May 2016 updated: 350-080 collection

Certified of 350-080 simulations materials and paper for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 350-080 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

2016 May 350-080 Study Guide Questions:

Q261. DHCP snooping on Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches acts like a firewall between untrusted hosts and trusted DHCP servers by doing which of these? (Choose three.)

A. validates DHCP messages received from untrusted sources and filters out invalid response messages from DHCP servers

B. intercepts all ARP requests and responses on untrusted ports

C. builds and maintains the DHCP snooping binding database, which contains information about untrusted hosts with leased IP addresses

D. uses the DHCP snooping binding database to validate subsequent requests from untrusted hosts

E. limits IP traffic on an interface to only those sources that have an IP-MAC address binding table entry or static IP source entry

Answer: A,C,D


Q262. When a host Cisco Network Assistant is attached to two different Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches is a requirement of the host NIC interfaces when attempting to use FCoE from the host?

A. LACP is the only method to enable the host-side NIC teaming for FCoE.

B. The host/NICs must be capable of supporting link aggregation.

C. LACP mode “vPC” is the correct Cisco Network Assistant parameter configuration.

D. The host-side NIC team name must match what is configured in the vPC peers.

E. The NIC drivers must be configured for the “Cisco vPC option” = on

Answer: B


Q263. What tasks can only be performed in the default or admin VDC?

A. EPLD upgrade, IOS ISSU, FcoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and rolling back a checkpoint

B. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and ACL capture

enablement

C. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration and SNMP configuration

D. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and write erase

Answer: B


350-080  simulations

Up to date pass4sure 350-080 download:

Q264. After configuring FabricPath, the following appears in the syslog:

%STP-2-L2GW_BACKBONE_BLOCK: L2 Gateway Backbone port inconsistency blocking port port-channel100 on VLAN0010.

What is the cause of this message?

A. STP must be disabled; message indicates that STP is enabled.

B. STP is misconfigured; root guard must be disabled.

C. An inferior BPDU is received on a Cisco FabricPath edge port.

D. A superior BPDU is received on a Cisco FabricPath edge port.

Answer: D


Q265. In a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch with both M1 and F1 modules, which two topologies are valid vPC topologies? (Choose two)

A)


B)


C)


D)


A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Answer: A,C


Q266. Cisco DCNM-LAN supports the configuration and monitoring of many Cisco NX-OS features, including which two of these Ethernet protocols? (Choose two.)

A. GLBP

B. HSRP

C. IRDP

D. VRRP

Answer: A,B


350-080  simulations

Certified cisco exam 350-080:

Q267. Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture provides out-of-band management, an always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?

A. central arbiter

B. Connectivity Management Processor

C. supervisor engine

D. dedicated s ervice modules

Answer: B


Q268. Cisco FabricPath switches support ECMP forwarding for known unicast frames. If the destination switch ID can be reached through more than one output interface with equal cost, the forwarding engine uses a hash function to pick one of the interfaces. Which three options are valid for hash input for unicast frames? (Choose three.)

A. Use only the source parameters (layer-3, layer-4, or mixed).

B. Use the FabricPath switch ID in the FabricPath header.

C. Use only the destination parameters (layer-3, layer-4, or mixed).

D. Use both the source and the destination parameters (layer-3, layer-4, or mixed).

E. Include only Layer 2 input (source or destination MAC address).

Answer: A,C,D


Q269. Refer to the exhibit.


Which two statements about the diagram are true? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco UCS Manager is set to FC switching mode.

B. Cisco UCS Manager is set to FC end-host mode.

C. The topology is not supported.

D. The uplinks from each FI can carry multiple VSANs.

E. The uplinks from each FI can carry a single VSAN only.

Answer: B,D


Q270. What does the previously active supervisor do when "system switchover" is issued?

A. State is transferred and then becomes ha -standby.

B. A core dump file is written, state is transferred, and the system resets.

C. State is transferred; the supervisor reloads and becomes ha -standby.

D. State is transferred; data plane operations are briefly suspended and then become ha -standby.

Answer: C



see more 350-080 dumps