Top 10 training materials 156-315.75 for examinee (211 to 220)

Want to know Testking 156-315.75 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Check Point Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam certification experience? Study Free Check Point 156-315.75 answers to Most recent 156-315.75 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Check Point 156-315.75 (Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam) test on your first attempt.

2016 Aug 156-315.75 free exam questions

Q211. To back up all events stored in the SmartEvent Server, you should back up the contents of which folder(s)? 

A. $FWDIR/distrib 

B. $FWDIR/distrib_db and $FWDIR/events 

C. $RTDIR/distrib and $RTDIR/events_db 

D. $RTDIR/events_db 

Answer: C 


Q212. Due to some recent performance issues, you are asked to add additional processors to your firewall. If you already have CoreXL enabled, how are you able to increase Kernel instances? 

A. Once CoreXL is installed you cannot enable additional Kernel instances without reinstalling R75. 

B. In SmartUpdate, right-click on Firewall Object and choose Add Kernel Instances. 

C. Use cpconfig to reconfigure CoreXL. 

D. Kernel instances are automatically added after process installed and no additional configuration is needed. 

Answer: C 


Q213. Which of the following is NOT a LDAP server option in SmartDirectory? 

A. Novell_DS 

B. Netscape_DS 

C. OPSEC_DS 

D. Standard_DS 

Answer: D 


Q214. Before upgrading SecurePlatform, you should create a backup. To save time, many administrators use the command backup. This creates a backup of the Check Point configuration as well as the system configuration. 

An administrator has installed the latest HFA on the system for fixing traffic problems after creating a backup file. There is a mistake in the very complex static routing configuration. The Check Point configuration has not been changed. Can the administrator use a restore to fix the errors in static routing? 

A. The restore is not possible because the backup file does not have the same build number (version). 

B. The restore is done by selecting Snapshot Management from the SecurePlatform boot menu. 

C. The restore can be done easily by the command restore and selecting the appropriate backup file. 

D. A back up cannot be restored, because the binary files are missing. 

Answer: C 


Q215. You are preparing computers for a new ClusterXL deployment. For your cluster, you plan to use three machines with the following configurations: Are these machines correctly configured for a ClusterXL deployment? 


A. No, the Security Gateway cannot be installed on the Security Management Server. 

B. No, the Security Management Server is not running the same operating system as the cluster members. 

C. Yes, these machines are configured correctly for a ClusterXL deployment. 

D. No, Cluster Member 3 does not have the required memory. 

Answer: A 


156-315.75 practice exam

Up to the immediate present 156-315.75 practice exam:

Q216. What is NOT true about Management Portal? 

A. Choosing Accept control connections in Implied Rules includes Management Portal access 

B. Management Portal requires a license 

C. Default Port for Management Portal access is 4433 

D. Management Portal could be reconfigured for using HTTP instead of HTTPS 

Answer: A 


Q217. During a Security Management Server migrate export, the system: 

A. Creates a backup file that includes the SmartEvent database. 

B. Creates a backup file that includes the SmartReporter database. 

C. Creates a backup archive for all the Check Point configuration settings. 

D. Saves all system settings and Check Point product configuration settings to a file. 

Answer: C 


Q218. You are a Security Administrator preparing to deploy a new HFA (Hot fix Accumulator) to ten Security Gateways at five geographically separated locations. What is the BEST method to implement this HFA? 

A. Send a Certified Security Engineer to each site to perform the update 

B. Use SmartUpdate to install the packages to each of the Security Gateways remotely 

C. Use a SSH connection to SCP the HFA to each Security Gateway. Once copied locally, initiate a remote installation command and monitor the installation progress with SmartView Monitor. 

D. Send a CDROM with the HFA to each location and have local personnel install it 

Answer: B 


Q219. How can you disable SecureXL via the command line (it does not need to survive a reboot)? 

A. cphaprob off 

B. fw ctl accel off 

C. securexl off 

D. fwaccel off 

Answer: D 


Q220. Where do Gateways managed by SmartProvisioning fetch their assigned profiles? 

A. The Smartview Monitor 

B. The standalone SmartProvisioning server 

C. The Security Management server or CMA 

D. They are fetched locally from the individual device 

Answer: C 



see more 156-315.75 dumps