Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Exam Questions 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with 4A0-100 Braindumps. Cause all that you need is a high score of 4A0-100 Exam Dumps. The only one thing you need to do is downloading 4A0-100 Dumps free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free 4A0-100 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
The method by which Ethernet frames are associated to a specific VLAN is referred to as:

  • A. Segmenting
  • B. Stacking
  • C. Routing
  • D. Tagging

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which transport protocol and port number is used by BGP to establish and maintain a peering session with other BGP speakers?

  • A. TCP port 179.
  • B. UDP port 179.
  • C. TCP port 22.
  • D. UDP port 22.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the Mac Address 00-20-60-ce-2b:28, which part is the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI)?

  • A. 2b:28
  • B. 00-20
  • C. ce-2b:28
  • D. 00-20-60

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the function of an LSR?

  • A. Label Switching Routers make switching decisions based on the original MAC Heade
  • B. Label Switching Routers make routing decisions based on the original IP Heade
  • C. Label Switching Routers make forwarding decisions based on the MPLS labe
  • D. Label Switching Routers make decisions based on ATM header informatio

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the basic unit of framing in SDH and the bit rate for transmission?

  • A. STM-1 with a bit rate of 1.544 Mbit/
  • B. STM-1 with a bit rate of 2.048 Mbit/
  • C. STM-1 with a bit rate of 51.84 Mbit/
  • D. STM-1 with a bit rate of 155.52 Mbit/

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following information can be seen within the FILE context of the SR 7x50? (Choose 2)

  • A. File sizes
  • B. Port statistics
  • C. Log-id 100 files
  • D. TiMOS image files

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
The sequence numbers are used by TCP to ensure that the data receive is provided to the application in the correct order.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following describes the normal sequence of events in the forming of an OSPF adjacency?

  • A. Hello exchange, DB descriptor exchange, Link state requests and update
  • B. DB descriptor exchange, Link state requests and updates, Hello exchang
  • C. Link state requests and updates, Hello exchange, DB descriptor exchang
  • D. Hello exchange, Link state requests and updates, DB descriptor exchang

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which compact flash on a Control/Switch processor of an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 router stores the runtime image and running configuration?

  • A. CF 1
  • B. CF 2
  • C. CF 3
  • D. Both A and B

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Using Q-in-Q Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) stacking, how does a carrier differentiate onecustomers traffic from that of another?

  • A. The provider edge (PE) switch adds an additional field called a PE tag to the customers Layer 2 dat
  • B. The PE switch replaces the customers VLAN tag with a carrier-assigned ta
  • C. The PE switch adds a second VLAN tag to identify the customers traffic on the carriers networ
  • D. The PE switch assigns a customer-specific priority label to the customers traffi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which field in the TCP header is used by the receiver to indicate the number of segments it can receive?

  • A. Checksum
  • B. SYN
  • C. Destination port
  • D. Window size
  • E. MTU

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Multiple SAPs may be defined on the same physical port and may be used for different services.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which bit pattern identifies the network address in the subnet mask?

  • A. A string of consecutive 1'
  • B. A string of consecutive0'
  • C. A string of alternating 10'
  • D. The network address is determined by masking the source address with a port's ifIndex binary representatio

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What happens in a TCP session if a segment is not acknowledged within a certain time period?

  • A. The missing segment is retransmitte
  • B. The TCP session is terminate
  • C. The sender sends the next segmen
  • D. An ICMP destination unreachable message is sen

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements best characterize Link State Routing? (Choose 2)

  • A. Routers periodically send a copy of their routing table to their neighbor
  • B. Routers flood link information throughout the entire are
  • C. Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology chang
  • D. Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topolog

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 16
Based on the network diagram (click the Exhibit Button).
4A0-100 dumps exhibit
Router 1 installs network D in its routing table following a dynamic routing update from Router 2. Which of the following describes the information that will be installed in the routing table?

  • A. 172.16.9.0/24 next-hop 10.10.10.1
  • B. 172.16.9.0/24 next-hop 10.10.10.2
  • C. 172.16.9.0.24 next-hop 10.10 10 3
  • D. 0.0.0.0/32 next-hop 172.16.9.1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following statements is TRUE about ICMP?

  • A. An IP datagram is encapsulated within an ICMP heade
  • B. ICMP messages can only be generated by router
  • C. ICMP messages are encapsulated within an IP datagra
  • D. ICMP guarantees delivery of a messag

Answer: C

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 4A0-100 dumps! All 4A0-100 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/4A0-100-exam-dumps.html (225 New Questions)