Beginners Guide: pmi-001 dump

Relying on excellent technologies, much better support for patrons. Testking offer Round-the-clock customer service with regard to PMI examinee and you can get what you need realize whenever you want. Your own fulfillment of our own PMI-001 is our support purpose, the companys shared advancement together with customers is our persistent goal in the large part. Thus please dont hesitate to get hold of us all for those who have any queries associated with PMI-001 test.

2016 Jul testking pmi-001:

Q561. Market conditions and published commercial information are examples of which input to the Estimate Costs process? 

A. Scope baseline 

B. Organizational process assets 

C. Enterprise environmental factors 

D. Risk register 

Answer: C 


Q562. A graphic display of project team members and their reporting relationships is known as a: 

A. Resource calendar. 

B. Project organization chart. 

C. Resource breakdown structure (RBS). 

D. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM). 

Answer: B 


Q563. The following is a network diagram for a project. 

The free float for Activity E is how many days? 

A. 2 

B. 3 

C. 5 

D. 8 

Answer: C 


Q564. In which process group is the scope first defined? 

A. Initiating 

B. Planning 

C. Executing 

D. Controlling 

Answer: A 


Q565. What are the key components of the communication model? 

A. Encode, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and decode 

B. Encode, messaging technology, medium, noise, and decode 

C. Sender, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and translate 

D. Receiver, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and decode 

Answer: A 


PMI-001 test question

Most up-to-date pmi-001 pdf:

Q566. What is the probability of occurrence if the risk rating is 0.56 and the impact if the risk does occur is very high (0.80)? 

A. 0.45 

B. 0.56 

C. 0.70 

D. 1.36 

Answer: C 


Q567. Labor, materials, equipment, and supplies are examples of: 

A. Resource attributes. 

B. Resource types. 

C. Resource categories. 

D. Resource breakdown structures (RBS). 

Answer: C 


Q568. Which of the following tools and techniques are utilized in the Close Project or Phase process? 

A. Project management information system 

B. Product analysis 

C. Expert judgment 

D. Inspection 

Answer: C 


Q569. Which of the following includes how requirements activities will be planned, tracked, and reported? 

A. Configuration management plan 

B. Scope baseline 

C. Requirements management plan 

D. Schedule baseline 

Answer: C 


Q570. The review of a sellers progress toward achieving the goals of scope and quality within cost and schedule compared to the contract is known as: 

A. Work performance information. 

B. Inspections and audits. 

C. Payment systems. 

D. Procurement performance reviews. 

Answer: D 



see more PMI-001 dumps