Pinpoint 4A0-100 Dumps 2019

Exam Code: 4A0-100 (4A0-100 Dumps Questions), Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks, Certification Provider: Alcatel-Lucent Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 4A0-100 Exam.

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following best describes the function of an ARP cache within the same subnet?

  • A. Used by IP to map an unknown IP address to the known hardware address of the distant hos
  • B. Adds only an IP address entry for an unknown device on the same subne
  • C. Transmits ICMP messages to multiple hosts with unknown IP addresse
  • D. Resolves the MAC address of a host device given its IP addres

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Network address: 200.12.30.0
Network mask: 255.255.255.0
Use the information above. You need to create 12 subnetworks supporting 10 host addresses each.
Which extended prefix will meet this requirement?

  • A. /12
  • B. /24
  • C. /26
  • D. /28
  • E. /30

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which is the public AS in the diagram?
4A0-100 dumps exhibit

  • A. 65001
  • B. 65003
  • C. 2002
  • D. All of the abov
  • E. None of the abov

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following are examples of Time Division Multiplexing (Choose two)?

  • A. Etherne
  • B. Token-Rin
  • C. SONET/SD
  • D. E1 carrie
  • E. PPP

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:

  • A. Secure transmission of informatio
  • B. Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discard
  • C. Allowing remote login
  • D. Providing host to host connectivity with global addressin

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following SAP types can be associated to a VPWS? (Choose 3)

  • A. Ethernet
  • B. ATM
  • C. Token Ring
  • D. Frame Relay

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 7
What must occur for a LAG to become operational?

  • A. There must be multiple ports assigned to the LA
  • B. All ports in the LAG must be configured with the same characteristic
  • C. Auto-negotiation must be enabled on all ports in the LA
  • D. All of the abov

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Based on the network diagram (click on exhibit),
4A0-100 dumps exhibit
Router 1 installs the network D in its routing table, based on a dynamic routing update from Router 2. Which of the following describes the information that will be installed in the routing table?

  • A. 172.16.9.0/24 next-hop 10.10.10.1
  • B. 172.16.9.0/24 next-hop 10.10.10.2
  • C. 172.16.9.0.24 next-hop 10.10.10.3
  • D. Any of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement best describes a SAP?

  • A. The Service ATM Point is used for ATM connections to a P
  • B. The Service Access Point is defined on the PE device and is the customers access to the servic
  • C. The Service Access Point is defined on the P device and is the customers access to the servic
  • D. The Service Access Point is defined on the CE device and is the customers access to the servic

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or traffic types on the same physical wire?

  • A. ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical separation of traffi
  • B. ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or traffic type on the same physical wir
  • C. ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN's to create logical separation of traffi
  • D. ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create logical separation of traffi

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Based on the network diagram (clickthe Exhibit Button).
4A0-100 dumps exhibit
R2 wants to connect a host on 192.168.2.0/24 behind CR1. What is the correct next-hop to use, assuming R1 is configured correctly?

  • A. 10.2.3.2
  • B. 10.1.1.1
  • C. 10.2.3.1
  • D. 10.1.1.2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following are considered Virtual Private Networks? Choose all that apply.

  • A. IES
  • B. VPWS
  • C. VPLS
  • D. VPRN

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following is characteristic of a static route?

  • A. Responds in real time to network failure
  • B. Can only be used for routing within an autonomous syste
  • C. Uses a hop-count metric to determine the best route to a networ
  • D. Explicitly defines the next hop based on operator inpu

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What ICMP message type will a router use to indicate to a host that an IP datagram sourced from that host cannot be delivered?

  • A. Echo Reques
  • B. Destination Unreachabl
  • C. Router redirec
  • D. Echo Repl

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is a File command in the File System context of the Command Line Interface (CLI)?

  • A. time-display
  • B. help
  • C. type
  • D. terminal

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
In what type of network is a broadcast storm likely to occur?

  • A. An Ethernet network with redundant paths not running ST
  • B. An ATM networ
  • C. A SONET networ
  • D. All of the abov

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Based on the network diagram (click on exhibit),
4A0-100 dumps exhibit
R2 wants to connect to the networks behind CR1 using a static-route. What is the correct syntax given the choices below? R1 has a valid static-route defined for networks behind CR1.

  • A. config router static-route 192.168.2.0/24 next-hop 10.2.3.2
  • B. config router static-route 192.168.2.0/24 next-hop 10.1.1.1
  • C. config router static-route 192.168.2.0/24 next-hop 10.2.3.1
  • D. config router static-route 192.168.2.0/24 next-hop 10.1.1.2
  • E. none of the above

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Full 4A0-100 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/4A0-100-dumps.html (New 225 Q&As Version)