A Review Of Printable ADM-201 Actual Exam

Your success in Salesforce ADM-201 is our sole target and we develop all our ADM-201 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ADM-201 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ADM-201 Practice Exams for Salesforce ADM-201 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Check ADM-201 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1

Which of the following chart types does not support Combination Chart?

  • A. Line
  • B. Horizontal Bar
  • C. Vertical Bar
  • D. Funnel Chart
  • E. Donut
  • F. Line Cumulative

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 2

Which email address option is available to override the From Email Address in a Workflow Email Alert?

  • A. An active Administrator's email address
  • B. A manual entered email address
  • C. An active user's email address
  • D. An Organization -wide email address

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3

Which of the following fields CAN NOT be a controlling field for Dependent Picklists?

  • A. Standard Picklist
  • B. Custom Picklist
  • C. Custom Multi-Select Picklist
  • D. Standard Checkbox
  • E. Custom Checkbox

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4

What would prevent a user from including fields when running a report?

  • A. Field-level security & page layouts
  • B. Page layouts only
  • C. Field-level security only
  • D. None of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5

Which permission allows a user to create a new solution?

  • A. Edit
  • B. Read
  • C. Create
  • D. Delete

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

Which graphs rely on grand total for dashboards?

  • A. Metric and table
  • B. Metric and gauge
  • C. Table and gauge
  • D. Table and line

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7

Does access to folders respect the role hierarchy?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

A custom field is made Read only from the Field level security and Required from Page layout. The Field will be:

  • A. Read Only for the User
  • B. Required for the User
  • C. Throws an error and don’t allow to make Read only field Mandatory from page layout
  • D. User is given a choice in a pop up window

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following is Not a Mandatory Field while creating a User Record?

  • A. Profile
  • B. Role
  • C. Alias
  • D. Community Nickname

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

If you relabel a Standard Object the standard list views on every Salesforce tab will automatically be renamed.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

What statements is False for a workflow task:

  • A. To assign tasks to multiple users, create multiple tasks as outcomes of the rule
  • B. A single task can be assigned to multiple users
  • C. The due dates for workflow task is based on number of calendar days, The rule fails to recognize only working business days by default
  • D. Historical tracking is allowed for workflow task

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

What happens when you convert a Lead and an existing account and contact have the same name as the one specified on the lead?

  • A. A new account and contact will be created with different Salesforce ID.
  • B. You can choose to update the existing account and contact.
  • C. The records will automattically update.
  • D. The conversion will fail.
  • E. The account and contact will automatically be overwritten

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

What information does the Company Profile Hold?

  • A. Language, Locale, and Time Zone
  • B. Licenses, Storage and Used Space
  • C. Fiscal Year
  • D. Forecasting
  • E. None of the above

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 14

What should a system administrator use to disable an application for a group of users?

  • A. Sharing Rules
  • B. Web tabs
  • C. Page layouts
  • D. Profiles
  • E. Roles

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

When do scheduled dashboard refreshes occur?

  • A. Dashboards refresh in the time zone of the user who schedules the refresh.
  • B. Dashboards refresh in the Organization Default Time Zone.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16

Which information not captured on user record in Salesforce?

  • A. Locale
  • B. Hire date
  • C. Employee number
  • D. Delegated approval

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17

What is not found on a Company Profile?

  • A. Language, Locale, and Time Zone
  • B. Profiles
  • C. Licenses
  • D. Storage and Used Space
  • E. Manage Currencies
  • F. Fiscal Years

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

The record owner is a user or a queue that has control or rights to a particular data record.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Recommend!! Get the Full ADM-201 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/ADM-201-dumps.html (New 373 Q&As Version)