Secrets to 220-802 braindump

Pass4sure will give you utilizing best applications that will help yourself to recover ready for CompTIA 220-802 accreditation assessment. Pass4sure 220-802 investigation substance designed for the particular groundwork involving 220-802 assessment is definitely of fantastic superior and may lead you to achievement. Genuine 220-802 assessment provide best reference 220-802 assessment sim, CompTIA 220-802 questions, CompTIA 220-802 investigation direct and groundwork science lab and 220-802. Pass4sure Warranties you successfully pass a persons 220-802 assessment on the first look at soon after making use of their 220-802 instruction products.

2016 Sep comptia 220-802:

Q131. - (Topic 5) 

An unknown device has been found on a SOHO wireless router. Which of the following is BEST to perform to keep this device off the network? 

A. Enable MAC filtering 

B. Change the channel 

C. Disable DHCP 

D. Disable SSID broadcast 

Answer: A 


Q132. - (Topic 5) 

An inkjet printer used for printing marketing brochures is losing color stability (e.g. orange appears brown, red appears purple). Which of the following items should a technician do FIRST? 

A. Replace the failing print heads. 

B. Clean the print heads. 

C. Update the drivers. 

D. Recycle the printer. 

Answer: B 


Q133. - (Topic 4) 

A technician is tasked with installing a legacy application on a Windows 7 computer. When the technician tries to install the legacy application, an error is received that the application cannot be installed because the OS is not supported. Which of the following should the 

technician do FIRST to try to get the application installed in Windows 7? 

A. Install the application in safe mode 

B. Install the application with compatibility mode 

C. Install the latest Windows service packs and updates 

D. Install Windows Security updates on the system 

Answer: B 

Explanation: http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/windows/en-US/cdd894f8-1ee2-43e5-952b-d04c25779a7f/how-to-install-a-software-application-using-compatibility-mode 


Q134. - (Topic 4) 

A user is reporting that their screen is flickering at a rapid rate. Which of the following Control Panel paths should a technician use in order to remedy this issue? 

A. Display -> Settings -> Advanced -> General -> DPI 

B. Display -> Settings -> Resolution 

C. Display -> Settings -> Advanced -> Adapter -> Refresh 

D. Display -> Appearance -> Effects -> Transition 

Answer: C 

Explanation: http://www.intel.com/support/graphics/sb/CS-003835.htm 


Q135. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following BEST describes geotracking? A. An enabled cookie that sends user location data to vendors 

B. Location software to locate a user’s missing cellular device 

C. SMS information that is sent to people in their contacts 

D. Location data embedded into pictures that have been taken 

Answer: D 


220-802 practice question

Abreast of the times pass4sure 220-802:

Q136. - (Topic 5) 

A customer has recently returned to the United States from a trade show in Europe. They report none of their computers will power on. Which of the following is MOST likely the solution? 

A. Change the monitor settings from PAL to NTSC 

B. The motherboard drivers need to be reloaded 

C. The voltage settings on the power supply need to be changed 

D. Change the keyboard settings 

Answer: C 


Q137. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following operating systems supports full usage of 8GB DDR3 RAM? 

A. Windows 7 Professional x86 

B. Windows 7 Home Premium x64 

C. Windows XP Professional 

D. Windows Vista Home Premium x86 

Answer: B 

Explanation: http://www.tomshardware.com/answers/id-1677684/12gb-ram-installed-8gb-showing-windows-ultimate-x64.html 


Q138. - (Topic 5) 

After installing an updated video card driver in a Windows XP machine, a technician sees a bluescreen of death (BSOD). Which of the following would BEST help the technician repair the computer? 

A. Update antivirus definitions 

B. Run System Restore 

C. Last Known Good Configuration 

D. Factory pre-installation CD 

Answer: C 


Q139. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following features is a characteristic associated to that of Android-based smartphones? 

A. Apple App Store 

B. Closed source SDK 

C. Proprietary data cable connector 

D. Open source SDK 

Answer: D 


Q140. - (Topic 2) 

A user is advised by the software vendor that the user must have elevated privileges in order to run a program. The user should do which of the following to BEST accomplish this? 

A. Run in Windows XP compatibility mode 

B. Run the program in a virtual PC environment 

C. Log out of the system and login under another user’s name 

D. Right click select “run as” and select administrator 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298823.aspx 



see more 220-802 dumps