Most Recent 101 Study Guides For Application Delivery Fundamentals Certification

Proper study guides for Updated F5-Networks Application Delivery Fundamentals certified begins with F5-Networks 101 preparation products which designed to deliver the High value 101 questions by making you pass the 101 test at your first time. Try the free 101 demo right now.

Free demo questions for F5-Networks 101 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to restore the BIG-IP configuration from a UCS file In which section in the BIG IP Configuration utility is this task performed?

  • A. System > Archives
  • B. System > Services > Backup
  • C. System > Backup
  • D. System > File Management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator lakes a capture of five Traffic using tcpdump. The administrator notices that different ephemeral port numbers are architecture does this indicate?

  • A. packet-based architecture
  • B. full proxy architecture
  • C. hub and spoke architecture
  • D. ring network architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A client needs to learn if a web server supports POST Which HTTP method is used?

  • A. OPTIONS
  • B. TRACE
  • C. LIST
  • D. GET

Answer: A

Explanation:
https //developer mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Web/HTTP/Methods/OPTION

NEW QUESTION 4
An Administrator enables HTTP keep alive. How does this affect the network?

  • A. HTTP connections will remain open longer
  • B. Fewer TCP connections will need to be opened
  • C. HTTP connections will close when the keep-alive times out
  • D. More TCP connections will need to be opened

Answer: B

Explanation:
https //en wikipedia org/wiki/HTTPpersistentconnection

NEW QUESTION 5
A server is capable of handling more connections than other servers in the same pool. Which load distribution method should the administrator choose?

  • A. Least Connections
  • B. Fastest
  • C. Ratio
  • D. Round Robin

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator needs to lower .he amount of new TCP connections to help with network congest? How should the administrator accomplish this?

  • A. Use HTTP keep-alive
  • B. set a larger receive window
  • C. Enable delayed ACKs
  • D. use an indefinite timeout

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A BIG IP Administrator observes that the pool member status is a blue square What does this status indicate?

  • A. The object is available
  • B. The availability of the object is unknown.
  • C. The object has reached its configured connection limit
  • D. The object is unavailable.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A company recentlyopened a new branch site. The site needs to access the internet through a link to HQ.Therouter at the branch Branch1 the router at HQ is Called core1. The computers at the branch site reside on the network 192 168 1 0/24 directly connected to Branch1 Users at HQ can already access the Internet.What routing must be configured to achieve the required internet connectivity for the branch site?

  • A. a route for 0. 0. 0.0/0 on Branch1 to Core1, and a route for 192 168 1 0/24 from Core 1 to Branch1
  • B. a route for 0. 0. 0.0/0 on Core 1 to Branch1. and a route (or 192 168 1.0/24 from Branch 1 to Core.
  • C. only a route for 192 168 0 0724 from Corel to Branch1
  • D. only a route for 0. 0.0.0/0 on Branch1 to Core1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
There is no SFP plugged into the port.
101 dumps exhibit


Solution:
There is no SFP plugged into the port.

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three security controls are used in an SSL transaction? (Choose three.)

  • A. symmetric encryption
  • B. network admission controls
  • C. asymmetric encryption
  • D. digital certificates
  • E. database encryption

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
A client receives all of the expected data from a server and sends a FIN packet signaling the end of communication. What will the server do when it receives the FIN Packet from the client?

  • A. send a SYN packet
  • B. send an RST packet
  • C. Send both FIN and RST packets
  • D. send an ACK Packet

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/computer-networ-tcp-connection-termination/

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following is a valid IP address and prefix length?

  • A. 192. 168.:0 177/25
  • B. 192 168:0. 129/25
  • C. 192.168:0 128/25
  • D. 192 168 :0 255/25

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A BIG IP administrator recently reset statistics for interfaces 1.1 and 1.2.The administrator notices that traffic appears on a data plane interface without receiving any client requestsAll nodes and pools have monitoring enabled, and all routes are locally defined on the device All management traffic is sent over the mgmt interface. What is the nature of this traffic?

  • A. SNMP polling and traps
  • B. Hearth checks for nodes and pool members
  • C. Dynamic routing protocols
  • D. TCP Keepalives for nodes and pool me

Answer: B

Explanation:
Health checkstypically will be sent via the tmm interface based on the tmm routing configuration

NEW QUESTION 14
Which protocol data unit (POU) is associated with the OSI model’s Network layer

  • A. Segment
  • B. Datagram
  • C. Bit
  • D. Frame

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator is having a connectivity issue with a server in the same network. Upon checking with the command arp -a on a Windows machine, the two outputs are taken on a 1 minute interval "hat is likely causing this issue?
101 dumps exhibit

  • A. Interface down
  • B. MAC address conflict
  • C. No route available
  • D. IP address conflict

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A new VLAN segment has been added to the network. Only the existing connected interface may be used. What should the BIG-IP Administrator do to allow traffic to both the existing and the new VLAN?

  • A. configure VLAN with Link Aggregation Control Protocols (LACP)
  • B. configure a tagged VLAN
  • C. configure an untagged VLAN
  • D. configure VLAN to use interface with Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
An organization needs to cryptographically sign its domains. Which F5 product provides this functionality?

  • A. GTM
  • B. LTM
  • C. ASM
  • D. APM

Answer: A

Explanation:
https //devcentral f5 com/articles/the-tNg-ip gtm-configuring-dnssec

NEW QUESTION 18
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to create a route to send traffic destined to 10.1.1 1 to another router with an address of 192 168 1 1 Which TMSH command should the administrator use?

  • A. create/net route 10. 11. 1/32 gw 192 168. 1. 1
  • B. create met route 192 168. 1. 1/32 gw 10. 11. 1
  • C. add met route 192. 168. 1. 1/32 gw 10. 1. 1. 1
  • D. add inet route 10.11.1/32 gw 192. 168.1.1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. Easily pass 101 Exam with 240 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 101 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/101-exam-dumps.html (240 New Questions)