EXIN,Inc ITIL-F Study Guides 2019

Proper study guides for ITIL-F ITIL Foundation certified begins with preparation products which designed to deliver the by making you pass the ITIL-F test at your first time. Try the free right now.

Also have ITIL-F free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Check, Act and Plan are three of the stages of the Deming Cycle. Which is the fourth?

  • A. Do
  • B. Perform
  • C. Implement
  • D. Measure

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which one of the following would be the MOST useful in helping to define roles and responsibilities in an organizational structure?

  • A. RACI model
  • B. Incident model
  • C. Continual service improvement (CSI) approach
  • D. The Deming Cycle

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the pre-authorized change known as?

  • A. A normal change
  • B. A retrospective change
  • C. A standard change
  • D. An ordinary change

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?
1. To automatically detect service-affecting events
2. To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible
3. To minimize adverse impacts on business operations

  • A. 1 and 2 only
  • B. 2 and 3 only
  • C. 1 and 3 only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?

  • A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented
  • B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening
  • C. Eliminating recurring incidents
  • D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What are the categories of event described in the ITIL service operation book?

  • A. Informational, scheduled, normal
  • B. Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
  • C. Informational, warning, exception
  • D. Warning, reactive, proactive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is an enabler of best practice?

  • A. Standards
  • B. Technology
  • C. Academic research
  • D. Internal experience

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following processes are performed by the service desk?
1. Capacity management
2. Request fulfilment
3. Demand management
4. Incident management

  • A. All of the above
  • B. 3 and 4 only
  • C. 2 and 4 only
  • D. 2 only

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?

  • A. To identify patterns of business activity
  • B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
  • C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
  • D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Can service operation improve efficiency in the business operation by automating common routines?

  • A. No, automating common routines improves effectiveness but not efficiency
  • B. Yes, through automating common routines and introducing the service knowledge management System (SKMS)
  • C. Yes, through automating common routines, more productive work can be carried out
  • D. No, automating common routines only results in preventing common problems

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What BEST describes the value of service design to the business?

  • A. It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services
  • B. It reduces total cost of ownership (TCO) of services
  • C. It improves the control of service assets and configurations
  • D. It provides quick and effective access to standard services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which one of the following is NOT a characteristic of a process?

  • A. It is measurable
  • B. It delivers specific results
  • C. It responds to specific events
  • D. It structures an organization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
In which document would you expect to see an overview of actual service achievements against targets?

  • A. Operational level agreement (OLA)
  • B. Capacity plan
  • C. Service level agreement (SLA)
  • D. SLA monitoring chart (SLAM)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following would be examined by a major problem review?
1. Things that were done correctly
2. Things that were done incorrectly
3. How to prevent recurrence
4. What could be done better in the future

  • A. 1 only
  • B. 2 and 3 only
  • C. 1, 2 and 4 only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
What guidance does ITIL give on the frequency of production of service reporting?

  • A. Service reporting intervals must be defined and agreed with the customers
  • B. Reporting intervals should be set by the service provider
  • C. Reports should be produced weekly
  • D. Service reporting intervals must be the same for all services

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which one of the following statements about incident reporting and logging is CORRECT?

  • A. Incidents can only be reported by users
  • B. Incidents can be reported by anyone who detects a disruption or potential disruption to normal service
  • C. All calls to the service desk must be logged as incidents
  • D. Incidents reported by technical staff must also be logged as problems

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following is NOT an objective of request fulfillment?

  • A. To provide information to users about what services are available and how to request them
  • B. To update the service catalogue with services that may be requested through the service desk
  • C. To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services
  • D. To source and deliver the components of standard services that have been requested

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following is the best definition of service management?

  • A. The ability to keep services highly available to meet the business needs
  • B. A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services
  • C. A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers
  • D. An internationally recognized methodology to provide valuable services to customers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
How should entries in the CSI register be categorized?

  • A. Based on priority, urgency and impact to the business and to all its stakeholders
  • B. Based on small, medium or, large undertakings that can be done quickly, medium term or long term
  • C. Based on IT service name, cost to the business and expected outcomes to the customer
  • D. Based on best improvement opportunities in the organization to achieve a competitive advantage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which stage of the service life cycle identifies, defines and aligns the IT solution with the business requirements?

  • A. Service transition
  • B. Service design
  • C. Service operation
  • D. Service configuration

Answer: B

P.S. Passcertsure now are offering 100% pass ensure ITIL-F dumps! All ITIL-F exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.passcertsure.com/ITIL-F-test/ (324 New Questions)