Where to find cisco ccna routing and switching 200-120 pdf free download

Cisco Cisco 200-120 exam is built to measure your capabilities and capabilities of problem-solving. It is possible to achieve 100% success by utilizing our Cisco 200-120 practice question and answers. Our compilers with the 200-120 exam barindumps are dedicating for you to making improvements with the quality and usability. All the staff members create great contribution for the Cisco Cisco training training course ever since we started.

2016 Sep testking ccna 200-120:

Q181. - (Topic 4) 

When a router undergoes the exchange protocol within OSPF, in what order does it pass through each state? 

A. exstart state > loading state > exchange state > full state 

B. exstart state > exchange state > loading state > full state 

C. exstart state > full state > loading state > exchange state 

D. loading state > exchange state > full state > exstart state 

Answer: B 


Q182. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. What configuration on the Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN? 

A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2 

B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1 

C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1 

D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1 

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2 

F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2 

Answer: E 


Q183. - (Topic 1) 

Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model? 

A. application 

B. internet 

C. network 

D. transport 

Answer: B 


Q184. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you enter to set the default route for all traffic to an interface? 

A. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1 

B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 GigabitEthernet0/1 

C. router(config-router)#default-information originate 

D. router(config-router)#default-information originate always 

Answer: A 


Q185. - (Topic 5) 

In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the ARP request? 

A. AVF 

B. AVG 

C. Active Router 

D. Standby Router 

Answer: B 


200-120 exam answers

Renew ccna 200-120 free practice test:

Q186. - (Topic 4) 

A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be 

checked. What command will display the required information? 

A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency 

B. Router# show ip eigrp topology 

C. Router# show ip eigrp interfaces 

D. Router# show ip eigrp neighbors 

Answer: D 


Q187. - (Topic 3) 

Which two benefits are provided by using a hierarchical addressing network addressing scheme? (Choose two.) 

A. reduces routing table entries 

B. auto-negotiation of media rates 

C. efficient utilization of MAC addresses 

D. dedicated communications between devices 

E. ease of management and troubleshooting 

Answer: A,E 


Q188. - (Topic 1) 

For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two.) 

A. to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2 

B. to allow communication with devices on a different network 

C. to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet 

D. to establish a priority system to determine which device gets to transmit first 

E. to allow communication between different devices on the same network 

F. to allow detection of a remote device when its physical address is unknown 

Answer: A,E 


Q189. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the graphic. 

A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.) 

A. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0 

B. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6 

C. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0 

D. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6 

E. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0 

F. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0 

Answer: C,D 


Q190. - (Topic 4) 

What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command? 

A. Only the enable password will be encrypted. 

B. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted. 

C. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted. 

D. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration. 

E. It will encrypt all current and future passwords. 

Answer: E 



see more 200-120 dumps