An Expert interview about ccna 640-802 vs 200-120

The Cisco 200-120 questions and answers are up-to-date simply by our own technical engineers instantly. Youre going to get the newest simulated examination questions which are in keeping with the present Cisco exam. A lot more notably, the update day prolonged to be able to 180 times, displaying that you will have fifty percent any years time to study 200-120 puts.

2016 Jul ccna routing and switching 200-120:

Q1. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

A new subnet with 60 hosts has been added to the network. Which subnet address should this network use to provide enough usable addresses while wasting the fewest addresses? 

A. 192.168.1.56/26 

B. 192.168.1.56/27 

C. 192.168.1.64/26 

D. 192.168.1.64/27 

Answer: C 


Q2. - (Topic 9) 

Which two statements about IPv6 and routing protocols are true? (Choose two.) 

A. Link-local addresses are used to form routing adjacencies. 

B. OSPFv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing. 

C. EIGRP, OSPF, and BGP are the only routing protocols that support IPv6. 

D. Loopback addresses are used to form routing adjacencies. 

E. EIGRPv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing. 

Answer: A,B 


Q3. - (Topic 5) 

In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? 

A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. 

B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. 

C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. 

D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses. 

Answer: A 


Q4. - (Topic 4) 

What two things will a router do when running a distance vector routing protocol? (Choose two.) 

A. Send periodic updates regardless of topology changes. 

B. Send entire routing table to all routers in the routing domain. 

C. Use the shortest-path algorithm to the determine best path. 

D. Update the routing table based on updates from their neighbors. 

E. Maintain the topology of the entire network in its database. 

Answer: A,D 


Q5. - (Topic 9) 

What is the effect of the overload keyword in a static NAT translation configuration? 

A. It enables port address translation. 

B. It enables the use of a secondary pool of IP addresses when the first pool is depleted. 

C. It enables the inside interface to receive traffic. 

D. It enables the outside interface to forward traffic. 

Answer: A 


200-120 brain dumps

Most up-to-date ccna 200-120 study guide:

Q6. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown? 

A. One interface has a problem. 

B. Two interfaces have problems. 

C. The interfaces are functioning correctly. 

D. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown. 

Answer: C 


Q7. - (Topic 7) 

What would be the effect of Issuing the command ip access-group 115 in on the s0/0/1 interface? 

. No host could connect to RouterC through s0/0/1. 

A. Telnet and ping would work but routing updates would fail. 

B. FTP, FTP-DATA, echo, and www would work but telnet would fail. 

C. Only traffic from the 10.4.4.0 network would pass through the interface. 

Answer: A 


Q8. - (Topic 3) 

What is known as "one-to-nearest" addressing in IPv6? 

A. global unicast 

B. anycast 

C. multicast 

D. unspecified address 

Answer: B 


Q9. - (Topic 7) 

A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link. 

The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem? 

A. The OSPF area is not configured properly. 

B. The priority on R1 should be set higher. 

C. The cost on R1 should be set higher. 

D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly. 

E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network. 

F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match. 

Answer: D 


Q10. - (Topic 2) 

What are three benefits of implementing VLANs? (Choose three.) 

A. A higher level of network security can be reached by separating sensitive data traffic from other network traffic. 

B. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many physical groups to use the same network infrastructure. 

C. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same network infrastructure. 

D. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by increasing the number of broadcast domains, thus reducing their size. 

E. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by decreasing the number of broadcast domains, thus increasing their size. 

F. VLANs make it easier for IT staff to configure new logical groups, because the VLANs all belong to the same broadcast domain. 

G. Port-based VLANs increase switch-port use efficiency, thanks to 802.1Q trunks. 

Answer: A,C,D 



see more 200-120 dumps