PMP PMP Braindumps 2019

Exam Code: PMP (), Exam Name: Project Management Professional, Certification Provider: PMP Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PMP Exam.

Free demo questions for PMP PMP Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which process is responsible for monitoring the status of the project and product scope and managing changes to the scope baseline?

  • A. Variance Analysis
  • B. Define Scope
  • C. Verify Scope
  • D. Control Scope

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following tools and techniques is used in the Develop Project Team process?

  • A. Acquisitions
  • B. Organizational theories
  • C. Team-building activities
  • D. Virtual teams

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A change log for communications can be used to communicate to the appropriate stakeholders that there are changes:

  • A. To the project management plan.
  • B. To the risk register.
  • C. In the scope verification processes.
  • D. And their impact to the project in terms of time, cost, and risk.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which category of contracts are sellers legally obligated to complete, with possible financial damages if the project objectives are not met?

  • A. Cost-reimbursable contracts
  • B. Time and Material contracts (T&M)
  • C. Fixed-price contracts
  • D. Cost Plus Fixed Fee Contracts (CPFF)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
In which Knowledge Area is the project charter developed?

  • A. Project Cost Management
  • B. Project Scope Management
  • C. Project Time Management
  • D. Project Integration Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Forecasts, requested changes, recommended corrective actions, and organizational process asset updates are all outputs of which process?

  • A. Risk response planning
  • B. Risk monitoring and control
  • C. Performance reporting
  • D. Manage stakeholders

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which quality control technique illustrates the 80/20 principle?

  • A. Ishikawa diagram
  • B. Control chart
  • C. Run chart
  • D. Pareto chart

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Analytical techniques are a tool and technique of which process in Project Procurement Management?

  • A. Plan Procurement Management
  • B. Control Procurements
  • C. Conduct Procurements
  • D. Close Procurements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Monte Carlo is which type of risk analysis technique?

  • A. Probability
  • B. Quantitative
  • C. Qualitative
  • D. Sensitivity

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
At the start of a typical project life cycle, costs are:

  • A. low, peak as work is carried out, and drop as the project nears the end.
  • B. low, become steady as work is carried out, and increase as the project nears the end.
  • C. high, drop as work is carried out, and increase as the project nears the end.
  • D. high, become low as work is carried out, and drop as the project nears the end.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following tools or techniques is used for Estimate Activity Durations?

  • A. Critical path method
  • B. Rolling wave planning
  • C. Precedence diagramming method
  • D. Parametric estimating

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Conditions that are not under the control of the project team that influence, direct, or constrain a project are called:

  • A. Enterprise environmental factors
  • B. Work performance reports
  • C. Organizational process assets
  • D. Context diagrams

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following choices is a contract closure tool or technique?

  • A. Contract plan
  • B. Procurement plan
  • C. Closure process
  • D. Procurement audits

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
The creation of an internet site to engage stakeholders on a project is an example of which type of communication?

  • A. Push
  • B. Pull
  • C. Interactive
  • D. Iterative

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following involves making information available to project stakeholders in a timely manner?

  • A. Plan Communications
  • B. Performance reporting
  • C. Project status reports
  • D. Distribute Information

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
In which of the following types of organizations is resource availability moderate to high?

  • A. Weak matrix
  • B. Balanced matrix
  • C. Strong matrix
  • D. Projectized

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Fast tracking is a schedule compression technique used to shorten the project schedule without changing project scope. Which of the following can result from fast tracking?

  • A. The risk of achieving the shortened project time is increased.
  • B. The critical path will have positive total float.
  • C. Contingency reserves are released for redeployment by the project manager.
  • D. Duration buffers are added to maintain a focus on planned activity durations.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which quality tool incorporates the upper and lower specification limits allowed within an agreement?

  • A. Control chart
  • B. Flowchart
  • C. Checksheet
  • D. Pareto diagram

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following is a tool or technique for the Plan Procurements process?

  • A. Bidder conferences
  • B. Proposal evaluation techniques
  • C. Contract types
  • D. Contract change control systems

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What are the key components of the communication model?

  • A. Encode, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and decode
  • B. Encode, messaging technology, medium, noise, and decode
  • C. Sender, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and translate
  • D. Receiver, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and decode

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version PMP Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/PMP-dumps.html (New 918 Q&As)