Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Braindumps 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with 4A0-100 Study Guides. Cause all that you need is a high score of 4A0-100 Study Guides. The only one thing you need to do is downloading 4A0-100 Exam Questions free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have 4A0-100 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
How many of the front access card slots of the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR-12 router are dedicated for redundant common equipment?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 7
  • D. 10

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following user interface sessions are accessible through Telnet and Secure Shell (SSH) on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR and 7450 ESS?

  • A. Graphic User Interface (GUI).
  • B. Node Management Terminal Interface (NMTI).
  • C. Command Line Interface (CLI).
  • D. All of the abov

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following is NOT a function of TCP?

  • A. Maintaining the ordering of data transmitted across the networ
  • B. Ensuring the reliable transmission of data across the networ
  • C. Providing the receiver with a flow control mechanis
  • D. Defining the method for routing data across the networ

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which field in the IP routing table contains the name or address of the neighbour that advertised the prefix to the router?

  • A. Preferenc
  • B. Metri
  • C. Dest prefi
  • D. Next ho

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What must the sender do when it receives a window size of 0 from the receiver?

  • A. Stop transmittin
  • B. Terminate the TCP sessio
  • C. Send the next segmen
  • D. Retransmit the previous segmen

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Given the associated prefix value, which of the following is a valid host address?

  • A. 172.16.224.255/18
  • B. 255.255.255.255/32
  • C. 224.1.2.1/8
  • D. 192.168.24.59/30

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements BEST describes the purpose of UDP (Select two)?

  • A. Provide a connectionless delivery servic
  • B. Provide a connection oriented delivery servic
  • C. Provide an unreliable transmission servic
  • D. Provide a reliable transmission servic

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the purpose of the broadcast address?

  • A. Provides an address that refers to all the devices in a given networ
  • B. Provides an address to refer to a specific group of devices in a given networ
  • C. Provides an address to refer to a group of devices having the same IP addresses in different Layer 2 network
  • D. Provides an address to refer to a single device on a given networ

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
In the diagram, what type of BGP session is established between the routers of AS 2002?
4A0-100 dumps exhibit

  • A. IGP
  • B. IBGP
  • C. EBGP
  • D. EGP
  • E. BGPcannotbe run between routers in the same A

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following describes the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR Input/Output Module (IOM)?

  • A. Small optical module available in a variety of format
  • B. Contains a CPU for managing the forwarding hardware in each flexible fast pat
  • C. Converts traffic from an external standard format to an internal forma
  • D. Contains the CPU that runs the routing protocol software as well as the switch fabri

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements are TRUE regarding SONET/SDH? (Choose 2)

  • A. They are deployed over point-to-point physical topologies to allow sub-50ms convergenc
  • B. An ADM (Add Drop Multiplexer) is used to connect various sites to the infrastructur
  • C. IP datagrams are encapsulated in a PPP frame for transmission over an SDH network,
  • D. IP datagrams are encapsulated in an Ethernet frame for transmission over a SONET networ

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses will be obtained with this mask?

  • A. 4 subnets, 64 hosts
  • B. 64 subnets, 4 hosts
  • C. 4 subnets, 62 hosts
  • D. 64 subnets, 2 hosts
  • E. 6 subnets, 30 hosts

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What capability of TCP/IP allows two hosts to have multiple TCP sessions to each other simultaneously?

  • A. The combination of IP source and destination address and TCP source and destination port uniquely identifies each sessio
  • B. The combination of IP source and destination address and the IP protocol field uniquely identifies each sessio
  • C. The hosts can identify the sessions using each others MAC addresse
  • D. Two hosts can not have multiple TCP sessions simultaneousl

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which answer reflects the correct message sequence used when a source attempts to ping a destination for which it has no Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) cache entry?

  • A. ICMP echo request, ARP request, ARP reply, ICMP echo reply
  • B. ARP request, ARP reply, ICMP echo request, ICMP echo reply
  • C. ICMP echo request, ICMP echo reply, ARP request, ARP reply
  • D. ICMP echo reques
  • E. ARP reply, ARP request, ICMP echo reply

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the basic unit of framing in SONET and the bit rate for its transmission?

  • A. STS-1 with a bit rate of 1.544 Mbit/s
  • B. STS-1 with a bit rate of 2.048 Mbit/s
  • C. STS-1 with a bit rate of 51.84 Mbit/s
  • D. STS-1 with a bit rate of 155.52 Mbit/s

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What are the tasks of a Routing Table Manager (RTM)? (Choose 2)

  • A. To select the best route from among multiple routing protocol
  • B. To select the best route using the metric as criteri
  • C. To send its best route to all its directly connected neighbor
  • D. To install its best route in the routing tabl

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
The TiMOS-m.n.Y.Z software image file is software that:

  • A. Contains all the components required to configure and run protocols on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR/7450 ES
  • B. Loads the router configuratio
  • C. Transfers the router configuration from the router to the network management syste
  • D. Loads the router software imag

Answer: A

Thanks for reading the newest 4A0-100 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy 4A0-100 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/4A0-100/ (225 Q&As Dumps)