The Secret of HP0-S42 free download

Ucertify have the most accurate along with authentic HP HP practice questions which in turn with 100% proper answers. Our certified subject matter specialists are devoted to researching along with creating the actual HP HP exam dumps which contain the actual latest contents inside accordance with the HP0-S42 exam syllabus. We all hope you will reach your goals in HP HP HP0-S42 exam with the HP HP practice questions and answers. Many candidates have got good results after getting our HP goods. We tend to be proud of the substantial passing ratio. However, if you unluckily fail the HP certification exam, all of us will give a person a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee as well as send a person another same value product or service for no cost.

2016 Sep HP0-S42 rapidshare

Q61. Where can you download the Active Health System log? (Select two.) 

A. ILO Management Engine Web Interface 

B. Intelligent Provisioning 

C. SmartStart 

D. Insight Diagnostics 

E. Systems Management Homepage 

Answer: A,B 

Reference: http://www.manualslib.com/manual/441601/Hewlett-Packard-Proliant-Dl388e.html?page=83 


Q62. A potential customer has an existing data Center environment with racks of IBM X-series servers. 

There are temperature hot spots in the data center due to uneven distribution at workloads across the existing servers. 

Which HP offerings provide a technological advantage to address the hot spot issue? (Select two) 

A. Insight Online 

B. Sea of Sensors 

C. Dynamic Power Capping 

D. Cloud Maps 

E. User-Portal provisioning 

Answer: B,C 


Q63. Which service provides 6 hour call-to-repair 24 hours a day? 

A. HP Support Plus 24 

B. HP Proactive Select 

C. HP Mission Critical level 1 

D. HP Critical Advantage level 3 

Answer: C 

Reference: http://h40057.www4.hp.com/carepack/pdf/HP_Care_Pack%20Services-Part_of_the_HP_Smart_Office_Portfolio.pdf (page 5, critical service) 


Q64. What needs to be configured on HP System Insight Manager to enable automatic WEBEM based management of newly discovered systems? 

A. System Toolboxes 

B. SSH key Exchange 

C. Host Authorizations 

D. Global Credentials 

Answer: D 


Q65. A customer requires an HPC solution. Which DDR3 RDIMM memory scenario best fits this solution? 

A. Maximum capacity 

B. Lowest power consumption 

C. Lowest cost 

D. Maximum performance 

Answer: B 

Reference: http://www.hpcwire.com/hpcwire/2012-10-26/idt_introduces_lowest-power_ddr3_buffer_for_hpc_applications.html 


HP0-S42 free practice test

Leading HP0-S42 sample question:

Q66. You are designing a Citrix XenServer based virtualization solution that runs on ProLiant 

Gen9 servers. Which design parameters should you take into consideration as part of your solution? (Select two.) 

A. 35 percent additional hardware resources for host server overhead 

B. memory consumed by the Control Domain on the host 

C. NVDIMMS configured as caching modules for the host OS installation 

D. FCoE dedicated network for XenServer migrations 

E. memory consumed by the XenServer crash kernel 

Answer: B,D 


Q67. Which management software will provide the most complete management operating system information to HP Systems Insight Manager on a ProLiant BL460c Gen9? 

A. HP iLO Management Engine 

B. HP SNMP Management Agents 

C. HP MPIO Providers 

D. HP Agentless Management Service 

Answer: D 

Reference: http://h30507.www3.hp.com/t5/Coffee-Coaching-HP-and-Microsoft/HP-ProLiant-Gen9-Agentless-Management-Overview/ba-p/108579 (Search OS based management information) 


Q68. Your customer is evaluating server infrastructure provider offerings. What is a source for gathering competitor information? 

A. HP Product Bulletin 

B. HP Proposal Web 

C. The Real Story HP Enterprise Business Solutions 

D. HP Systems Selling Guide 

Answer: C 

Reference: http://www8.hp.com/us/en/solutions/business-perspective-library.html 


Q69. Your customer needs increased date security for an existing Smart Array P420 RAID 5 configuration. You recommend a migration to RAID 6. What is needed to migrate to RAID 6? 

A. HP Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) 2.0 

B. A move the P420 to a PCIe x8 slot 

C. HP SAS MIN-MIN 3X 1X-5M Cable Assembly Kit 

D. Minimum of these identical disks 

Answer: A 

Reference: http://h18000.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/14228_na/14228_na.html (see RAID support, note) 


Q70. One of your customer’s remote transaction servers generates an SNMP health alert. Which HP management tool should you use to access more information about the alert? 

A. Insight Online 

B. Intelligent Provisioning 

C. Smart Update Manager 

D. Smart Storage Administrator 

Answer: B 



see more HP0-S42 dumps