Latest PMP Questions For Project Management Professional Certification

we provide Best Quality PMP PMP answers which are the best for clearing PMP test, and to get certified by PMP Project Management Professional. The PMP Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real PMP exam. Crack your PMP PMP Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have PMP free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1

The process of prioritizing risks for further analysis or action is known as:

  • A. Plan Risk Management.
  • B. Plan Risk Responses.
  • C. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis.
  • D. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2

What is an objective of the Developing Project Team Process?

  • A. Feelings of trust and improved cohesiveness
  • B. Ground rules for interaction
  • C. Enhanced resource availability
  • D. Functional managers become more involved.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3

Work performance information and cost forecasts are outputs of which Project Cost Management process?

  • A. Estimate Costs
  • B. Plan Cost Management
  • C. Determine Budget
  • D. Control Costs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4

A change log for communications can be used to communicate to the appropriate stakeholders that there are changes:

  • A. To the project management plan.
  • B. To the risk register.
  • C. In the scope verification processes.
  • D. And their impact to the project in terms of time, cost, and risk.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

Which tool and technique of quality planning involves comparing actual or planned practices to those of other projects to generate ideas for improvement and provide a basis by which to measure performance?

  • A. Histogram
  • B. Quality audits
  • C. Benchmarking
  • D. Performance measurement analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

What is an objective of the Develop Project Team process?

  • A. Feelings of trust and improved cohesiveness
  • B. Ground rules for interaction
  • C. Enhanced resource availability
  • D. Functional managers becoming more involved

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7

What entity is assigned various responsibilities related to the centralized and coordinated management of those projects under its domain?

  • A. Project management office
  • B. Project team office
  • C. Executive sponsor office
  • D. Program management office

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

Which process group contains the processes performed to finalize all activities?

  • A. Planning Process Group
  • B. Executing Process Group
  • C. Monitoring and Controlling Process Group
  • D. Closing Process Group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

Which tool or technique of Plan Quality involves comparing actual or planned practices to those of other projects to generate ideas for improvement and provide a basis by which to measure performance?

  • A. Histogram
  • B. Quality audits
  • C. Benchmarking
  • D. Performance measurement analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10

Which group is formally chartered and responsible for reviewing, evaluating, approving, delaying, or rejecting changes to the project and for recording and communicating decisions?

  • A. Project team
  • B. Focus group
  • C. Change control board
  • D. Project stakeholders

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

When should quality planning be performed?

  • A. While developing the project charter
  • B. In parallel with the other planning processes
  • C. As part of a detailed risk analysis
  • D. As a separate step from the other planning processes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

During which process does a project manager review all prior information to ensure that all project work is completed and that the project has met its objectives?

  • A. Monitor and Control Project Work
  • B. Perform Quality Assurance
  • C. Close Project or Phase
  • D. Control Scope

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13

What is the probability of occurrence if the risk rating is 0.56 and the impact if the risk does occur is very high (0.80)?

  • A. 0.45
  • B. 0.56
  • C. 0.70
  • D. 1.36

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14

What happens to a stakeholder’s project influence over time?

  • A. Increases
  • B. Decreases
  • C. Stays the same.
  • D. Has no bearing.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15

Change requests are an output from which Project Integration Management process?

  • A. Direct and Manage Project Execution
  • B. Develop Project Management Plan
  • C. Close Project
  • D. Develop Project Charter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16

Analogous cost estimating relies on which of the following techniques?

  • A. Expert judgment
  • B. Project management software
  • C. Vendor bid analysis
  • D. Reserve analysis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

In which process might you use risk reassessment as a tool and technique?

  • A. Qualitative risk analysis
  • B. Risk monitoring and control
  • C. Monitor and control project work
  • D. Risk response planning

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

Which of the following is developed from the project scope baseline and defines only that portion of the project scope that is to be included within a related contract?

  • A. Product scope description
  • B. Procurement statement of work
  • C. Project schedule
  • D. Work breakdown structure (WBS)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

Which of the following methods of performance review examines project performance over time to determine if performance is improving or deteriorating?

  • A. Earned value performance
  • B. Trend analysis
  • C. Cost-benefit analysis
  • D. Variance analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20

Payback period, return on investment, internal rate of return, discounted cash flow, and net present value are all examples of:

  • A. Expert judgment.
  • B. Analytical techniques.
  • C. Earned value management.
  • D. Group decision-making techniques.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21

A purchase order for a specified item to be delivered by a specified date for a specified price is the simplest form of what type of contract?

  • A. Cost-reimbursable
  • B. Time and material
  • C. Fixed price or lump-sum
  • D. Cost-plus-fixed-fee

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22

Which of the following is an example of schedule compression?

  • A. Activity sequencing
  • B. Resource leveling
  • C. Lead and lag adjusting
  • D. Crashing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23

Administer Procurements is part of which Process Group?

  • A. Planning
  • B. Executing
  • C. Monitoring and Controlling
  • D. Closing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24

Requirements documentation, requirements management plan, and requirements traceability matrix are all outputs of which process?

  • A. Control Scope
  • B. Collect Requirements
  • C. Create WBS
  • D. Define Scope

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest PMP exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection.com PMP dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/PMP/ (918 Q&As Dumps)