Amazing comptia tk0-201 secrets

Exam Code: TK0-201 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer)
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass TK0-201 Exam.

2016 Aug tk0-201 braindumps:

Q151. While giving an overhead presentation the projector being used powers off. Which of the following is the FIRST course of action?

A. Take a break and have technical support address the problem.

B. Lecture from the instructor notes until the next break.

C. Dismiss the class until the projector can be fixed.

D. Have technical support correct the problem immediately during class

Answer: B


Q152. An instructor delivers a complex topic and notices that most of the class is continuously falling behind during exercises. Which of the following is the BEST way to prevent this situation?

A. Provide real-world examples in the exercises.

B. Conduct pre-class assessments to determine the skill levels.

C. Provide a written exam before the exercises.

D. During introductions have the learners assess their knowledge.

Answer: B


Q153. A learner asks a question, and the instructor provides an answer. The learner's face immediately shows signs of confusion. Which of the following is the BEST approach the instructor should take?

A. Verbally confirm the learner understands and provide another explanation

B. Provide the same answer and ask if the learner understands

C. Wait for a couple minutes to determine if the learner comprehends the answer

D. Ignore the look on the learner's face and move on to the next point

Answer: A


Q154. An instructor is teaching a class and is constantly getting interrupted by a learner that is familiar with the subject. The learner's interruptions are starting to affect the class's ability to learn. Which of the following would be the FIRST action that the instructor could take to resolve the issue?

A. Have one of the other learners inform the disruptive learner that they are affecting everyone's ability to learn.

B. Firmly tell the learner they are disrupting the class in front of the entire class.

C. Pull the learner to the side and let them know they are distracting the class.

D. Ignore the learner's comments and continue to teach the material.

Answer: C


Q155. At the beginning of a training session, a trainer instructed the learners to use Brand X computers because the instructional design assumes Brand X computers. Many learners objected. They felt that since they will be using Brand Y computers at work, they should work on Brand Y computers in the room. If the instructor needs to use Brand X computers to instruct, which of the following is the MOST appropriate way to respond to the learners' need to be able to apply course materials to job requirements?

A. First explain to the class how the materials apply to Brand X. and then do the same for Brand

B. Do not mention either brand by name, but refer learners to the manual covering each of the respective brands.

C. Provide a guide that relates Brand X to Brand Y computer functions

D. After providing the planned instruction on the Brand X computers, discuss differences that Brand Y computers present to the user.

Answer: D


TK0-201 practice question

Renew tk0-201 pdf:

Q156. Prior to a course an instructor remembers that learners always challenge a topic's technical accuracy. Which of the following actions should the instructor take in order to avoid this?

A. Allow the learners to decide on a resolution.

B. Omit the topic from the course.

C. Tell the learners that controversy on this topic is normal

D. Produce authoritative references.

Answer: D


Q157. A learner shows up for class dressed inappropriately. Which of the following is the FIRST action the instructor should do?

A. Take the learner aside and inform the learner of the dress code policy.

B. Point out the violation of dress code in front of the other learners.

C. Remove the learner from class until they adhere to the dress code.

D. Give all the learners a break and address the situation with the point of contact

Answer: A


Q158. An instructor has just answered a question from a learner. Which of the following is the NEXT action the instructor should take?

A. Ask other learners to provide an example to further clarify the material

B. Seek feedback from the learner to show they understand.

C. Restate the material with further examples and diagrams.

D. Proceed on to the next section of material.

Answer: B


Q159. While facilitating a class an instructor uses a variety of questioning techniques. Which of the following BEST describes the benefits?

A. Challenges learners, involves them and helps to monitor their progress.

B. Establishes an environment that supports learning, and maintains focus on meeting stated learning objectives

C. Facilitates group dynamics in a positive way, while encouraging respectful interactions.

D. Keeps the learners engaged as to what is coming next and conveys the importance of their knowledge.

Answer: A


Q160. A contract instructor is delivering a class developed for a company. Learners have stated in the past that the material was confusing, there was not enough depth and the information was out of date. In planning for this course, which of the following might be BEST for the instructor to do to maximize the needs of the learners?

A. Use the provided material as a guideline and use additional resources to clarity the course.

B. Present the material as it is written and request the learners inform the company of the quality of the material.

C. Rewrite the course and deliver the newly written material to the class.

D. Request different material be purchased and reviewed before delivery of the upcoming class.

Answer: A



see more TK0-201 dumps