PMP PMP Exam Dumps 2019

We provide which are the best for clearing PMP test, and to get certified by PMP Project Management Professional. The covers all the knowledge points of the real PMP exam. Crack your PMP PMP Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Free PMP Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
The Project Management Process Group in which performance is observed and measured regularly from project initiation through completion is:

  • A. Executing.
  • B. Initiating,
  • C. Monitoring and Controlling.
  • D. Planning.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
As part of a mid-project evaluation, the project sponsor has asked for a forecast of the total project cost. What should be used to calculate the forecast?

  • A. BAC
  • B. EAC
  • C. ETC
  • D. WBS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following is an example of push communication?

  • A. Intranet sites
  • B. Video conferencing
  • C. Knowledge repositories
  • D. Press releases

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?

  • A. Utilize the change control process.
  • B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
  • C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
  • D. Fast-track the remaining development.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the seven basic quality tools is especially useful for gathering attributes data while performing inspections to identify defects?

  • A. Histograms
  • B. Scatter diagrams
  • C. Flowcharts
  • D. Checksheets

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
The degree, amount, or volume of risk that an organization or individual will withstand is known as its risk:

  • A. Analysis
  • B. Appetite
  • C. Tolerance
  • D. Response

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
To which process is work performance information an input?

  • A. Administer Procurements
  • B. Direct and Manage Project Execution
  • C. Create WBS
  • D. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A Pareto chart is a specific type of:

  • A. control chart
  • B. histogram
  • C. cause-and-effect diagram
  • D. scatter diagram

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A project team attempts to produce a deliverable and finds that they have neither the expertise nor the time to complete the deliverable in a timely manner. This issue could have been avoided if they had created and followed a:

  • A. risk management plan
  • B. human resource management plan
  • C. scope management plan
  • D. procurement management plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which technique is used in Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis?

  • A. Sensitivity analysis
  • B. Probability and impact matrix
  • C. Risk data quality assessment
  • D. Risk categorization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the schedule performance index (SPI) if the planned value (PV) is $100, the actual cost (AC) is $150, and the earned value (EV) is $50?

  • A. 0.50
  • B. 0.67
  • C. 1.50
  • D. 2.00

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Identify Risks is part of which Process Group?

  • A. Planning
  • B. Executing
  • C. Closing
  • D. Initiating

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following is an input to the Develop Project Charter process?

  • A. Work performance information
  • B. Project management plan
  • C. Business case
  • D. Change requests

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the risk rating if the probability of occurrence is 0.30 and the impact if it does occur is moderate (0.20)?

  • A. 0.03
  • B. 0.06
  • C. 0.10
  • D. 0.50

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
The component of the risk management plan that documents how risk activities will be recorded is called:

  • A. tracking
  • B. scoping
  • C. timing
  • D. defining

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What risk technique is used to quantify the probability and impact of risks on project objectives?

  • A. Expert judgment
  • B. Risk registry
  • C. Risk response planning
  • D. Interviewing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Using parametric estimating, if an assigned resource is capable of producing 120 units per hour, how many hours are required to produce 12,000 units?

  • A. 100
  • B. 120
  • C. 1,000
  • D. 1,200

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which process involves aggregating the estimated costs of the individual schedule activities or work packages?

  • A. Cost baseline
  • B. Cost forecasting
  • C. Cost variance
  • D. Cost budgeting

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
An output of the Develop Project Team process is:

  • A. Organizational process assets.
  • B. Enterprise environmental factors updates.
  • C. Project staff assignments.
  • D. Organizational charts and position descriptions.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which knowledge area employs the processes required to ensure timely and appropriate generation, collection, distribution, storage, retrieval, and ultimate disposition of project information?

  • A. Project Risk Management
  • B. Project Integration Management
  • C. Project Communications Management
  • D. Project Quality Management

Answer: C

P.S. Easily pass PMP Exam with 918 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy PMP Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/PMP/ (918 New Questions)