web application, but users are unable to access the new content What could be preventing them from accessing the content?

  • A. The webapp uses negative security, and the attack signature is using an invalid regular expression
  • B. The webapp uses positive securit
  • C. and the nourishes database has not been updated
  • D. The webapp uses positive security, and the new content has not been defined as allowed behavior
  • E. The webapp uses negative securit
  • F. and the denial of service signatures have not been updated

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Exhibit.
101 dumps exhibit
the Web application Server made a query to the Database to present dynamic content for a user who would be the client?

  • A. The User
  • B. The Big-IP
  • C. The Database
  • D. The Web application server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two OSI layers map lo IP subnetting and TCP window sizing functions? (Choose two)

  • A. Application
  • B. Data Link
  • C. Transport
  • D. Network Session

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
In which scenario is a full proxy TCP connection required?

  • A. TCP routing
  • B. IPv4 lo IPv6 gateway
  • C. UDP routing
  • D. UDP to ICMP gateway

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
In wh.ch layer of the OSI model is the data transported in the form of a packet?

  • A. Transport
  • B. Session
  • C. Network
  • D. Presentation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What command sends an "Echo Request' message and expects an "Echo Reply" message?

  • A. ping
  • B. netstal
  • C. tcpdump
  • D. echo

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
A company would like to create a web service for multiple data centers (US EU, ASia) where each data center uses the same IP address Requests will be routed to the closest data center. Which address type is the appropriate solution?

  • A. Broadcast
  • B. Unicast
  • C. Anycast
  • D. Micest

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What are the two primary functions of the OSI 7 layer model (Choose two)

  • A. to guide interoperability between products made by different vendors
  • B. to define protocol behavior
  • C. to group communications into logical layers
  • D. to define specifications of host-to-host communications
  • E. to standardize HTTP communications between different vendors

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 18
If a workstation is configured with an address of 224 0.0.1 which functionality will it allow?

  • A. loopback to itself
  • B. broadcasting to the local subnet
  • C. multicasting to the local subnet
  • D. automatic private IP addressing

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://en wikipedia org/wiki/Multicast_address

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure 101 dumps! All 101 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/101/ (240 New Questions)