EXIN,Inc ITIL-F Study Guides 2019

Act now and download your today! Do not waste time for the worthless tutorials. Download with real questions and answers and begin to learn with a classic professional.

Online ITIL-F free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?

  • A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
  • B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
  • C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
  • D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which one of the following is the BEST definition of an event?

  • A. Any change of state that has significance for the management of a configuration item (CI) or IT service
  • B. An unplanned interruption to an IT service or a reduction in the quality of an IT service
  • C. The unknown cause of one or more incidents that have an impact on an IT service
  • D. Reducing or eliminating the cause of an incident or problem

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which one of the following generates demand for services?

  • A. Infrastructure trends
  • B. Patterns of business activity (PBA.
  • C. Cost of providing support
  • D. Service level agreements (SLA.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
How are groups, teams, departments and divisions classified?

  • A. Processes
  • B. Functions
  • C. Roles
  • D. Technicians

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
How many people should be accountable for a process as defined in the RACI model?

  • A. As many as necessary to complete the activity
  • B. Only one - the process owner
  • C. Two - the process owner and the process enactor
  • D. Only one - the process architect

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach?

  • A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually improve
  • B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we arrived?; How do we keep the momentum going?
  • C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan; Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
  • D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get there?; How do we keep the momentum going?

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?

  • A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
  • B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
  • C. To create and populate a service catalogue
  • D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met their targets?

  • A. Continual service improvement
  • B. Change management
  • C. Service level management
  • D. Availability management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following BEST describes 'partners' in the phrase "people, processes, products and partners"?

  • A. Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
  • B. Customers
  • C. Internal departments
  • D. The facilities management function

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which term describes if a service is fit for use?

  • A. Serviceability
  • B. Utility
  • C. Warranty
  • D. Availability

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?

  • A. Roles
  • B. Inputs and outputs
  • C. Functions
  • D. Metrics

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement about the service portfolio is TRUE?

  • A. The service portfolio includes all services except those managed by third parties
  • B. It is an integral part of the service catalogue
  • C. It allows the organization unlimited resources when planning for new service deployments
  • D. It represents all resources presently engaged or being released in various stages of the service lifecycle

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which one of the following do major incidents require?

  • A. Separate procedures
  • B. Less urgency
  • C. Longer timescales
  • D. Less documentation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Why are public frameworks, such as ITIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?

  • A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
  • B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
  • C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
  • D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which process has the following objective 'Establish new or changed services into supported environments within the predicted cost, time and resource estimates'?

  • A. Service strategy
  • B. Service transition planning and support
  • C. Service level management
  • D. Change management

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which process is responsible for managing all service requests from users?

  • A. Change fulfilment
  • B. Incident management
  • C. Request fulfilment
  • D. Event management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

  • A. Incident and financial management
  • B. Change and release and deployment management
  • C. Incident and event management
  • D. Knowledge and service level management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
What BEST describes the value of service operation to the business?

  • A. It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services
  • B. It ensures IT services are continuously aligned to business requirements
  • C. It defines the control of service assets and configurations
  • D. It reduces the duration and frequency of service outages

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following are sources of best practice?
\1. Academic research
\2. Internal experience
\3. Industry practices

  • A. All of the above
  • B. 1 and 3 only
  • C. 1 and 2 only
  • D. 2 and 3 only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which process has the objective to identify changes to the customer environment that could potentially impact the type, level or utilization of services provided?

  • A. Business relationship management
  • B. Service level management
  • C. Availability management
  • D. Change management

Answer: D

100% Valid and Newest Version ITIL-F Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get Full Dumps HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/ITIL-F/ (New 324 Q&As)