Printable PMP Study Guides 2019

We provide which are the best for clearing PMP test, and to get certified by PMP Project Management Professional. The covers all the knowledge points of the real PMP exam. Crack your PMP PMP Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Free demo questions for PMP PMP Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following is an output of the Distribute Information process?

  • A. Project calendar
  • B. Communications management plan
  • C. Organizational process assets updates
  • D. Project document updates

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
In the Define Activities process, the schedule management plan is used to:

  • A. Capture the lessons learned from other projects for comparison.
  • B. Contain the standard activity list.
  • C. Document and support the project change requests.
  • D. Prescribe the level of detail needed to manage the work.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which tool or technique is used in the Estimate Costs process?

  • A. Acquisition
  • B. Earned value management
  • C. Vendor bid analysis
  • D. Forecasting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What tool and technique is used to determine whether work and deliverables meet requirements and product acceptance criteria?

  • A. Decomposition
  • B. Benchmarking
  • C. Inspection
  • D. Checklist analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following events would result in a baseline update?

  • A. A project is behind schedule and the project manager wants the baseline to reflect estimated actual completion.
  • B. A customer has approved a change request broadening the project scope and increasing the budget.
  • C. One of the risks identified in the risk management plan occurs, resulting in a schedule delay.
  • D. One of the key project team resources has left the team and no replacement is available.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
The cost benefit analysis tool is used for creating:

  • A. Pareto charts.
  • B. quality metrics.
  • C. change requests,
  • D. Ishikawa diagrams.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
In the Develop Project Team process, which of the following is identified as a critical factor for a project's success?

  • A. Team meetings
  • B. Subcontracting teams
  • C. Virtual teams
  • D. Teamwork

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which is the correct formula for calculating expected activity cost for three-point estimating?

  • A. Ce = (C0 + 6Cm + Cp)/4
  • B. Ce = (6C0 + Cm + Cp)/4
  • C. Ce = (C0 + 4Cm + Cp)/6
  • D. Ce = (C0 + Cā€ž, + 4Cp) / 6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following is an example of the simplest fixed-price contract?

  • A. Purchase requisition
  • B. Purchase order
  • C. Verbal agreement
  • D. Request for quote

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement correctly describes the value of a business case?

  • A. It provides the necessary information to determine if a project is worth the required investment.
  • B. It provides for alternative dispute resolution procedures in event of contract default.
  • C. It offers one of several alternative scenarios which assist in performing qualitative risk analysis.
  • D. It is used to help a project manager understand the scope of commercial advantages.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following is a tool and technique used to monitor risk?

  • A. Technical performance measurement
  • B. Cost performance baseline
  • C. Benchmarking
  • D. Cost of quality

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
PMP dumps exhibit
Which of the following is the correct network diagram for the table?

  • A. Begin-A-C-D-E-End-B-D
  • B. Begin-A-B-C-D-E-End
  • C. Begin-A-B-D-E-End A-C-D
  • D. Begin-A-C-D-E-End-B-C

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A project manager should communicate to stakeholders about resolved project issues by updating the:

  • A. project records
  • B. project reports
  • C. stakeholder notifications
  • D. stakeholder register

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a narrative description of products, services, or results to be delivered by a project?

  • A. Project statement of work
  • B. Business case
  • C. Accepted deliverable
  • D. Work performance information

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is an output of Close Procurements?

  • A. Accepted deliverables
  • B. Organizational process assets updates
  • C. Managing stakeholder expectations
  • D. Performance reports

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
The following is a network diagram for a project.
PMP dumps exhibit
The free float for Activity E is how many days?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 5
  • D. 8

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which Collect Requirements output links the product requirements to the deliverables that satisfy them?

  • A. Requirements documentation
  • B. Requirements traceability matrix
  • C. Project management plan updates
  • D. Project documents updates

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which group creativity technique asks a selected group of experts to answer questionnaires and provide feedback regarding the responses from each round of requirements gathering?

  • A. The Delphi technique
  • B. Nominal group technique
  • C. Affinity diagram
  • D. Brainstorming

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Projects that share common outcomes, collective capability, knowledge, or skills are often grouped into a:

  • A. portfolio
  • B. program
  • C. selection
  • D. sub portfolio

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Cost baseline is an output of which of the following processes?

  • A. Control Costs
  • B. Determine Budget
  • C. Estimate Costs
  • D. Estimate Activity Resources

Answer: B

100% Valid and Newest Version PMP Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/PMP/ (New 918 Q&As)