The Rebirth Guide To 200-201 Questions

Want to know Pass4sure 200-201 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Operations Fundamentals certification experience? Study Best Quality Cisco 200-201 answers to Leading 200-201 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200-201 (Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Operations Fundamentals) test on your first attempt.

Online 200-201 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which artifact is used to uniquely identify a detected file?

  • A. file timestamp
  • B. file extension
  • C. file size
  • D. file hash

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which step in the incident response process researches an attacking host through logs in a SIEM?

  • A. detection and analysis
  • B. preparation
  • C. eradication
  • D. containment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which security technology allows only a set of pre-approved applications to run on a system?

  • A. application-level blacklisting
  • B. host-based IPS
  • C. application-level whitelisting
  • D. antivirus

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What is an attack surface as compared to a vulnerability?

  • A. any potential danger to an asset
  • B. the sum of all paths for data into and out of the application
  • C. an exploitable weakness in a system or its design
  • D. the individuals who perform an attack

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which type of evidence supports a theory or an assumption that results from initial evidence?

  • A. probabilistic
  • B. indirect
  • C. best
  • D. corroborative

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which signature impacts network traffic by causing legitimate traffic to be blocked?

  • A. false negative
  • B. true positive
  • C. true negative
  • D. false positive

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A malicious file has been identified in a sandbox analysis tool.
Which piece of information is needed to search for additional downloads of this file by other hosts?

  • A. file type
  • B. file size
  • C. file name
  • D. file hash value

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which event artifact is used to identity HTTP GET requests for a specific file?

  • A. destination IP address
  • B. TCP ACK
  • C. HTTP status code
  • D. URI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
What is a difference between SOAR and SIEM?

  • A. SOAR platforms are used for threat and vulnerability management, but SIEM applications are not
  • B. SIEM applications are used for threat and vulnerability management, but SOAR platforms are not
  • C. SOAR receives information from a single platform and delivers it to a SIEM
  • D. SIEM receives information from a single platform and delivers it to a SOAR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the difference between mandatory access control (MAC) and discretionary access control (DAC)?

  • A. MAC is controlled by the discretion of the owner and DAC is controlled by an administrator
  • B. MAC is the strictest of all levels of control and DAC is object-based access
  • C. DAC is controlled by the operating system and MAC is controlled by an administrator
  • D. DAC is the strictest of all levels of control and MAC is object-based access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which IETF standard technology is useful to detect and analyze a potential security incident by recording session flows that occurs between hosts?

  • A. SFlow
  • B. NetFlow
  • C. NFlow
  • D. IPFIX

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What is a purpose of a vulnerability management framework?

  • A. identifies, removes, and mitigates system vulnerabilities
  • B. detects and removes vulnerabilities in source code
  • C. conducts vulnerability scans on the network
  • D. manages a list of reported vulnerabilities

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
An analyst is investigating an incident in a SOC environment. Which method is used to identify a session from a group of logs?

  • A. sequence numbers
  • B. IP identifier
  • C. 5-tuple
  • D. timestamps

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
An analyst is investigating a host in the network that appears to be communicating to a command and control server on the Internet. After collecting this packet capture the analyst cannot determine the technique and payload used for the communication.
200-201 dumps exhibit
Which obfuscation technique is the attacker using?

  • A. Base64 encoding
  • B. transport layer security encryption
  • C. SHA-256 hashing
  • D. ROT13 encryption

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
An organization has recently adjusted its security stance in response to online threats made by a known hacktivist group.
What is the initial event called in the NIST SP800-61?

  • A. online assault
  • B. precursor
  • C. trigger
  • D. instigator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Drag and drop the security concept on the left onto the example of that concept on the right.
200-201 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-201 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
200-201 dumps exhibit
What is occurring in this network traffic?

  • A. high rate of SYN packets being sent from a multiple source towards a single destination IP
  • B. high rate of SYN packets being sent from a single source IP towards multiple destination IPs
  • C. flood of ACK packets coming from a single source IP to multiple destination IPs
  • D. flood of SYN packets coming from a single source IP to a single destination IP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 200-201 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-201-dumps.html (New 98 Q&As)